Mercer County  »  08540  »  Carnegie Way  »  104 Carnegie Way

Carnegie Center - 104 Carnegie Way, Princeton, NJ 08540 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

Carnegie Center - 104 Carnegie Way, Princeton, NJ 08540
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 104 Carnegie Way, Princeton
Zip code 08540
County Mercer
Municipality West Windsor Township
Block 9
Lot 70

Sales & Tax Overview for 104 Carnegie Way, Princeton

Current property tax $393,776

Lot & Building Information for 104 Carnegie Way, Princeton

Building class Office - General (560)
Acreage 8.529

Bike Score

Broadband internet providers and speed map
Types of broadband connections map

Other Property Data for 104 Carnegie Way, Princeton

• • Improvements for 104 Carnegie Way, Princeton , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 104 Carnegie Way, Princeton

What is the market value of Carnegie Center - 104 Carnegie Way, Princeton, NJ 08540?

The current market value is $14,685,800.

Ownership Information

Spaces for Lease in 104 Carnegie Way, Princeton

Carnegie Center - 104 Carnegie Center
Listing type For Lease
Last updated 03/10/2026
Lot size 8.53 Acre
View Listing

Brokers

John K. Brandbergh
Kristen L. Reda
Spaces
Suite name Space type Lease rate Available space Brokers
3rd Floor General Office $36/Sqft/Year 2,147 John K. Brandbergh
Kristen L. Reda
1st Floor General Office $36/Sqft/Year 17,200 John K. Brandbergh
Kristen L. Reda
2nd Floor General Office $36/Sqft/Year 6,680 John K. Brandbergh
Kristen L. Reda
Active Listings For This Property:
For Lease Carnegie Center - 104 Carnegie Center
Carnegie Center - 104 Carnegie Center
104 Carnegie Way, Princeton
Property General Office
Availability 3 Spaces listed / 26027 Sqft
Price $36/Sqft/Year
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 104 Carnegie Way, Princeton

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 104 Carnegie Way, Princeton, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

No recorded sales for this property.

Title Documents for 104 Carnegie Way, Princeton

Data not available for this property.

Property Taxes for 104 Carnegie Way, Princeton

Access detailed property tax data for Carnegie Center - Carnegie Center - 104 Carnegie Way, Princeton, NJ 08540. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025
Base tax $401,363
Current property tax $393,776
Market value $14,685,800

Assessment History for 104 Carnegie Way, Princeton

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 104 Carnegie Way, Princeton, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $14,685,800 $14,685,800 2.733 $401,363 -18.85%
2024 $16,135,900 $16,135,900 3.065 $494,565 -1.06%
2023 $17,020,000 $17,020,000 2.937 $499,877 -0.09%
2022 $17,372,100 $17,372,100 2.88 $500,316 +0.84%
2021 $17,372,100 $17,372,100 2.856 $496,147 +1.85%

Demographics by Zip Code

Total population 50,388
Median age 40.6
Average household income $241,691
Family households 68.8%
Occupied housing units 18,609
Owner occupied units 63.7%
Average number of people per household 2.55
Median year structure built 1986
Median value for units with a mortgage $775,200
Median value for units without a mortgage $757,400

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 104 Carnegie Way, Princeton, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)
Fire hazard zone See more on map
Geohazard zones map

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 104 Carnegie Way, Princeton to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Neighbors for 104 Carnegie Way, Princeton

Here are the neighbors for Carnegie Center - 104 Carnegie Way, Princeton.

Address Square feet Purchase date Purchase price
105 Carnegie Way, Princeton
210 Carnegie Ctr, Princeton 04/10/1984 $169,593
101 Carnegie Way, Princeton 09/23/1987 $17,300,000
7-9 Roszel Rd, Princeton 02/07/2022 $10
16 Roszel Rd, Princeton 01/13/2022 $200,000
212 Carnegie Ctr, Princeton 06/30/1998 $21,759,135
13 Roszel Rd, Princeton 01/01/1995 $1
20 Roszel Rd, Princeton 45,000 01/13/2022 $6,800,000
746 Alexander Rd, Princeton 04/14/2021 $5,000,000
24 Roszel Rd, Princeton 03/29/1983 $426,000
214 Carnegie Ctr, Princeton 02/07/1986
300 Carnegie Center Dr, Princeton 06/20/2011 $1
201 Carnegie Ctr, Princeton 12/05/1986 $227,500
103 Carnegie Way, Princeton 05/15/2017 $15,760,000
102 Carnegie Way, Princeton 06/27/2017 $47,500,000
96 Bear Brook Rd, Princeton 4,936 07/19/2014 $220,000