Mercer County  »  08540  »  Brunswick Pkwy  »  3441 Brunswick Pkwy

3441 Brunswick Parkway, Princeton, NJ 08540 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

3441 Brunswick Parkway, Princeton, NJ 08540
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 3441 Brunswick Parkway, Princeton
Zip code 08540
County Mercer
Municipality West Windsor Township
Block 7.04
Lot 1

Sales & Tax Overview for 3441 Brunswick Parkway, Princeton

Sale date 10/30/2008
Sale price $1
Arm's length
Current property tax $874,560

Lot & Building Information for 3441 Brunswick Parkway, Princeton

Building class Office-Other (569)
Acreage 22.276

Bike Score

Broadband internet providers and speed map
Types of broadband connections map

Other Property Data for 3441 Brunswick Parkway, Princeton

• • Improvements for 3441 Brunswick Parkway, Princeton , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 3441 Brunswick Parkway, Princeton

What is the market value of 3441 Brunswick Parkway, Princeton, NJ 08540?

The current market value is $33,337,400.

Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 3441 Brunswick Parkway, Princeton

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 3441 Brunswick Parkway, Princeton, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
10/30/2008 $1
12/14/2006 $53,000,000
12/29/1997 $28,050,000
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 3441 Brunswick Parkway, Princeton with a free account.
Sign up

*Here are the three most recent sales for this property.

Title Documents for 3441 Brunswick Parkway, Princeton

Date Amount Grantor Grantee Document
10/30/2008 - D
12/14/2006 - D
12/15/2006 - R
12/29/1997 - D
         
         
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 3441 Brunswick Parkway, Princeton

Access detailed property tax data for 3441 Brunswick Parkway, Princeton, NJ 08540. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025
Base tax $911,111
Current property tax $874,560
Market value $33,337,400

Assessment History for 3441 Brunswick Parkway, Princeton

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 3441 Brunswick Parkway, Princeton, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $33,337,400 $33,337,400 2.733 $911,111 -10.83%
2024 $33,337,400 $33,337,400 3.065 $1,021,791 -1.32%
2023 $35,256,800 $35,256,800 2.937 $1,035,492 -2.22%
2022 $36,771,100 $36,771,100 2.88 $1,059,008 +3.79%
2021 $35,725,900 $35,725,900 2.856 $1,020,332 +1.85%

Demographics by Zip Code

Total population 50,388
Median age 40.6
Average household income $241,691
Family households 68.8%
Occupied housing units 18,609
Owner occupied units 63.7%
Average number of people per household 2.55
Median year structure built 1986
Median value for units with a mortgage $775,200
Median value for units without a mortgage $757,400

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 3441 Brunswick Parkway, Princeton, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) 0.2, AE, X (See more on map)
Fire hazard zone See more on map
Geohazard zones map

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 3441 Brunswick Parkway, Princeton to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Neighbors for 3441 Brunswick Parkway, Princeton

Here are the neighbors for 3441 Brunswick Parkway, Princeton.

Address Square feet Purchase date Purchase price
600 Alexander Rd, Princeton 09/30/2019 $12,000,000
3390 Brunswick Pkwy, Princeton 10/29/2019 $25,000,000
554 Alexander Rd, Princeton 1,488 07/15/1994 $169,500
558 Alexander Rd, Princeton 1,608 09/27/2022 $457,999
100 Canal Pointe Blvd, Princeton 65,592 12/14/1999 $7,600,000
99 Farber Rd, Princeton 12,000 11/01/1999 $1,525,000
901 Canal Point Blvd, Princeton
3567-3569 Brunswick Pike, Princeton 18,064 06/30/2010 $6,501,424
29 Emmons Dr, Princeton 10/17/2007 $13,000,000
4 Glenview Dr, Princeton 2,302 05/20/2021 $463,000
562 Alexander Rd, Princeton 2,758 08/31/2016 $299,900
3661 Brunswick Pkwy, Princeton 09/12/1986 $450,000
3535 Brunswick Pkwy, Princeton 270,000 09/13/2006 $91,879,194