San Francisco County  »  94124  »  Hudson Ave  »  1340 Hudson Ave

1340 Hudson Avenue, San Francisco, CA 94124 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

1340 Hudson Avenue, San Francisco, CA 94124
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 1340 Hudson Avenue, San Francisco
Zip code 94124
County San Francisco
Neighborhood Hunters Point
Parcel ID 4720-014

Sales & Tax Overview for 1340 Hudson Avenue, San Francisco

Sale date 12/12/2002
Sale price $9,000,000
Arm's length
Property tax $14,735

Lot & Building Information for 1340 Hudson Avenue, San Francisco

Building class Vacant Lot (V)
Acreage 0.216

Bike Score

Zoning district Residential- House, Two Family (RH-2)
School district San Francisco Unified School District

Other Property Data for 1340 Hudson Avenue, San Francisco

• • Improvements for 1340 Hudson Avenue, San Francisco , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 1340 Hudson Avenue, San Francisco

What is the market value of 1340 Hudson Avenue, San Francisco, CA 94124?

The current market value is $1,245,857.

Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 1340 Hudson Avenue, San Francisco

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 1340 Hudson Avenue, San Francisco, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Sale date Sale price Buyer name Seller name
12/12/2002 $9,000,000

Title Documents for 1340 Hudson Avenue, San Francisco

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Maturity Document Doc image
10/30/2024 CNCL NTC TRNSFR Tax Delinq
09/11/2024 NTC TRNSFR Tax Delinq
01/27/2023 Ucc - 3 Continuation
08/29/2018 Notice Completion
12/22/2005 Financing Statement
12/22/2005 Assignment of Deed of Trust
12/22/2005 Deed of Trust
12/22/2005 Modification Deed of Trust & Agreement
12/22/2005 Assignment (Gen)
12/22/2005 Termination-Financing STMNT
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 1340 Hudson Avenue, San Francisco

Access detailed property tax data for 1340 Hudson Avenue, San Francisco, CA 94124. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025-2026
Property tax $14,735
Market value $1,245,857

Assessment History for 1340 Hudson Avenue, San Francisco

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 1340 Hudson Avenue, San Francisco, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025-2026 $1,245,857 1.1827 $14,735 +3.21%
2024-2025 $1,218,738 1.1714 $14,276 +1.45%
2023-2024 $1,194,842 1.1777 $14,072 +1.83%
2022-2023 $1,171,414 1.1797 $13,819 +1.76%
2021-2022 $1,148,446 1.18248 $13,580 -0.31%

San Francisco residential market stats

Median Sale Price
$1,385,000
2.6% YoY
Median Price/Sqft
$1,098
7.5% YoY
San Francisco County Median Sale Price
$1,385,000
2.6% YoY

Access a detailed real estate market overview of San Francisco so you can assess current trends, home values, types of properties sold and transaction volume. View the median home sale price in San Francisco and compare it to other neighborhoods in San Francisco County.

Check out recently sold homes in San-Francisco and see how their prices compare.

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 1340 Hudson Avenue, San Francisco, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)
Fire hazard zone See more on map
Faults and tsunami inundation zone map
Landslides and liquefaction map
Crime incidents map

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 1340 Hudson Avenue, San Francisco to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Schools

Nearest elementary schools

Malcolm X Academy 3 Public K-5 102 0.22
Havard (Leona M) Early Education School NR Public 173 0.36
Carver (George Washington) Elementary School 4 Public K-5 101 0.38
Coming Of Age Christian Academy NR Private K-12 21 0.53