Mercer County  »  08540  »  Carnegie Center Dr  »  300 Carnegie Center Dr

300 Carnegie Center Drive, Princeton, NJ 08540 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

300 Carnegie Center Drive, Princeton, NJ 08540
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 300 Carnegie Center Drive, Princeton
Zip code 08540
County Mercer
Municipality West Windsor Township
Block 9
Lot 78

Sales & Tax Overview for 300 Carnegie Center Drive, Princeton

Sale date 06/20/2011
Sale price $1
Arm's length
Current property tax $357,881

Lot & Building Information for 300 Carnegie Center Drive, Princeton

Building class Office - General (560)
Acreage 8.18

Bike Score

Broadband internet providers and speed map
Types of broadband connections map

Other Property Data for 300 Carnegie Center Drive, Princeton

• • Improvements for 300 Carnegie Center Drive, Princeton , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 300 Carnegie Center Drive, Princeton

What is the market value of 300 Carnegie Center Drive, Princeton, NJ 08540?

The current market value is $13,402,000.

Ownership Information

Spaces for Lease in 300 Carnegie Center Drive, Princeton

Carnegie Center - 300 Carnegie Center
Listing type For Lease
Listing date 04/27/2017
Last updated 03/30/2026
Lot size 8.18 Acre
View Listing

Brokers

Jonathan H. Brush
Peter C. Hedley
Spaces
Suite name Space type Lease rate Available space Brokers
#210 General Office Listing price not available 3,925 Jonathan H. Brush
Peter C. Hedley
#320 General Office Listing price not available 2,704 Jonathan H. Brush
Peter C. Hedley
Active Listings For This Property:
For Lease Carnegie Center - 300 Carnegie Center
Carnegie Center - 300 Carnegie Center
300 Carnegie Center Drive, Princeton
Property General Office
Availability 2 Spaces listed / 6629 Sqft
Price Listing price not available
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 300 Carnegie Center Drive, Princeton

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 300 Carnegie Center Drive, Princeton, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
06/20/2011 $1
12/23/2004 $15,545,000
10/01/2004 $17,431,754
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 300 Carnegie Center Drive, Princeton with a free account.
Sign up

*Here are the three most recent sales for this property.

Title Documents for 300 Carnegie Center Drive, Princeton

Date Amount Grantor Grantee Document
06/20/2011 - D
12/23/2004 - D
02/19/2005 - R
10/01/2004 - D
12/14/2004 - R
06/24/1986 - D
         
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 300 Carnegie Center Drive, Princeton

Access detailed property tax data for 300 Carnegie Center Drive, Princeton, NJ 08540. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025
Base tax $366,277
Current property tax $357,881
Market value $13,402,000

Assessment History for 300 Carnegie Center Drive, Princeton

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 300 Carnegie Center Drive, Princeton, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $13,402,000 $13,402,000 2.733 $366,277 -10.83%
2024 $13,402,000 $13,402,000 3.065 $410,771 -15.43%
2023 $16,538,300 $16,538,300 2.937 $485,730 -8.31%
2022 $18,393,700 $18,393,700 2.88 $529,739 -0.75%
2021 $18,687,900 $18,687,900 2.856 $533,726 +1.85%

Demographics by Zip Code

Total population 50,388
Median age 40.6
Average household income $241,691
Family households 68.8%
Occupied housing units 18,609
Owner occupied units 63.7%
Average number of people per household 2.55
Median year structure built 1986
Median value for units with a mortgage $775,200
Median value for units without a mortgage $757,400

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 300 Carnegie Center Drive, Princeton, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)
Fire hazard zone See more on map
Geohazard zones map

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 300 Carnegie Center Drive, Princeton to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Neighbors for 300 Carnegie Center Drive, Princeton

Here are the neighbors for 300 Carnegie Center Drive, Princeton.

Address Square feet Purchase date Purchase price
208 Carnegie Ctr, Princeton 01/10/2019 $41,652,276
204 Carnegie Ctr, Princeton 01/10/2019 $41,652,276
210 Carnegie Ctr, Princeton 04/10/1984 $169,593
105 Carnegie Way, Princeton
212 Carnegie Ctr, Princeton 06/30/1998 $21,759,135
201 Carnegie Ctr, Princeton 12/05/1986 $227,500
404-406 Carnegie Ctr, Princeton 01/10/2019 $41,652,276
402 Carnegie Ctr, Princeton 01/10/2019 $41,652,276
214 Carnegie Ctr, Princeton 02/07/1986
24 Roszel Rd, Princeton 03/29/1983 $426,000
103 Carnegie Way, Princeton 05/15/2017 $15,760,000
102 Carnegie Way, Princeton 06/27/2017 $47,500,000
506 Carnegie Ctr, Princeton 12/28/1989 $384,917
508 Carnegie Ctr, Princeton 12/28/1989 $260,199
104 Carnegie Way, Princeton