Mercer County  »  08540  »  Brunswick Pkwy  »  3626 Brunswick Pkwy

3626 Brunswick Parkway, Princeton, NJ 08540 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

3626 Brunswick Parkway, Princeton, NJ 08540
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 3626 Brunswick Parkway, Princeton
Zip code 08540
County Mercer
Municipality West Windsor Township
Block 9
Lot 49

Sales & Tax Overview for 3626 Brunswick Parkway, Princeton

Sale date 01/13/2017
Sale price $2,000,000
Arm's length
Property tax $39,670

Lot & Building Information for 3626 Brunswick Parkway, Princeton

Building sqft 6,000
Building class Office - General (560)
Acreage 1.936
Stories 1

Bike Score

Broadband internet providers and speed map
Types of broadband connections map

Other Property Data for 3626 Brunswick Parkway, Princeton

• • Improvements for 3626 Brunswick Parkway, Princeton , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 3626 Brunswick Parkway, Princeton

How many sq. ft. does 3626 Brunswick Parkway, Princeton, NJ 08540 have & what is the price per sq. ft?

This Office - General (560) located at 3626 Brunswick Parkway, Princeton, NJ 08540 has a total of 6,000 square feet and a current price per square foot of $333.

What is the market value of 3626 Brunswick Parkway, Princeton, NJ 08540?

The current market value is $1,294,300.

Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 3626 Brunswick Parkway, Princeton

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 3626 Brunswick Parkway, Princeton, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
01/13/2017 $2,000,000
08/20/2015 $1
01/09/1995 $1
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 3626 Brunswick Parkway, Princeton with a free account.
Sign up

*Here are the three most recent sales for this property.

Title Documents for 3626 Brunswick Parkway, Princeton

Date Amount Grantor Grantee Document
01/13/2017 - D
01/31/2017 - R
08/20/2015 - D
01/09/1995 - D
         
         
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 3626 Brunswick Parkway, Princeton

Access detailed property tax data for 3626 Brunswick Parkway, Princeton, NJ 08540. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025
Property tax $39,670
Market value $1,294,300

Assessment History for 3626 Brunswick Parkway, Princeton

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 3626 Brunswick Parkway, Princeton, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2024 $1,294,300 $1,294,300 3.065 $39,670 +4.36%
2023 $1,294,300 $1,294,300 2.937 $38,014 +1.98%
2022 $1,294,300 $1,294,300 2.88 $37,276 +0.84%
2021 $1,294,300 $1,294,300 2.856 $36,965 +1.85%
2020 $1,294,300 $1,294,300 2.804 $36,292 +1.15%

Demographics By Zip Code

Total population 49,499
Median age 40
Average household income $240,597
Family households 68.3%
Occupied housing units 18,037
Owner occupied units 63.4%
Average number of people per household 2
Median year structure built 1985
Median value for units with a mortgage $746,200
Median value for units without a mortgage $695,900

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 3626 Brunswick Parkway, Princeton, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)
Fire hazard zone See more on map
Geohazard zones map

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 3626 Brunswick Parkway, Princeton to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Neighbors for 3626 Brunswick Parkway, Princeton

Here are the neighbors for 3626 Brunswick Parkway, Princeton.

Address Square feet Purchase date Purchase price
16 Roszel Rd, Princeton 01/13/2022 $200,000
7-9 Roszel Rd, Princeton 02/07/2022 $10
101 Carnegie Way, Princeton 09/23/1987 $17,300,000
710 Alexander Rd, Princeton 05/27/1994 $100
746 Alexander Rd, Princeton 04/14/2021 $5,000,000
20 Roszel Rd, Princeton 45,000 01/13/2022 $6,800,000
13 Roszel Rd, Princeton 01/01/1995 $1
698 Alexander Rd, Princeton 1,482 12/08/2004 $390,000
118 Bear Brook Rd, Princeton 1,019 01/08/2001 $350,000