Mercer County  »  08540  »  Meadow Rd  »  465 Meadow Rd

465 Meadow Road, Princeton, NJ 08540 Property Information

465 Meadow Road, Princeton, NJ 08540 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

465 Meadow Road, Princeton, NJ 08540
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 465 Meadow Road, Princeton
Zip code 08540
County Mercer
Municipality West Windsor Township
Block 8
Lot 54

Sales & Tax Overview for 465 Meadow Road, Princeton

Sale date 12/15/1999
Sale price $2,250,000
Arm's length
Property tax $205,355

Lot & Building Information for 465 Meadow Road, Princeton

Building class Apartment-Garden (020)
Acreage 11.75

Bike Score

Broadband internet providers and speed map
Types of broadband connections map

Other Property Data for 465 Meadow Road, Princeton

• • Improvements for 465 Meadow Road, Princeton , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 465 Meadow Road, Princeton

What is the assessed value of 465 Meadow Road, Princeton, NJ 08540 and the property tax paid?

Assessed at $6,700,000, the tax amount paid for 465 Meadow Road, Princeton, NJ 08540 is $183,111.

When was 465 Meadow Road, Princeton, NJ 08540 last sold and what was the last sale price?

465 Meadow Road, Princeton, NJ 08540 was last sold in 12/15/1999 for $2,250,000.

Ownership Information

Real Estate Reports:
Eliza Theiss, Apr 15, 2026 2026 Q1 Foreclosure Report: Brooklyn Filings Fall Sharply, Bronx & Staten Island Hit New Peaks
Behind a deceptively mild citywide downtick, borough foreclosure markets pulled into significantly diverging paths as Brooklyn cases were nearly halved and the Bronx hit a new, record high. Meanwhile, Queens remained unchanged, Staten Island surged back up and Manhattan cooled slowly.
Laura Pop-Badiu, Apr 09, 2026 How to Do a Title Search on Property Yourself: A Step-by-Step Online GuideĀ 
A property title search is the process of reviewing public records to confirm who legally owns a property and whether there are any liens, mortgages or legal claims attached to it. Explore our step-by-step guide explaining how you can perform a title search yourself. 
Laura Pop-Badiu, Mar 31, 2026 Property Owners Map: How to See Ownership Details and Parcel Lines
If you’re trying to find property owners by map, evaluate nearby parcels or understand how properties connect, a map-based approach makes the process faster, clearer and more intuitive.
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 465 Meadow Road, Princeton

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 465 Meadow Road, Princeton, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
12/15/1999 $2,250,000

Title Documents for 465 Meadow Road, Princeton

Date Amount Grantor Grantee Document
12/15/1999 - D
         
         
         
         
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 465 Meadow Road, Princeton

Access detailed property tax data for 465 Meadow Road, Princeton, NJ 08540. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025
Property tax $205,355
Market value $6,700,000

Assessment History for 465 Meadow Road, Princeton

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 465 Meadow Road, Princeton, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2024 $6,700,000 $6,700,000 3.065 $205,355 +29.48%
2023 $5,400,000 $5,400,000 2.937 $158,598 +1.98%
2022 $5,400,000 $5,400,000 2.88 $155,520 +0.84%
2021 $5,400,000 $5,400,000 2.856 $154,224 +1.85%
2020 $5,400,000 $5,400,000 2.804 $151,416 +1.15%

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 465 Meadow Road, Princeton, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) 0.2, AE, X (See more on map)
Fire hazard zone See more on map
Geohazard zones map

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 465 Meadow Road, Princeton to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Schools

Nearest elementary schools

Bright Horizons at Carnegie Center NR Private PK-K 15 1.18
Bright Horizons at Carnegie Center NR Private PK-K 15 1.18
Maurice Hawk Elementary School 5 Public PK, K-3 758 1.63
Maurice Hawk Elementary School 5 Public PK, K-3 758 1.63
Princeton Friends School NR Private PK-8 107 1.77

Nearest middle schools

Princeton Friends School NR Private PK-8 107 1.77
Chapin School NR Private PK-8 228 1.90
The Wilberforce School NR Private PK-12 203 2.46
The Hun School Of Princeton NR Private 6-12 669 2.61
Princeton Latin Academy NR Private K-10 28 2.90

Nearest high schools

West Windsor-Plains High School South 7 Public 9-12 1,630 2.01
The Wilberforce School NR Private PK-12 203 2.46
The Hun School Of Princeton NR Private 6-12 669 2.61
Princeton Latin Academy NR Private K-10 28 2.90
The Lewis School & Clinic for Educational Therapy NR Private PK, K-12 180 3.08

Neighbors for 465 Meadow Road, Princeton

Here are the neighbors for 465 Meadow Road, Princeton.

Address Square feet Purchase date Purchase price
3628 Brunswick Pkwy, Princeton 2,179 11/25/2014 $1,090,000
820 Alexander Rd, Princeton 08/24/1988 $5,300,000
70 Bear Brook Rd, Princeton 1,824 06/29/2012 $355,000
86 Bear Brook Rd, Princeton 1,912 11/03/1997 $16,000
89 Clarksville Rd, Princeton Junction 1,152 07/24/2000 $125,000
62 Bear Brook Rd, Princeton 1,276 03/17/2017 $270,000
91 Clarksville Rd, Princeton Junction 1,152 07/23/2019 $250,000
551 Meadow Rd, Princeton 2,718 01/31/1996 $1
553 Meadow Rd, Princeton 1,344 08/13/2004 $225,000
531 Rear Meadow Rd, Princeton 06/22/2001 $4,350,000
3462 Brunswick Pkwy, Princeton 03/10/2022 $90,000
3406 Brunswick Pkwy, Princeton 10/29/2019 $25,000,000
3440 Brunswick Pike, West Windsor Twp 4,031 09/14/2021 $1
301 Carnegie Ctr, Princeton 12/23/2004 $15,545,000
68 Bear Brook Rd, Princeton 1,800 02/28/1997 $16,000
84 Bear Brook Rd, Princeton 1,372 12/30/1997 $16,000
76 Bear Brook Rd, Princeton 2,472 02/10/1997 $16,000
78 Bear Brook Rd, Princeton 1,824 07/24/2001 $133,800
83 Clarksville Rd, Princeton Junction 10/29/2019 $25,000,000
3402 Brunswick Pkwy, Princeton 10/29/2019 $25,000,000