San Francisco County  »  94124  »  3rd St  »  3950 3rd St

3950 3rd Street, San Francisco, CA 94124 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

3950 3rd Street, San Francisco, CA 94124
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 3950 3rd Street, San Francisco
Zip code 94124
County San Francisco
Neighborhood Bayview
Parcel ID 5242-042

Sales & Tax Overview for 3950 3rd Street, San Francisco

Sale date 10/31/1997
Sale price $225,000
Arm's length
Property tax $4,249

Lot & Building Information for 3950 3rd Street, San Francisco

Building class Vacant Lot Commercial and Industrial (VCI)
Acreage 0.267

Bike Score

Zoning district Moderate Scale Neighborhood Commercial Transit District (NCT-3)
School district San Francisco Unified School District

Other Property Data for 3950 3rd Street, San Francisco

• • Improvements for 3950 3rd Street, San Francisco , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 3950 3rd Street, San Francisco

What is the market value of 3950 3rd Street, San Francisco, CA 94124?

The current market value is $359,260.

Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 3950 3rd Street, San Francisco

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 3950 3rd Street, San Francisco, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Sale date Sale price Buyer name Seller name
10/31/1997 $225,000
10/11/1997 $225,000
       
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 3950 3rd Street, San Francisco with a free account.
Sign up

Title Documents for 3950 3rd Street, San Francisco

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Maturity Document Doc image
10/03/2022 Grant Deed
10/03/2022 Grant Deed
06/13/2017 Grant Deed
10/31/1997 Agreement
10/31/1997 Subordination Agreement
10/31/1997 Assignment of Lease
10/31/1997 Lease
10/31/1997 Deed of Trust
10/31/1997 Deed
10/31/1997 Deed
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 3950 3rd Street, San Francisco

Access detailed property tax data for 3950 3rd Street, San Francisco, CA 94124. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025-2026
Property tax $4,249
Market value $359,260

Assessment History for 3950 3rd Street, San Francisco

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 3950 3rd Street, San Francisco, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2024-2025 $352,216 1.1714 $4,126 +1.45%
2023-2024 $345,310 1.1777 $4,067 +1.83%
2022-2023 $338,540 1.1797 $3,994 +1.75%
2021-2022 $331,902 1.18248 $3,925 -0.30%
2020-2021 $328,499 1.1984 $3,937 +3.58%

San Francisco residential market stats

Median Sale Price
$1,325,000
1.8% YoY
Median Price/Sqft
$1,026
-0.1% YoY
San Francisco County Median Sale Price
$1,325,000
1.8% YoY

Access a detailed real estate market overview of San Francisco so you can assess current trends, home values, types of properties sold and transaction volume. View the median home sale price in San Francisco and compare it to other neighborhoods in San Francisco County.

Check out recently sold homes in San-Francisco and see how their prices compare.

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 3950 3rd Street, San Francisco, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)
Fire hazard zone See more on map
Faults and tsunami inundation zone map
Landslides and liquefaction map
Crime incidents map

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 3950 3rd Street, San Francisco to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Schools

Nearest elementary schools

Coming Of Age Christian Academy NR Private K-12 21 0.40
Havard (Leona M) Early Education School NR Public 173 0.48
Muhammad University of Islam NR Private K-12 0 0.63
Malcolm X Academy 3 Public K-5 102 0.65