San Francisco County  »  94124  »  Newcomb Ave  »  2070 Newcomb Ave

2070 Newcomb Avenue, San Francisco, CA 94124 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

2070 Newcomb Avenue, San Francisco, CA 94124
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 2070 Newcomb Avenue, San Francisco
Zip code 94124
County San Francisco
Neighborhood Bayview
Parcel ID 5302-058

Sales & Tax Overview for 2070 Newcomb Avenue, San Francisco

Sale date 06/01/2021
Sale price $9,500,000
Arm's length
Property tax $119,058

Lot & Building Information for 2070 Newcomb Avenue, San Francisco

Building sqft 20,000
Building class Industrial Warehouse (IW)
Acreage 0.484
Rooms 1
Year built 1988
Stories 1

Bike Score

Zoning district
School district San Francisco Unified School District

Other Property Data for 2070 Newcomb Avenue, San Francisco

• • Improvements for 2070 Newcomb Avenue, San Francisco , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 2070 Newcomb Avenue, San Francisco

How many sq. ft. does 2070 Newcomb Avenue, San Francisco, CA 94124 have & what is the price per sq. ft?

This Industrial Warehouse (IW) located at 2070 Newcomb Avenue, San Francisco, CA 94124 has a total of 20,000 square feet and a current price per square foot of $475.

What is the year built & the current market value of 2070 Newcomb Avenue, San Francisco, CA 94124?

2070 Newcomb Avenue, San Francisco, CA 94124 was built in 1988 and has a current tax assessor's market value of $10,066,617.

Ownership Information

Spaces for Lease in 2070 Newcomb Avenue, San Francisco

No photo available
2070 Newcomb Ave
Listing type For Lease
Listing date 05/21/2024
Last updated 01/23/2025
Lot size 0.484 Acre
View Listing
Spaces
Suite name Space type Lease rate Available space Brokers
#B Industrial Listing price not available 7,500 Scott Mason
#C Industrial Listing price not available 7,500 Scott Mason
Active Listings For This Property:
For Lease No photo available
2070 Newcomb Ave
2070 Newcomb Avenue, San Francisco
Property Industrial
Availability 2 Spaces listed / 15000 Sqft
Price Listing price not available
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 2070 Newcomb Avenue, San Francisco

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 2070 Newcomb Avenue, San Francisco, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Sale date Sale price Buyer name Seller name
06/01/2021 $9,500,000
01/29/2019 $6,450,000
09/04/1998 $1,150,000
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 2070 Newcomb Avenue, San Francisco with a free account.
Sign up

*Here are the three most recent sales for this property.

Title Documents for 2070 Newcomb Avenue, San Francisco

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Maturity Document Doc image
06/29/2022 Modif Deed of Trust
12/17/2021 Modif Deed of Trust
07/14/2021 Subdntn Agreement
06/14/2021 Reconveyance
06/01/2021 Fixture Filing
06/01/2021 NTC Security Agrmnt
06/01/2021 Asgt Rents/Leases
06/01/2021 Deed of Trust
06/01/2021 Grant Deed
03/23/2021 Release of Lien
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 2070 Newcomb Avenue, San Francisco

Access detailed property tax data for 2070 Newcomb Avenue, San Francisco, CA 94124. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025-2026
Property tax $119,058
Market value $10,066,617

Assessment History for 2070 Newcomb Avenue, San Francisco

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 2070 Newcomb Avenue, San Francisco, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025-2026 $10,066,617 1.1827 $119,058 +2.98%
2024-2025 $9,869,233 1.1714 $115,608 +1.45%
2023-2024 $9,675,720 1.1777 $113,951 +1.83%
2022-2023 $9,486,000 1.1797 $111,906 +45.53%
2021-2022 $6,502,878 1.18248 $76,895 -0.31%

San Francisco residential market stats

Median Sale Price
$1,385,000
2.6% YoY
Median Price/Sqft
$1,098
7.5% YoY
San Francisco County Median Sale Price
$1,385,000
2.6% YoY

Access a detailed real estate market overview of San Francisco so you can assess current trends, home values, types of properties sold and transaction volume. View the median home sale price in San Francisco and compare it to other neighborhoods in San Francisco County.

Check out recently sold homes in San-Francisco and see how their prices compare.

Demographics by Zip Code

Total population 34,475
Median age 39.7
Average household income $133,471
Family households 71.0%
Occupied housing units 10,995
Owner occupied units 50.2%
Average number of people per household 3.12
Median year structure built 1970
Median value for units with a mortgage $1,052,700
Median value for units without a mortgage $1,006,700

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 2070 Newcomb Avenue, San Francisco, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)
Fire hazard zone See more on map
Faults and tsunami inundation zone map
Landslides and liquefaction map
Crime incidents map

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 2070 Newcomb Avenue, San Francisco to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.