San Francisco County  »  94124  »  Jennings St  »  2701 Jennings St

2701 Jennings Street, San Francisco, CA 94124 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

2701 Jennings Street, San Francisco, CA 94124
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 2701 Jennings Street, San Francisco
Zip code 94124
County San Francisco
Neighborhood Bayview
Parcel ID 4910-010

Sales & Tax Overview for 2701 Jennings Street, San Francisco

Sale date 12/04/1989
Sale price $1,720,000
Arm's length
Property tax $24,316

Lot & Building Information for 2701 Jennings Street, San Francisco

Building sqft 20,375
Building class Industrial (I)
Acreage 0.574
Depth 25
Rooms 12
Units 2
Year built 1961
Stories 1

Bike Score

Zoning district
School district San Francisco Unified School District

Other Property Data for 2701 Jennings Street, San Francisco

• • Improvements for 2701 Jennings Street, San Francisco , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 2701 Jennings Street, San Francisco

How many square feet does 2701 Jennings Street, San Francisco, CA 94124 have?

This Industrial (I) located at 2701 Jennings Street, San Francisco, CA 94124 has a total of 20,375 square feet.

What is the year built & the current market value of 2701 Jennings Street, San Francisco, CA 94124?

2701 Jennings Street, San Francisco, CA 94124 was built in 1961 and has a current tax assessor's market value of $2,055,976.

How many commercial spaces does this building have?

This building has 2 commercial spaces available for lease.

Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 2701 Jennings Street, San Francisco

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 2701 Jennings Street, San Francisco, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Sale date Sale price Buyer name Seller name
12/04/1989 $1,720,000
12/04/1989 $603,000
       
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 2701 Jennings Street, San Francisco with a free account.
Sign up

Title Documents for 2701 Jennings Street, San Francisco

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Maturity Document Doc image
08/17/2018 Release of Assignment of Rents
08/17/2018 Reconveyance
08/17/2018 Release of Assignment of Rents
08/17/2018 Reconveyance
08/01/2018 Financing Statement
08/01/2018 Notice Security Agreement
08/01/2018 Assignment of Rents and/or Leases
08/01/2018 Deed of Trust
07/24/2015 Reconveyance
06/25/2015 Assignment of Rents
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 2701 Jennings Street, San Francisco

Access detailed property tax data for 2701 Jennings Street, San Francisco, CA 94124. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025-2026
Property tax $24,316
Market value $2,055,976

Assessment History for 2701 Jennings Street, San Francisco

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 2701 Jennings Street, San Francisco, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025-2026 $2,055,976 1.1827 $24,316 +2.98%
2024-2025 $2,015,664 1.1714 $23,611 +1.45%
2023-2024 $1,976,142 1.1777 $23,273 +1.83%
2022-2023 $1,937,395 1.1797 $22,855 +1.76%
2021-2022 $1,899,408 1.18248 $22,460 -0.31%

San Francisco residential market stats

Median Sale Price
$1,385,000
2.6% YoY
Median Price/Sqft
$1,098
7.5% YoY
San Francisco County Median Sale Price
$1,385,000
2.6% YoY

Access a detailed real estate market overview of San Francisco so you can assess current trends, home values, types of properties sold and transaction volume. View the median home sale price in San Francisco and compare it to other neighborhoods in San Francisco County.

Check out recently sold homes in San-Francisco and see how their prices compare.

Demographics by Zip Code

Total population 34,475
Median age 39.7
Average household income $133,471
Family households 71.0%
Occupied housing units 10,995
Owner occupied units 50.2%
Average number of people per household 3.12
Median year structure built 1970
Median value for units with a mortgage $1,052,700
Median value for units without a mortgage $1,006,700

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 2701 Jennings Street, San Francisco, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)
Fire hazard zone See more on map
Faults and tsunami inundation zone map
Landslides and liquefaction map
Crime incidents map

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 2701 Jennings Street, San Francisco to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.