San Francisco County  »  94124  »  Las Villas CT  »  23 Las Villas CT

23 Las Villas Court, San Francisco, CA 94124 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

23 Las Villas Court, San Francisco, CA 94124
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 23 Las Villas Court, San Francisco
Zip code 94124
County San Francisco
Neighborhood Bayview
Parcel ID 4711-200

Sales & Tax Overview for 23 Las Villas Court, San Francisco

Sale date 10/25/1995
Sale price $152,500
Arm's length
Current property tax $2,904

Lot & Building Information for 23 Las Villas Court, San Francisco

Building sqft 1,600
Building class Dwelling (D)
Acreage 0.024
Units 1
Year built 1995
Stories 3
Bedrooms 3
Bathrooms 3

Bike Score

Zoning district Residential- House, Two Family (RH-2)
School district San Francisco Unified School District

Other Property Data for 23 Las Villas Court, San Francisco

• • Improvements for 23 Las Villas Court, San Francisco , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 23 Las Villas Court, San Francisco

What is the year built & the total sq. ft. for 23 Las Villas Court, San Francisco, CA 94124?

23 Las Villas Court, San Francisco, CA 94124 was built in 1995 and has a total of 1,600 square feet.

What is the assessed value of 23 Las Villas Court, San Francisco, CA 94124 and the property tax paid?

Assessed at $252,503, the tax amount paid for 23 Las Villas Court, San Francisco, CA 94124 is $2,986.

When was 23 Las Villas Court, San Francisco, CA 94124 last sold and what was the last sale price?

23 Las Villas Court, San Francisco, CA 94124 was last sold in 10/25/1995 for $152,500.

Ownership Information

Real Estate Reports:
Laura Pop-Badiu, May 21, 2026 How to Find Land Boundaries: Free & Paid Methods
If you need to find land boundaries fast, you can start with a free county parcel/GIS viewer or a premium platform like PropertyShark to see an approximate parcel outline and lot data. However, keep in mind that a web-based land boundaries map is a starting point, not the legal finish line.
Laura Pop-Badiu, May 07, 2026 Locked-In Owners, Mobile Renters: Homeowners Stay Put as Renters Move 3.7x More Across Largest U.S. Cities 
Renters became the primary drivers of long-distance mobility across the largest U.S. cities, moving 3.7 times more than owners in 2024, as high mortgage rates and housing costs kept many homeowners in place.
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 23 Las Villas Court, San Francisco

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 23 Las Villas Court, San Francisco, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Sale date Sale price Buyer name Seller name
10/25/1995 $152,500

Title Documents for 23 Las Villas Court, San Francisco

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Maturity Document Doc image
05/01/2020 Reconveyance
05/01/2020 Substitution Trustee
03/17/2005 Deed of Trust
03/17/2005 Subordination Agreement
11/18/2002 Deed of Trust
11/18/2002 Subordination Agreement
12/22/2000 Notice of Advance under Deed of Trust
10/25/1995 Deed of Trust
10/25/1995 Request for Notice
10/25/1995 Deed of Trust
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 23 Las Villas Court, San Francisco

Access detailed property tax data for 23 Las Villas Court, San Francisco, CA 94124. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025-2026
Base tax $2,986
Current property tax $2,904
Market value $252,503

Assessment History for 23 Las Villas Court, San Francisco

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 23 Las Villas Court, San Francisco, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025-2026 $252,503 1.1827 $2,986 +2.98%
2024-2025 $247,553 1.1714 $2,900 +1.45%
2023-2024 $242,700 1.1777 $2,858 +1.83%
2022-2023 $237,942 1.1797 $2,807 +1.78%
2021-2022 $233,277 1.18248 $2,758 -0.32%

San Francisco residential market stats

Median Sale Price
$1,385,000
2.6% YoY
Median Price/Sqft
$1,098
7.5% YoY
San Francisco County Median Sale Price
$1,385,000
2.6% YoY

Access a detailed real estate market overview of San Francisco so you can assess current trends, home values, types of properties sold and transaction volume. View the median home sale price in San Francisco and compare it to other neighborhoods in San Francisco County.

Check out recently sold homes in San-Francisco and see how their prices compare.

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 23 Las Villas Court, San Francisco, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)
Fire hazard zone See more on map
Faults and tsunami inundation zone map
Landslides and liquefaction map
Crime incidents map

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 23 Las Villas Court, San Francisco to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Schools

Nearest elementary schools

Carver (George Washington) Elementary School 4 Public K-5 101 0.16
Havard (Leona M) Early Education School NR Public 173 0.16
Malcolm X Academy 3 Public K-5 102 0.29