Mercer County  »  08540  »  Emmons Dr  »  29 Emmons Dr

Princeton Commerce Center - 29 Emmons Drive, Princeton, NJ 08540 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

Princeton Commerce Center - 29 Emmons Drive, Princeton, NJ 08540
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 29 Emmons Drive, Princeton
Zip code 08540
County Mercer
Municipality West Windsor Township
Block 7.03
Lot 5

Sales & Tax Overview for 29 Emmons Drive, Princeton

Sale date 10/17/2007
Sale price $13,000,000
Arm's length
Property tax $263,735

Lot & Building Information for 29 Emmons Drive, Princeton

Building class Office - General (560)
Acreage 8.57

Bike Score

Broadband internet providers and speed map
Types of broadband connections map

Other Property Data for 29 Emmons Drive, Princeton

• • Improvements for 29 Emmons Drive, Princeton , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 29 Emmons Drive, Princeton

What is the market value of Princeton Commerce Center - 29 Emmons Drive, Princeton, NJ 08540?

The current market value is $9,650,000.

Ownership Information

Spaces for Lease in 29 Emmons Drive, Princeton

Princeton Commerce Center
Listing type For Lease
Listing date 04/27/2017
Last updated 04/07/2026
Lot size 8.57 Acre
View Listing

Brokers

Paul Goldman
Spaces
Suite name Space type Lease rate Available space Brokers
Space Available General Office $23/Sqft/Year 7,500 Paul Goldman
Active Listings For This Property:
For Lease Princeton Commerce Center
Princeton Commerce Center
29 Emmons Drive, Princeton
Property General Office
Availability 1 Spaces listed / 7500 Sqft
Price $23/Sqft/Year
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 29 Emmons Drive, Princeton

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 29 Emmons Drive, Princeton, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
10/17/2007 $13,000,000
08/06/1998 $3,795,000
       
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 29 Emmons Drive, Princeton with a free account.
Sign up

Title Documents for 29 Emmons Drive, Princeton

Date Amount Grantor Grantee Document
10/17/2007 - D
10/23/2007 - R
08/06/1998 - D
         
         
         
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 29 Emmons Drive, Princeton

Access detailed property tax data for Princeton Commerce Center - Princeton Commerce Center - 29 Emmons Drive, Princeton, NJ 08540. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025
Property tax $263,735
Market value $9,650,000

Assessment History for 29 Emmons Drive, Princeton

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 29 Emmons Drive, Princeton, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $9,650,000 $9,650,000 2.733 $263,735 -10.83%
2024 $9,650,000 $9,650,000 3.065 $295,773 +4.36%
2023 $9,650,000 $9,650,000 2.937 $283,421 +1.98%
2022 $9,650,000 $9,650,000 2.88 $277,920 +0.84%
2021 $9,650,000 $9,650,000 2.856 $275,604 +1.85%

Demographics by Zip Code

Total population 50,388
Median age 40.6
Average household income $241,691
Family households 68.8%
Occupied housing units 18,609
Owner occupied units 63.7%
Average number of people per household 2.55
Median year structure built 1986
Median value for units with a mortgage $775,200
Median value for units without a mortgage $757,400

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 29 Emmons Drive, Princeton, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)
Fire hazard zone See more on map
Geohazard zones map

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 29 Emmons Drive, Princeton to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Neighbors for 29 Emmons Drive, Princeton

Here are the neighbors for Princeton Commerce Center - 29 Emmons Drive, Princeton.

Address Square feet Purchase date Purchase price
600 Alexander Rd, Princeton 09/30/2019 $12,000,000
554 Alexander Rd, Princeton 1,488 07/15/1994 $169,500
558 Alexander Rd, Princeton 1,608 09/27/2022 $457,999
3441 Brunswick Pkwy, Princeton 10/30/2008 $1
100 Canal Pointe Blvd, Princeton 65,592 12/14/1999 $7,600,000
99 Farber Rd, Princeton 12,000 11/01/1999 $1,525,000
901 Canal Point Blvd, Princeton
3567-3569 Brunswick Pike, Princeton 18,064 06/30/2010 $6,501,424
4 Glenview Dr, Princeton 2,302 05/20/2021 $463,000
562 Alexander Rd, Princeton 2,758 08/31/2016 $299,900
1 Carlyle CT, Princeton 2,230 09/24/2021 $1
3661 Brunswick Pkwy, Princeton 09/12/1986 $450,000
3535 Brunswick Pkwy, Princeton 270,000 09/13/2006 $91,879,194
3505 Brunswick Pkwy, Princeton 23,000 08/17/1999 $30,000