San Francisco County  »  94124  »  Quint St  »  1704 Quint St

1704 Quint Street, San Francisco, CA 94124 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

1704 Quint Street, San Francisco, CA 94124
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 1704 Quint Street, San Francisco
Zip code 94124
County San Francisco
Neighborhood Silver Terrace
Parcel ID 5384A-005

Sales & Tax Overview for 1704 Quint Street, San Francisco

Current property tax $1,146

Lot & Building Information for 1704 Quint Street, San Francisco

Building sqft 910
Building class Dwelling (D)
Acreage 0.04
Units 1
Year built 1942
Stories 1
Bathrooms 1

Bike Score

Zoning district Residential- House, One Family (RH-1)
School district San Francisco Unified School District

Other Property Data for 1704 Quint Street, San Francisco

• • Improvements for 1704 Quint Street, San Francisco , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 1704 Quint Street, San Francisco

What is the year built & the total sq. ft. for 1704 Quint Street, San Francisco, CA 94124?

1704 Quint Street, San Francisco, CA 94124 was built in 1942 and has a total of 910 square feet.

What is the assessed value of 1704 Quint Street, San Francisco, CA 94124 and the property tax paid?

Assessed at $103,897, the tax amount paid for 1704 Quint Street, San Francisco, CA 94124 is $1,228.

When was 1704 Quint Street, San Francisco, CA 94124 last sold?

1704 Quint Street, San Francisco, CA 94124 was last sold in 10/17/2002.

Ownership Information

Real Estate Reports:
Laura Pop-Badiu, May 07, 2026 Locked-In Owners, Mobile Renters: Homeowners Stay Put as Renters Move 3.7x More Across Largest U.S. Cities 
Renters became the primary drivers of long-distance mobility across the largest U.S. cities, moving 3.7 times more than owners in 2024, as high mortgage rates and housing costs kept many homeowners in place.
Eliza Theiss, Apr 15, 2026 2026 Q1 Foreclosure Report: Brooklyn Filings Fall Sharply, Bronx & Staten Island Hit New Peaks
Behind a deceptively mild citywide downtick, borough foreclosure markets pulled into significantly diverging paths as Brooklyn cases were nearly halved and the Bronx hit a new, record high. Meanwhile, Queens remained unchanged, Staten Island surged back up and Manhattan cooled slowly.
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 1704 Quint Street, San Francisco

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 1704 Quint Street, San Francisco, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

No recorded sales for this property.

Title Documents for 1704 Quint Street, San Francisco

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Maturity Document Doc image
03/18/2022 Reconveyance
03/18/2022 Substitution Trustee
03/07/2022 Deed of Trust 04/01/2052
03/09/2021 Reconveyance
03/09/2021 Substitution Trustee
02/16/2021 Deed of Trust 03/01/2051
03/09/2020 Reconveyance
03/09/2020 Substitution Trustee
02/28/2020 Deed of Trust 03/01/2050
09/12/2017 Reconveyance
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 1704 Quint Street, San Francisco

Access detailed property tax data for 1704 Quint Street, San Francisco, CA 94124. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025-2026
Base tax $1,229
Current property tax $1,146
Market value $103,897

Assessment History for 1704 Quint Street, San Francisco

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 1704 Quint Street, San Francisco, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025-2026 $103,897 1.1827 $1,229 +2.98%
2024-2025 $101,861 1.1714 $1,193 +1.45%
2023-2024 $99,865 1.1777 $1,176 +1.83%
2022-2023 $97,908 1.1797 $1,155 +1.76%
2021-2022 $95,989 1.18248 $1,135 -0.31%

San Francisco residential market stats

Median Sale Price
$1,385,000
2.6% YoY
Median Price/Sqft
$1,098
7.5% YoY
San Francisco County Median Sale Price
$1,385,000
2.6% YoY

Access a detailed real estate market overview of San Francisco so you can assess current trends, home values, types of properties sold and transaction volume. View the median home sale price in San Francisco and compare it to other neighborhoods in San Francisco County.

Check out recently sold homes in San-Francisco and see how their prices compare.

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 1704 Quint Street, San Francisco, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)
Fire hazard zone See more on map
Faults and tsunami inundation zone map
Landslides and liquefaction map
Crime incidents map

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 1704 Quint Street, San Francisco to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Schools

Nearest elementary schools

Coming Of Age Christian Academy NR Private K-12 21 0.30
Drew (Charles) College Preparatory Academy 3 Public K-5 174 0.35
Muhammad University of Islam NR Private K-12 0 0.40
Havard (Leona M) Early Education School NR Public 173 0.51