San Francisco County  »  94124  »  Dukes CT  »  2 Dukes CT

2 Dukes Court, San Francisco, CA 94124 Property Information

2 Dukes Court, San Francisco, CA 94124 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

2 Dukes Court, San Francisco, CA 94124
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 2 Dukes Court, San Francisco
Zip code 94124
County San Francisco
Neighborhood Bayview
Parcel ID 4710-047

Sales & Tax Overview for 2 Dukes Court, San Francisco

Property tax $5,456

Lot & Building Information for 2 Dukes Court, San Francisco

Building class Coop Units Unsegregated (CO)
Acreage 0.204

Bike Score

Zoning district Residential- House, Two Family (RH-2)
School district San Francisco Unified School District

Other Property Data for 2 Dukes Court, San Francisco

• • Improvements for 2 Dukes Court, San Francisco , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 2 Dukes Court, San Francisco

What is the assessed value of 2 Dukes Court, San Francisco, CA 94124 and the property tax paid?

Assessed at $461,338, the tax amount paid for 2 Dukes Court, San Francisco, CA 94124 is $5,456.

Ownership Information

Real Estate Reports:
Laura Pop-Badiu, May 07, 2026 Locked-In Owners, Mobile Renters: Homeowners Stay Put as Renters Move 3.7x More Across Largest U.S. Cities 
Renters became the primary drivers of long-distance mobility across the largest U.S. cities, moving 3.7 times more than owners in 2024, as high mortgage rates and housing costs kept many homeowners in place.
Eliza Theiss, Apr 15, 2026 2026 Q1 Foreclosure Report: Brooklyn Filings Fall Sharply, Bronx & Staten Island Hit New Peaks
Behind a deceptively mild citywide downtick, borough foreclosure markets pulled into significantly diverging paths as Brooklyn cases were nearly halved and the Bronx hit a new, record high. Meanwhile, Queens remained unchanged, Staten Island surged back up and Manhattan cooled slowly.
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 2 Dukes Court, San Francisco

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 2 Dukes Court, San Francisco, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

No recorded sales for this property.

Title Documents for 2 Dukes Court, San Francisco

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Maturity Document Doc image
05/09/2019 Revocation of Order Abatement-Lien
03/12/2019 Assignment - Financial Statement
03/05/2019 Assignment of Deed of Trust
03/27/2015 Notice Security Agreement
03/27/2015 Assignment of Assignment Rents & Leases
03/27/2015 Assignment of Deed of Trust
03/12/2015 Order of Abatement -Lien
05/16/2013 Modification Deed of Trust & Agreement
01/03/2012 Termination-Financing STMNT
09/12/2011 Declaration
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 2 Dukes Court, San Francisco

Access detailed property tax data for 2 Dukes Court, San Francisco, CA 94124. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025-2026
Property tax $5,456
Market value $461,338

Assessment History for 2 Dukes Court, San Francisco

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 2 Dukes Court, San Francisco, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025-2026 $461,338 1.1827 $5,456 +2.98%
2024-2025 $452,293 1.1714 $5,298 +1.45%
2023-2024 $443,425 1.1777 $5,222 +1.83%
2022-2023 $434,731 1.1797 $5,129 +1.76%
2021-2022 $426,208 1.18248 $5,040 -0.30%

San Francisco residential market stats

Median Sale Price
$1,385,000
2.6% YoY
Median Price/Sqft
$1,098
7.5% YoY
San Francisco County Median Sale Price
$1,385,000
2.6% YoY

Access a detailed real estate market overview of San Francisco so you can assess current trends, home values, types of properties sold and transaction volume. View the median home sale price in San Francisco and compare it to other neighborhoods in San Francisco County.

Check out recently sold homes in San-Francisco and see how their prices compare.

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 2 Dukes Court, San Francisco, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)
Fire hazard zone See more on map
Faults and tsunami inundation zone map
Landslides and liquefaction map
Crime incidents map

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 2 Dukes Court, San Francisco to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Schools

Nearest elementary schools

Havard (Leona M) Early Education School NR Public 173 0.23
Malcolm X Academy 3 Public K-5 102 0.35