San Francisco County  »  2633 San Bruno Ave

2633 San Bruno Avenue, San Francisco, CA 94134 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

2633 San Bruno Avenue, San Francisco, CA 94134
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 2633 San Bruno Avenue, San Francisco
Zip code 94134
County San Francisco
Neighborhood Portola
Parcel ID 5449-026

Sales & Tax Overview for 2633 San Bruno Avenue, San Francisco

Sale date 05/29/2019
Sale price $2,500,000
Arm's length
Current property tax $0

Lot & Building Information for 2633 San Bruno Avenue, San Francisco

Building sqft 4,200
Building class Commercial Stores (C)
Acreage 0.049
Rooms 5
Units 2
Year built 1945
Stories 2

Bike Score

Zoning district
School district San Francisco Unified School District

Other Property Data for 2633 San Bruno Avenue, San Francisco

• • Improvements for 2633 San Bruno Avenue, San Francisco , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 2633 San Bruno Avenue, San Francisco

How many sq. ft. does 2633 San Bruno Avenue, San Francisco, CA 94134 have & what is the price per sq. ft?

This Commercial Stores (C) located at 2633 San Bruno Avenue, San Francisco, CA 94134 has a total of 4,200 square feet and a current price per square foot of $595.

What is the year built & the current market value of 2633 San Bruno Avenue, San Francisco, CA 94134?

2633 San Bruno Avenue, San Francisco, CA 94134 was built in 1945 and has a current tax assessor's market value of $2,788,793.

How many commercial spaces does this building have?

This building has 2 commercial spaces available for lease.

Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 2633 San Bruno Avenue, San Francisco

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 2633 San Bruno Avenue, San Francisco, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Sale date Sale price Buyer name Seller name
05/29/2019 $2,500,000
07/02/2003 $899,000
03/18/1997 $245,000
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 2633 San Bruno Avenue, San Francisco with a free account.
Sign up

*Here are the three most recent sales for this property.

Title Documents for 2633 San Bruno Avenue, San Francisco

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Maturity Document Doc image
12/26/2019 Release Lien
11/01/2019 Notice Lien
06/26/2019 Release Lien
06/12/2019 Reconveyance
05/29/2019 Grant Deed
05/22/2019 Release/Withdrawal of Lis Pendens
05/08/2019 Grant Deed
04/29/2019 Pendency of Action/Lis Pendens-Notice of
04/23/2019 Notice Lien
09/20/2018 Grant Deed
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 2633 San Bruno Avenue, San Francisco

Access detailed property tax data for 2633 San Bruno Avenue, San Francisco, CA 94134. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025-2026
Base tax $32,983
Current property tax $0
Market value $2,788,793

Assessment History for 2633 San Bruno Avenue, San Francisco

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 2633 San Bruno Avenue, San Francisco, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025-2026 $2,788,793 1.1827 $32,983 +2.98%
2024-2025 $2,734,112 1.1714 $32,027 +1.45%
2023-2024 $2,680,502 1.1777 $31,568 +1.83%
2022-2023 $2,627,944 1.1797 $31,002 +1.76%
2021-2022 $2,576,417 1.18248 $30,466 -0.30%

San Francisco residential market stats

Median Sale Price
$1,385,000
2.6% YoY
Median Price/Sqft
$1,098
7.5% YoY
San Francisco County Median Sale Price
$1,385,000
2.6% YoY

Access a detailed real estate market overview of San Francisco so you can assess current trends, home values, types of properties sold and transaction volume. View the median home sale price in San Francisco and compare it to other neighborhoods in San Francisco County.

Check out recently sold homes in San-Francisco and see how their prices compare.

Demographics by Zip Code

Total population 38,633
Median age 42.8
Average household income $154,036
Family households 71.9%
Occupied housing units 12,262
Owner occupied units 63.8%
Average number of people per household 3.13
Median year structure built 1954
Median value for units with a mortgage $1,104,600
Median value for units without a mortgage $983,500

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 2633 San Bruno Avenue, San Francisco, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)
Fire hazard zone See more on map
Faults and tsunami inundation zone map
Landslides and liquefaction map
Crime incidents map

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 2633 San Bruno Avenue, San Francisco to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.