San Francisco County  »  94124  »  Conkling St  »  50 Conkling St

50 Conkling Street, San Francisco, CA 94124 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

50 Conkling Street, San Francisco, CA 94124
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 50 Conkling Street, San Francisco
Zip code 94124
County San Francisco
Neighborhood Silver Terrace
Parcel ID 5379-005

Sales & Tax Overview for 50 Conkling Street, San Francisco

Sale date 05/10/2001
Sale price $400,000
Arm's length
Current property tax $7,045

Lot & Building Information for 50 Conkling Street, San Francisco

Building sqft 1,525
Building class Dwelling (D)
Acreage 0.057
Units 1
Year built 1948
Stories 1
Bathrooms 1

Bike Score

Zoning district Residential- House, One Family (RH-1)
School district San Francisco Unified School District

Other Property Data for 50 Conkling Street, San Francisco

• • Improvements for 50 Conkling Street, San Francisco , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 50 Conkling Street, San Francisco

What is the year built & the total sq. ft. for 50 Conkling Street, San Francisco, CA 94124?

50 Conkling Street, San Francisco, CA 94124 was built in 1948 and has a total of 1,525 square feet.

What is the assessed value of 50 Conkling Street, San Francisco, CA 94124 and the property tax paid?

Assessed at $602,690, the tax amount paid for 50 Conkling Street, San Francisco, CA 94124 is $7,128.

When was 50 Conkling Street, San Francisco, CA 94124 last sold and what was the last sale price?

50 Conkling Street, San Francisco, CA 94124 was last sold in 05/10/2001 for $400,000.

Ownership Information

Real Estate Reports:
Laura Pop-Badiu, May 07, 2026 Locked-In Owners, Mobile Renters: Homeowners Stay Put as Renters Move 3.7x More Across Largest U.S. Cities 
Renters became the primary drivers of long-distance mobility across the largest U.S. cities, moving 3.7 times more than owners in 2024, as high mortgage rates and housing costs kept many homeowners in place.
Eliza Theiss, Apr 15, 2026 2026 Q1 Foreclosure Report: Brooklyn Filings Fall Sharply, Bronx & Staten Island Hit New Peaks
Behind a deceptively mild citywide downtick, borough foreclosure markets pulled into significantly diverging paths as Brooklyn cases were nearly halved and the Bronx hit a new, record high. Meanwhile, Queens remained unchanged, Staten Island surged back up and Manhattan cooled slowly.
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 50 Conkling Street, San Francisco

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 50 Conkling Street, San Francisco, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Sale date Sale price Buyer name Seller name
05/10/2001 $400,000
11/01/1989 $232,000
       
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 50 Conkling Street, San Francisco with a free account.
Sign up

Title Documents for 50 Conkling Street, San Francisco

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Maturity Document Doc image
09/21/2018 Notice of Constraints on Real Property
09/21/2018 Notice of Constraints on Real Property
06/08/2017 Reconveyance
05/04/2017 Assignment of Deed of Trust
05/04/2017 Deed of Trust 06/01/2047
12/15/2016 Reconveyance
04/07/2016 Reconveyance
03/16/2016 Deed of Trust 01/26/2021
05/03/2013 Deed of Trust 01/27/2038
05/03/2013 Deed of Trust 01/28/2028
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 50 Conkling Street, San Francisco

Access detailed property tax data for 50 Conkling Street, San Francisco, CA 94124. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025-2026
Base tax $7,128
Current property tax $7,045
Market value $602,690

Assessment History for 50 Conkling Street, San Francisco

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 50 Conkling Street, San Francisco, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025-2026 $602,690 1.1827 $7,128 +2.98%
2024-2025 $590,874 1.1714 $6,921 +1.45%
2023-2024 $579,290 1.1777 $6,822 +1.83%
2022-2023 $567,934 1.1797 $6,700 +1.76%
2021-2022 $556,800 1.18248 $6,584 -0.31%

San Francisco residential market stats

Median Sale Price
$1,385,000
2.6% YoY
Median Price/Sqft
$1,098
7.5% YoY
San Francisco County Median Sale Price
$1,385,000
2.6% YoY

Access a detailed real estate market overview of San Francisco so you can assess current trends, home values, types of properties sold and transaction volume. View the median home sale price in San Francisco and compare it to other neighborhoods in San Francisco County.

Check out recently sold homes in San-Francisco and see how their prices compare.

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 50 Conkling Street, San Francisco, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)
Fire hazard zone See more on map
Faults and tsunami inundation zone map
Landslides and liquefaction map
Crime incidents map

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 50 Conkling Street, San Francisco to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Schools

Nearest elementary schools

Coming Of Age Christian Academy NR Private K-12 21 0.51
Drew (Charles) College Preparatory Academy 3 Public K-5 174 0.52
San Francisco School, The NR Private PK-8 255 0.56
San Francisco School, The NR Private PK-8 255 0.56