San Francisco County  »  94124  »  Charter Oak Ave  »  91 Charter Oak Ave

91 Charter Oak Avenue, San Francisco, CA 94124 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

91 Charter Oak Avenue, San Francisco, CA 94124
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 91 Charter Oak Avenue, San Francisco
Zip code 94124
County San Francisco
Neighborhood Bayview
Parcel ID 5369-069

Sales & Tax Overview for 91 Charter Oak Avenue, San Francisco

Sale date 12/29/2025
Sale price $1,210,000
Arm's length
Property tax $16,821

Lot & Building Information for 91 Charter Oak Avenue, San Francisco

Building sqft 3,738
Building class Industrial (I)
Acreage 0.193
Rooms 3
Year built 1979

Bike Score

Zoning district
School district San Francisco Unified School District

Other Property Data for 91 Charter Oak Avenue, San Francisco

• • Improvements for 91 Charter Oak Avenue, San Francisco , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 91 Charter Oak Avenue, San Francisco

How many sq. ft. does 91 Charter Oak Avenue, San Francisco, CA 94124 have & what is the price per sq. ft?

This Industrial (I) located at 91 Charter Oak Avenue, San Francisco, CA 94124 has a total of 3,738 square feet and a current price per square foot of $323.

What is the year built & the current market value of 91 Charter Oak Avenue, San Francisco, CA 94124?

91 Charter Oak Avenue, San Francisco, CA 94124 was built in 1979 and has a current tax assessor's market value of $1,422,281.

Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 91 Charter Oak Avenue, San Francisco

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 91 Charter Oak Avenue, San Francisco, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Sale date Sale price Buyer name Seller name
12/29/2025 $1,210,000

Title Documents for 91 Charter Oak Avenue, San Francisco

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Maturity Document Doc image
12/29/2025 Grant Deed
04/22/2021 Mechanic's Lien
06/26/2019 Release Lien
05/22/2019 Notice Lien
07/09/2018 Grant Deed
06/13/2018 Trust Transfer Deed
11/07/2017 Affidavit-Change of Trustee/Successor
07/16/2015 Trust Transfer Deed
12/21/2012 Affadavit Death
07/23/2002 Order of Abatement -Lien
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 91 Charter Oak Avenue, San Francisco

Access detailed property tax data for 91 Charter Oak Avenue, San Francisco, CA 94124. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025-2026
Property tax $16,821
Market value $1,422,281

Assessment History for 91 Charter Oak Avenue, San Francisco

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 91 Charter Oak Avenue, San Francisco, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025-2026 $1,422,281 1.1827 $16,821 +2.98%
2024-2025 $1,394,394 1.1714 $16,334 +1.45%
2023-2024 $1,367,054 1.1777 $16,100 +1.83%
2022-2023 $1,340,250 1.1797 $15,811 +1.76%
2021-2022 $1,313,972 1.18248 $15,537 -0.31%

San Francisco residential market stats

Median Sale Price
$1,385,000
2.6% YoY
Median Price/Sqft
$1,098
7.5% YoY
San Francisco County Median Sale Price
$1,385,000
2.6% YoY

Access a detailed real estate market overview of San Francisco so you can assess current trends, home values, types of properties sold and transaction volume. View the median home sale price in San Francisco and compare it to other neighborhoods in San Francisco County.

Check out recently sold homes in San-Francisco and see how their prices compare.

Demographics by Zip Code

Total population 34,475
Median age 39.7
Average household income $133,471
Family households 71.0%
Occupied housing units 10,995
Owner occupied units 50.2%
Average number of people per household 3.12
Median year structure built 1970
Median value for units with a mortgage $1,052,700
Median value for units without a mortgage $1,006,700

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 91 Charter Oak Avenue, San Francisco, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)
Fire hazard zone See more on map
Faults and tsunami inundation zone map
Landslides and liquefaction map
Crime incidents map

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 91 Charter Oak Avenue, San Francisco to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.