Mercer County  »  08540  »  Roszel Rd  »  20 Roszel Rd

20 Roszel Road, Princeton, NJ 08540 Property Information

20 Roszel Road, Princeton, NJ 08540 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

20 Roszel Road, Princeton, NJ 08540
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 20 Roszel Road, Princeton
Zip code 08540
County Mercer
Municipality West Windsor Township
Block 9
Lot 61

Sales & Tax Overview for 20 Roszel Road, Princeton

Sale date 01/13/2022
Sale price $6,800,000
Arm's length
Current property tax $229,613

Lot & Building Information for 20 Roszel Road, Princeton

Building sqft 45,000
Acreage 8.144

Bike Score

Broadband internet providers and speed map
Types of broadband connections map

Other Property Data for 20 Roszel Road, Princeton

• • Improvements for 20 Roszel Road, Princeton , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 20 Roszel Road, Princeton

How many square feet does 20 Roszel Road, Princeton, NJ 08540 have?

This Commercial (SCILSOR) located at 20 Roszel Road, Princeton, NJ 08540 has a total of 45,000 square feet.

What is the assessed value of 20 Roszel Road, Princeton, NJ 08540 and the property tax paid?

Assessed at $8,760,000, the tax amount paid for 20 Roszel Road, Princeton, NJ 08540 is $239,410.

When was 20 Roszel Road, Princeton, NJ 08540 last sold and what was the last sale price?

20 Roszel Road, Princeton, NJ 08540 was last sold in 01/13/2022 for $6,800,000.

Eliza Theiss, Apr 15, 2026 2026 Q1 Foreclosure Report: Brooklyn Filings Fall Sharply, Bronx & Staten Island Hit New Peaks
Behind a deceptively mild citywide downtick, borough foreclosure markets pulled into significantly diverging paths as Brooklyn cases were nearly halved and the Bronx hit a new, record high. Meanwhile, Queens remained unchanged, Staten Island surged back up and Manhattan cooled slowly.
Laura Pop-Badiu, Apr 09, 2026 How to Do a Title Search on Property Yourself: A Step-by-Step Online GuideĀ 
A property title search is the process of reviewing public records to confirm who legally owns a property and whether there are any liens, mortgages or legal claims attached to it. Explore our step-by-step guide explaining how you can perform a title search yourself. 
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 20 Roszel Road, Princeton

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 20 Roszel Road, Princeton, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
01/13/2022 $6,800,000
10/15/1982 $484,680
       
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 20 Roszel Road, Princeton with a free account.
Sign up

Title Documents for 20 Roszel Road, Princeton

Date Amount Grantor Grantee Document
01/13/2022 - D
10/15/1982 - D
         
         
         
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 20 Roszel Road, Princeton

Access detailed property tax data for 20 Roszel Road, Princeton, NJ 08540. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025
Base tax $239,411
Current property tax $229,613
Market value $8,760,000

Assessment History for 20 Roszel Road, Princeton

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 20 Roszel Road, Princeton, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $8,760,000 $8,760,000 2.733 $239,411 -7.03%
2024 $8,401,500 $8,401,500 3.065 $257,506 +4.36%
2023 $8,401,500 $8,401,500 2.937 $246,752 +5.82%
2022 $8,096,500 $8,096,500 2.88 $233,179 +0.84%
2021 $8,096,500 $8,096,500 2.856 $231,236 +1.85%

Demographics by Zip Code

Total population 50,388
Median age 40.6
Average household income $241,691
Family households 68.8%
Occupied housing units 18,609
Owner occupied units 63.7%
Average number of people per household 2.55
Median year structure built 1986
Median value for units with a mortgage $775,200
Median value for units without a mortgage $757,400

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 20 Roszel Road, Princeton, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) 0.2, AE, X (See more on map)
Fire hazard zone See more on map
Geohazard zones map

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 20 Roszel Road, Princeton to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Neighbors for 20 Roszel Road, Princeton

Here are the neighbors for 20 Roszel Road, Princeton.

Address Square feet Purchase date Purchase price
7-9 Roszel Rd, Princeton 02/07/2022 $10
101 Carnegie Way, Princeton 09/23/1987 $17,300,000
105 Carnegie Way, Princeton
16 Roszel Rd, Princeton 01/13/2022 $200,000
710 Alexander Rd, Princeton 05/27/1994 $100
13 Roszel Rd, Princeton 01/01/1995 $1
746 Alexander Rd, Princeton 04/14/2021 $5,000,000
96 Bear Brook Rd, Princeton 4,936 07/19/2014 $220,000
102 Carnegie Way, Princeton 06/27/2017 $47,500,000
103 Carnegie Way, Princeton 05/15/2017 $15,760,000
24 Roszel Rd, Princeton 03/29/1983 $426,000
104 Carnegie Way, Princeton
760 Alexander Rd, Princeton 07/12/1984 $5,100,000
794 Alexander Rd, Princeton 1,517 06/29/2007 $384,500
3626 Brunswick Pkwy, Princeton 6,000 01/13/2017 $2,000,000
718 Alexander Rd, Princeton 01/15/2000 $100,000