San Francisco County  »  94124  »  Bay Shore Blvd  »  975 Bay Shore Blvd

975 Bay Shore Boulevard, San Francisco, CA 94124 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

975 Bay Shore Boulevard, San Francisco, CA 94124
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 975 Bay Shore Boulevard, San Francisco
Zip code 94124
County San Francisco
Neighborhood Silver Terrace
Parcel ID 5402-052

Sales & Tax Overview for 975 Bay Shore Boulevard, San Francisco

Sale date 11/06/2006
Sale price $1,340,000
Arm's length
Property tax $21,233

Lot & Building Information for 975 Bay Shore Boulevard, San Francisco

Building class Gas Station (S)
Acreage 0.243
Rooms 3
Year built 1958
Stories 1

Bike Score

Zoning district
School district San Francisco Unified School District

Other Property Data for 975 Bay Shore Boulevard, San Francisco

• • Improvements for 975 Bay Shore Boulevard, San Francisco , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 975 Bay Shore Boulevard, San Francisco

What is the year built & the current market value of 975 Bay Shore Boulevard, San Francisco, CA 94124?

975 Bay Shore Boulevard, San Francisco, CA 94124 was built in 1958 and has a current tax assessor's market value of $1,795,306.

Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 975 Bay Shore Boulevard, San Francisco

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 975 Bay Shore Boulevard, San Francisco, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Sale date Sale price Buyer name Seller name
11/06/2006 $1,340,000
03/05/2002 $225,000
       
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 975 Bay Shore Boulevard, San Francisco with a free account.
Sign up

Title Documents for 975 Bay Shore Boulevard, San Francisco

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Maturity Document Doc image
05/06/2026 Ucc-1
05/06/2026 Asgt Rents/Leases
05/06/2026 Deed of Trust
02/11/2022 Modif Deed of Trust
02/26/2018 Release Lien
01/24/2018 Notice Lien
09/02/2016 Assignment of Rents
09/02/2016 Assignment of Rents
09/02/2016 Agreement
09/02/2016 Modification Deed of Trust & Agreement
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 975 Bay Shore Boulevard, San Francisco

Access detailed property tax data for 975 Bay Shore Boulevard, San Francisco, CA 94124. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025-2026
Property tax $21,233
Market value $1,795,306

Assessment History for 975 Bay Shore Boulevard, San Francisco

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 975 Bay Shore Boulevard, San Francisco, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025-2026 $1,795,306 1.1827 $21,233 +2.98%
2024-2025 $1,760,105 1.1714 $20,618 +1.45%
2023-2024 $1,725,594 1.1777 $20,322 -1.85%
2022-2023 $1,755,155 1.1797 $20,706 +1.47%
2021-2022 $1,725,665 1.18248 $20,406 -0.71%

San Francisco residential market stats

Median Sale Price
$1,385,000
2.6% YoY
Median Price/Sqft
$1,098
7.5% YoY
San Francisco County Median Sale Price
$1,385,000
2.6% YoY

Access a detailed real estate market overview of San Francisco so you can assess current trends, home values, types of properties sold and transaction volume. View the median home sale price in San Francisco and compare it to other neighborhoods in San Francisco County.

Check out recently sold homes in San-Francisco and see how their prices compare.

Demographics by Zip Code

Total population 34,475
Median age 39.7
Average household income $133,471
Family households 71.0%
Occupied housing units 10,995
Owner occupied units 50.2%
Average number of people per household 3.12
Median year structure built 1970
Median value for units with a mortgage $1,052,700
Median value for units without a mortgage $1,006,700

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 975 Bay Shore Boulevard, San Francisco, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)
Fire hazard zone See more on map
Faults and tsunami inundation zone map
Landslides and liquefaction map
Crime incidents map

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 975 Bay Shore Boulevard, San Francisco to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.