San Francisco County  »  1575 Indiana St

1575 Indiana Street, San Francisco, CA 94107 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

1575 Indiana Street, San Francisco, CA 94107
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 1575 Indiana Street, San Francisco
Zip code 94107
County San Francisco
Neighborhood Central Waterfront - Dogpatch
Parcel ID 4317-017

Sales & Tax Overview for 1575 Indiana Street, San Francisco

Sale date 07/02/1999
Sale price $3,438,852
Arm's length
Property tax $75,025

Lot & Building Information for 1575 Indiana Street, San Francisco

Building sqft 68,611
Building class Industrial (I)
Acreage 1.145
Year built 1963
Stories 1

Bike Score

Zoning district
School district San Francisco Unified School District

Other Property Data for 1575 Indiana Street, San Francisco

• • Improvements for 1575 Indiana Street, San Francisco , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 1575 Indiana Street, San Francisco

How many sq. ft. does 1575 Indiana Street, San Francisco, CA 94107 have & what is the price per sq. ft?

This Industrial (I) located at 1575 Indiana Street, San Francisco, CA 94107 has a total of 68,611 square feet and a current price per square foot of $50.

What is the year built & the current market value of 1575 Indiana Street, San Francisco, CA 94107?

1575 Indiana Street, San Francisco, CA 94107 was built in 1963 and has a current tax assessor's market value of $6,343,564.

Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 1575 Indiana Street, San Francisco

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 1575 Indiana Street, San Francisco, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Sale date Sale price Buyer name Seller name
07/02/1999 $3,438,852

Title Documents for 1575 Indiana Street, San Francisco

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Maturity Document Doc image
10/19/2005 Cancel/Release of Lease & Asgmts Lease
02/01/2001 Agreement
07/02/1999 Deed
07/02/1999 Reconveyance
04/02/1998 Assignment of Lease
03/12/1997 Assignment of Deed of Trust
02/28/1997 Assignment of Lease
02/28/1997 Deed
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 1575 Indiana Street, San Francisco

Access detailed property tax data for 1575 Indiana Street, San Francisco, CA 94107. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025-2026
Property tax $75,025
Market value $6,343,564

Assessment History for 1575 Indiana Street, San Francisco

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 1575 Indiana Street, San Francisco, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2024-2025 $6,132,316 1.1714 $71,834 -4.92%
2023-2024 $6,415,278 1.1777 $75,553 +5.68%
2022-2023 $6,060,225 1.1797 $71,492 -2.19%
2021-2022 $6,181,454 1.18248 $73,094 -1.78%
2020-2021 $6,209,530 1.1984 $74,415 +9.90%

San Francisco residential market stats

Median Sale Price
$1,325,000
1.8% YoY
Median Price/Sqft
$1,026
-0.1% YoY
San Francisco County Median Sale Price
$1,325,000
1.8% YoY

Access a detailed real estate market overview of San Francisco so you can assess current trends, home values, types of properties sold and transaction volume. View the median home sale price in San Francisco and compare it to other neighborhoods in San Francisco County.

Check out recently sold homes in San-Francisco and see how their prices compare.

Demographics By Zip Code

Total population 30,190
Median age 35
Average household income $235,705
Family households 35.3%
Occupied housing units 15,761
Owner occupied units 36.5%
Average number of people per household 1
Median year structure built 1998
Median value for units with a mortgage $1,221,600
Median value for units without a mortgage $1,243,000

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 1575 Indiana Street, San Francisco, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)
Fire hazard zone See more on map
Faults and tsunami inundation zone map
Landslides and liquefaction map
Crime incidents map

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 1575 Indiana Street, San Francisco to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.