San Francisco County  »  94124  »  Jennings CT  »  1 Jennings CT

1 Jennings Court, San Francisco, CA 94124 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

1 Jennings Court, San Francisco, CA 94124
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 1 Jennings Court, San Francisco
Zip code 94124
County San Francisco
Neighborhood Bayview Heights
Parcel ID 4991-212

Sales & Tax Overview for 1 Jennings Court, San Francisco

Sale date 05/25/2021
Sale price $915,000
Arm's length
Current property tax $11,631

Lot & Building Information for 1 Jennings Court, San Francisco

Building sqft 1,567
Building class Condominium (Z)
Acreage 0.056
Units 1
Year built 1995
Stories 2
Bedrooms 3
Bathrooms 2

Bike Score

Zoning district Residential- House, Two Family (RH-2)
School district San Francisco Unified School District

Other Property Data for 1 Jennings Court, San Francisco

• • Improvements for 1 Jennings Court, San Francisco , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 1 Jennings Court, San Francisco

What is the year built & the total sq. ft. for 1 Jennings Court, San Francisco, CA 94124?

1 Jennings Court, San Francisco, CA 94124 was built in 1995 and has a total of 1,567 square feet.

What is the assessed value of 1 Jennings Court, San Francisco, CA 94124 and the property tax paid?

Assessed at $990,423, the tax amount paid for 1 Jennings Court, San Francisco, CA 94124 is $11,713.

When was 1 Jennings Court, San Francisco, CA 94124 last sold and what was the last sale price?

1 Jennings Court, San Francisco, CA 94124 was last sold in 05/25/2021 for $915,000.

Ownership Information

Real Estate Reports:
Laura Pop-Badiu, May 07, 2026 Locked-In Owners, Mobile Renters: Homeowners Stay Put as Renters Move 3.7x More Across Largest U.S. Cities 
Renters became the primary drivers of long-distance mobility across the largest U.S. cities, moving 3.7 times more than owners in 2024, as high mortgage rates and housing costs kept many homeowners in place.
Eliza Theiss, Apr 15, 2026 2026 Q1 Foreclosure Report: Brooklyn Filings Fall Sharply, Bronx & Staten Island Hit New Peaks
Behind a deceptively mild citywide downtick, borough foreclosure markets pulled into significantly diverging paths as Brooklyn cases were nearly halved and the Bronx hit a new, record high. Meanwhile, Queens remained unchanged, Staten Island surged back up and Manhattan cooled slowly.
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 1 Jennings Court, San Francisco

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 1 Jennings Court, San Francisco, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Sale date Sale price Buyer name Seller name
05/25/2021 $915,000
10/23/2020 $900,000
01/15/2016 $740,000
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 1 Jennings Court, San Francisco with a free account.
Sign up

*Here are the three most recent sales for this property.

Title Documents for 1 Jennings Court, San Francisco

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Maturity Document Doc image
06/10/2021 Reconveyance
05/25/2021 Deed of Trust 06/01/2051
05/25/2021 Grant Deed
03/04/2021 Reconveyance
10/23/2020 Deed of Trust 11/01/2050
10/23/2020 Grant Deed
01/17/2018 Reconveyance
12/29/2017 Reconveyance
12/27/2017 Deed of Trust 01/01/2048
10/12/2017 Quitclaim Deed
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 1 Jennings Court, San Francisco

Access detailed property tax data for 1 Jennings Court, San Francisco, CA 94124. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025-2026
Base tax $11,714
Current property tax $11,631
Market value $990,423

Assessment History for 1 Jennings Court, San Francisco

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 1 Jennings Court, San Francisco, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025-2026 $990,423 1.1827 $11,714 +2.98%
2024-2025 $971,003 1.1714 $11,374 +1.45%
2023-2024 $951,965 1.1777 $11,211 +1.83%
2022-2023 $933,300 1.1797 $11,010 +3.46%
2021-2022 $900,000 1.18248 $10,642 +10.86%

San Francisco residential market stats

Median Sale Price
$1,385,000
2.6% YoY
Median Price/Sqft
$1,098
7.5% YoY
San Francisco County Median Sale Price
$1,385,000
2.6% YoY

Access a detailed real estate market overview of San Francisco so you can assess current trends, home values, types of properties sold and transaction volume. View the median home sale price in San Francisco and compare it to other neighborhoods in San Francisco County.

Check out recently sold homes in San-Francisco and see how their prices compare.

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 1 Jennings Court, San Francisco, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

Fire hazard zone See more on map
Faults and tsunami inundation zone map
Landslides and liquefaction map
Crime incidents map

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 1 Jennings Court, San Francisco to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Schools

Nearest elementary schools

KIPP Bayview Academy 3 Charter 5-8 199 0.13
KIPP Bayview Elementary 4 Charter K-4 161 0.44
One Purpose NR Charter K-5 100 0.44
Harte (Bret) Elementary School 3 Public K-5 240 0.46
El Dorado Elementary School 3 Public K-5 135 0.54

Nearest middle schools