San Francisco County  »  94124  »  Jerrold Ave  »  2225 Jerrold Ave

2225 Jerrold Avenue, San Francisco, CA 94124 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

2225 Jerrold Avenue, San Francisco, CA 94124
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 2225 Jerrold Avenue, San Francisco
Zip code 94124
County San Francisco
Neighborhood Bayview
Parcel ID 5286A-020

Sales & Tax Overview for 2225 Jerrold Avenue, San Francisco

Sale date 07/20/2023
Sale price $32,750,000
Arm's length
Property tax $395,081

Lot & Building Information for 2225 Jerrold Avenue, San Francisco

Building sqft 63,468
Building class Industrial Warehouse (IW)
Acreage 2.883
Rooms 24
Units 1
Year built 1982
Stories 2

Bike Score

Zoning district
School district San Francisco Unified School District

Other Property Data for 2225 Jerrold Avenue, San Francisco

• • Improvements for 2225 Jerrold Avenue, San Francisco , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 2225 Jerrold Avenue, San Francisco

How many sq. ft. does 2225 Jerrold Avenue, San Francisco, CA 94124 have & what is the price per sq. ft?

This Industrial Warehouse (IW) located at 2225 Jerrold Avenue, San Francisco, CA 94124 has a total of 63,468 square feet and a current price per square foot of $516.

What is the year built & the current market value of 2225 Jerrold Avenue, San Francisco, CA 94124?

2225 Jerrold Avenue, San Francisco, CA 94124 was built in 1982 and has a current tax assessor's market value of $33,405,000.

How many commercial spaces does this building have?

This building has 1 commercial spaces available for lease.

Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 2225 Jerrold Avenue, San Francisco

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 2225 Jerrold Avenue, San Francisco, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Sale date Sale price Buyer name Seller name
07/20/2023 $32,750,000
05/29/2009 $11,300,000
12/28/2000 $6,500,000
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 2225 Jerrold Avenue, San Francisco with a free account.
Sign up

*Here are the three most recent sales for this property.

Title Documents for 2225 Jerrold Avenue, San Francisco

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Maturity Document Doc image
07/20/2023 Partial Reconveyance
07/20/2023 Ucc - 3 Amendment
07/20/2023 Agreement
07/20/2023 Grant Deed
05/17/2019 Reconveyance
05/17/2019 Substitution Trustee
05/14/2019 Grant Deed
04/22/2019 Modification Deed of Trust & Agreement
12/31/2015 Modification Deed of Trust & Agreement
10/08/2014 Modification Deed of Trust & Agreement
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 2225 Jerrold Avenue, San Francisco

Access detailed property tax data for 2225 Jerrold Avenue, San Francisco, CA 94124. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025-2026
Property tax $395,081
Market value $33,405,000

Assessment History for 2225 Jerrold Avenue, San Francisco

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 2225 Jerrold Avenue, San Francisco, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025-2026 $33,405,000 1.1827 $395,081 +2.98%
2024-2025 $32,750,000 1.1714 $383,634 +132.90%
2023-2024 $13,986,686 1.1777 $164,721 +1.83%
2022-2023 $13,712,438 1.1797 $161,766 +1.76%
2021-2022 $13,443,568 1.18248 $158,968 -0.31%

San Francisco residential market stats

Median Sale Price
$1,385,000
2.6% YoY
Median Price/Sqft
$1,098
7.5% YoY
San Francisco County Median Sale Price
$1,385,000
2.6% YoY

Access a detailed real estate market overview of San Francisco so you can assess current trends, home values, types of properties sold and transaction volume. View the median home sale price in San Francisco and compare it to other neighborhoods in San Francisco County.

Check out recently sold homes in San-Francisco and see how their prices compare.

Demographics by Zip Code

Total population 34,475
Median age 39.7
Average household income $133,471
Family households 71.0%
Occupied housing units 10,995
Owner occupied units 50.2%
Average number of people per household 3.12
Median year structure built 1970
Median value for units with a mortgage $1,052,700
Median value for units without a mortgage $1,006,700

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 2225 Jerrold Avenue, San Francisco, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)
Fire hazard zone See more on map
Faults and tsunami inundation zone map
Landslides and liquefaction map
Crime incidents map

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 2225 Jerrold Avenue, San Francisco to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.