San Francisco County  »  94124  »  Hunters Point Blvd  »  10 Hunters Point Blvd

10 Hunters Point Boulevard, San Francisco, CA 94124 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

10 Hunters Point Boulevard, San Francisco, CA 94124
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 10 Hunters Point Boulevard, San Francisco
Zip code 94124
County San Francisco
Neighborhood Hunters Point
Parcel ID 4646-021

Sales & Tax Overview for 10 Hunters Point Boulevard, San Francisco

Sale date 08/16/2000
Sale price $500,000
Arm's length
Property tax $8,911

Lot & Building Information for 10 Hunters Point Boulevard, San Francisco

Building sqft 10,712
Building class Industrial (I)
Acreage 0.663
Rooms 11
Units 2
Year built 1961
Stories 2

Bike Score

Zoning district
School district San Francisco Unified School District

Other Property Data for 10 Hunters Point Boulevard, San Francisco

• • Improvements for 10 Hunters Point Boulevard, San Francisco , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 10 Hunters Point Boulevard, San Francisco

How many square feet does 10 Hunters Point Boulevard, San Francisco, CA 94124 have?

This Industrial (I) located at 10 Hunters Point Boulevard, San Francisco, CA 94124 has a total of 10,712 square feet.

What is the year built & the current market value of 10 Hunters Point Boulevard, San Francisco, CA 94124?

10 Hunters Point Boulevard, San Francisco, CA 94124 was built in 1961 and has a current tax assessor's market value of $753,404.

How many commercial spaces does this building have?

This building has 2 commercial spaces available for lease.

Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 10 Hunters Point Boulevard, San Francisco

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 10 Hunters Point Boulevard, San Francisco, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Sale date Sale price Buyer name Seller name
08/16/2000 $500,000

Title Documents for 10 Hunters Point Boulevard, San Francisco

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Maturity Document Doc image
06/11/2020 Reconveyance
06/11/2020 Reconveyance
05/27/2020 Assignment of Rents and/or Leases
05/27/2020 Deed of Trust
05/27/2020 Grant Deed
02/25/2015 Assignment of Rents
02/25/2015 Deed of Trust
10/01/2012 Modification Deed of Trust & Agreement
07/28/2011 Release Lien
12/15/2010 Notice Lien
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 10 Hunters Point Boulevard, San Francisco

Access detailed property tax data for 10 Hunters Point Boulevard, San Francisco, CA 94124. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025-2026
Property tax $8,911
Market value $753,404

Assessment History for 10 Hunters Point Boulevard, San Francisco

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 10 Hunters Point Boulevard, San Francisco, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2024-2025 $738,632 1.1714 $8,652 +1.45%
2023-2024 $724,150 1.1777 $8,528 +1.83%
2022-2023 $709,952 1.1797 $8,375 +1.77%
2021-2022 $696,032 1.18248 $8,230 -0.31%
2020-2021 $688,896 1.1984 $8,256 +3.58%

San Francisco residential market stats

Median Sale Price
$1,325,000
1.8% YoY
Median Price/Sqft
$1,026
-0.1% YoY
San Francisco County Median Sale Price
$1,325,000
1.8% YoY

Access a detailed real estate market overview of San Francisco so you can assess current trends, home values, types of properties sold and transaction volume. View the median home sale price in San Francisco and compare it to other neighborhoods in San Francisco County.

Check out recently sold homes in San-Francisco and see how their prices compare.

Demographics By Zip Code

Total population 36,226
Median age 38
Average household income $128,016
Family households 72.4%
Occupied housing units 10,982
Owner occupied units 50.4%
Average number of people per household 3
Median year structure built 1966
Median value for units with a mortgage $1,063,100
Median value for units without a mortgage $1,007,200

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 10 Hunters Point Boulevard, San Francisco, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)
Fire hazard zone See more on map
Faults and tsunami inundation zone map
Landslides and liquefaction map
Crime incidents map

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 10 Hunters Point Boulevard, San Francisco to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.