San Francisco County  »  94110  »  Mullen Ave  »  346 Mullen Ave

346 Mullen Avenue, San Francisco, CA 94110 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

346 Mullen Avenue, San Francisco, CA 94110
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 346 Mullen Avenue, San Francisco
Zip code 94110
County San Francisco
Neighborhood Bernal Heights
Parcel ID 5535-005

Sales & Tax Overview for 346 Mullen Avenue, San Francisco

Sale date 09/18/2008
Sale price $335,000
Arm's length
Property tax $5,102

Lot & Building Information for 346 Mullen Avenue, San Francisco

Building class Vacant Lot - Restrictions (VR)
Acreage 0.04

Bike Score

Zoning district Residential- House, One Family (RH-1)
School district San Francisco Unified School District

Other Property Data for 346 Mullen Avenue, San Francisco

• • Improvements for 346 Mullen Avenue, San Francisco , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 346 Mullen Avenue, San Francisco

What is the market value of 346 Mullen Avenue, San Francisco, CA 94110?

The current market value is $431,393.

Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 346 Mullen Avenue, San Francisco

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 346 Mullen Avenue, San Francisco, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Sale date Sale price Buyer name Seller name
09/18/2008 $335,000
04/19/2000 $105,000
03/29/1989 $117,000
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 346 Mullen Avenue, San Francisco with a free account.
Sign up

*Here are the three most recent sales for this property.

Title Documents for 346 Mullen Avenue, San Francisco

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Maturity Document Doc image
03/19/2009 Record of Survey Map
09/18/2008 Deed
09/18/2008 Certification of Trust
06/04/2003 Deed
04/19/2000 Deed
04/19/2000 Power Attorney
04/19/2000 Affidavit General
03/29/1989
02/08/1989
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 346 Mullen Avenue, San Francisco

Access detailed property tax data for 346 Mullen Avenue, San Francisco, CA 94110. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025-2026
Property tax $5,102
Market value $431,393

Assessment History for 346 Mullen Avenue, San Francisco

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 346 Mullen Avenue, San Francisco, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2024-2025 $422,935 1.1714 $4,954 +1.45%
2023-2024 $414,643 1.1777 $4,883 +1.83%
2022-2023 $406,513 1.1797 $4,796 +1.75%
2021-2022 $398,543 1.18248 $4,713 -0.30%
2020-2021 $394,457 1.1984 $4,727 +3.58%

San Francisco residential market stats

Median Sale Price
$1,325,000
1.8% YoY
Median Price/Sqft
$1,026
-0.1% YoY
San Francisco County Median Sale Price
$1,325,000
1.8% YoY

Access a detailed real estate market overview of San Francisco so you can assess current trends, home values, types of properties sold and transaction volume. View the median home sale price in San Francisco and compare it to other neighborhoods in San Francisco County.

Check out recently sold homes in San-Francisco and see how their prices compare.

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 346 Mullen Avenue, San Francisco, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)
Fire hazard zone See more on map
Faults and tsunami inundation zone map
Landslides and liquefaction map
Crime incidents map

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 346 Mullen Avenue, San Francisco to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Schools

Nearest elementary schools

Meadows-Livingstone School NR Private 1-6 21 0.26
Flynn (Leonard R.) Elementary School 4 Public K-5 416 0.34
Bryant Elementary School 2 Public K-5 226 0.38
St. Anthony Immaculate Conception NR Private K-8 152 0.44