Mercer County  »  08540  »  Carnegie Ctr  »  202 Carnegie Ctr

Carnegie Center - 202 Carnegie Ctr, Princeton, NJ 08540 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

Carnegie Center - 202 Carnegie Ctr, Princeton, NJ 08540
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 202 Carnegie Ctr, Princeton
Zip code 08540
County Mercer
Municipality West Windsor Township
Block 9
Lot 77

Sales & Tax Overview for 202 Carnegie Ctr, Princeton

Sale date 12/19/1986
Sale price $873,000
Arm's length
Current property tax $692,172

Lot & Building Information for 202 Carnegie Ctr, Princeton

Building sqft 129,183
Building class Office - General (560)
Acreage 8.936

Bike Score

Broadband internet providers and speed map
Types of broadband connections map

Other Property Data for 202 Carnegie Ctr, Princeton

• • Improvements for 202 Carnegie Ctr, Princeton , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 202 Carnegie Ctr, Princeton

How many sq. ft. does Carnegie Center - 202 Carnegie Ctr, Princeton, NJ 08540 have & what is the price per sq. ft?

This Office - General (560) located at Carnegie Center - 202 Carnegie Ctr, Princeton, NJ 08540 has a total of 129,183 square feet and a current price per square foot of $6.

What is the market value of Carnegie Center - 202 Carnegie Ctr, Princeton, NJ 08540?

The current market value is $22,960,100.

Ownership Information

Spaces for Lease in 202 Carnegie Ctr, Princeton

Carnegie Center - 202 Carnegie Center
Listing type For Lease
Last updated 03/10/2026
Lot size 8.94 Acre
View Listing

Brokers

John K. Brandbergh
Kristen L. Reda
Spaces
Suite name Space type Lease rate Available space Brokers
3rd Floor General Office $36/Sqft/Year 5,040 John K. Brandbergh
Kristen L. Reda
1st Floor General Office $36/Sqft/Year 3,560 John K. Brandbergh
Kristen L. Reda
3rd Floor General Office $36/Sqft/Year 2,235 John K. Brandbergh
Kristen L. Reda
1st Floor General Office $36/Sqft/Year 1,549 John K. Brandbergh
Kristen L. Reda
1st Floor General Office $36/Sqft/Year 5,232 John K. Brandbergh
Kristen L. Reda
3rd Floor General Office $36/Sqft/Year 14,259 John K. Brandbergh
Kristen L. Reda
1st Floor General Office $36/Sqft/Year 3,400 John K. Brandbergh
Kristen L. Reda
Active Listings For This Property:
For Lease Carnegie Center - 202 Carnegie Center
Carnegie Center - 202 Carnegie Center
202 Carnegie Ctr, Princeton
Property General Office
Availability 7 Spaces listed / 35275 Sqft
Price $36/Sqft/Year
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 202 Carnegie Ctr, Princeton

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 202 Carnegie Ctr, Princeton, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
12/19/1986 $873,000

Title Documents for 202 Carnegie Ctr, Princeton

Date Amount Grantor Grantee Document
12/19/1986 - D
         
         
         
         
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 202 Carnegie Ctr, Princeton

Access detailed property tax data for Carnegie Center - Carnegie Center - 202 Carnegie Ctr, Princeton, NJ 08540. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025
Base tax $703,727
Current property tax $692,172
Market value $22,960,100

Assessment History for 202 Carnegie Ctr, Princeton

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 202 Carnegie Ctr, Princeton, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2024 $23,188,200 $23,188,200 3.065 $710,718 -1.07%
2023 $24,459,900 $24,459,900 2.937 $718,387 -0.09%
2022 $24,966,400 $24,966,400 2.88 $719,032 +0.84%
2021 $24,966,400 $24,966,400 2.856 $713,040 +1.85%
2020 $24,966,400 $24,966,400 2.804 $700,058 +7.55%

Demographics By Zip Code

Total population 49,499
Median age 40
Average household income $240,597
Family households 68.3%
Occupied housing units 18,037
Owner occupied units 63.4%
Average number of people per household 2
Median year structure built 1985
Median value for units with a mortgage $746,200
Median value for units without a mortgage $695,900

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 202 Carnegie Ctr, Princeton, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)
Fire hazard zone See more on map
Geohazard zones map

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 202 Carnegie Ctr, Princeton to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Neighbors for 202 Carnegie Ctr, Princeton

Here are the neighbors for Carnegie Center - 202 Carnegie Ctr, Princeton.

Address Square feet Purchase date Purchase price
208 Carnegie Ctr, Princeton 01/10/2019 $41,652,276
204 Carnegie Ctr, Princeton 01/10/2019 $41,652,276
210 Carnegie Ctr, Princeton 04/10/1984 $169,593
105 Carnegie Way, Princeton
101 Carnegie Way, Princeton 09/23/1987 $17,300,000
212 Carnegie Ctr, Princeton 06/30/1998 $21,759,135
300 Carnegie Center Dr, Princeton 06/20/2011 $1
201 Carnegie Ctr, Princeton 12/05/1986 $227,500
404-406 Carnegie Ctr, Princeton 01/10/2019 $41,652,276