San Francisco County  »  94124  »  Bay Shore Blvd  »  101 Bay Shore Blvd

101 Bay Shore Boulevard, San Francisco, CA 94124 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

101 Bay Shore Boulevard, San Francisco, CA 94124
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 101 Bay Shore Boulevard, San Francisco
Zip code 94124
County San Francisco
Neighborhood Bayview
Parcel ID 5559-018

Sales & Tax Overview for 101 Bay Shore Boulevard, San Francisco

Sale date 01/10/2018
Sale price $2,400,000
Arm's length
Property tax $32,297

Lot & Building Information for 101 Bay Shore Boulevard, San Francisco

Building sqft 1,542
Building class Gas Station (S)
Acreage 0.259
Rooms 1
Units 1
Year built 1966
Stories 1

Bike Score

Zoning district
School district San Francisco Unified School District

Other Property Data for 101 Bay Shore Boulevard, San Francisco

• • Improvements for 101 Bay Shore Boulevard, San Francisco , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 101 Bay Shore Boulevard, San Francisco

How many sq. ft. does 101 Bay Shore Boulevard, San Francisco, CA 94124 have & what is the price per sq. ft?

This Gas Station (S) located at 101 Bay Shore Boulevard, San Francisco, CA 94124 has a total of 1,542 square feet and a current price per square foot of $1,556.

What is the year built & the current market value of 101 Bay Shore Boulevard, San Francisco, CA 94124?

101 Bay Shore Boulevard, San Francisco, CA 94124 was built in 1966 and has a current tax assessor's market value of $2,730,785.

How many commercial spaces does this building have?

This building has 1 commercial spaces available for lease.

Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 101 Bay Shore Boulevard, San Francisco

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 101 Bay Shore Boulevard, San Francisco, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Sale date Sale price Buyer name Seller name
01/10/2018 $2,400,000
08/17/1998 $3,150,000
07/27/1998 $7,500
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 101 Bay Shore Boulevard, San Francisco with a free account.
Sign up

*Here are the three most recent sales for this property.

Title Documents for 101 Bay Shore Boulevard, San Francisco

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Maturity Document Doc image
03/08/2023 Ucc - 3 Continuation
07/26/2022 Ucc - 3 Termination
07/26/2022 Reconveyance
07/15/2022 NTC Security Agrmnt
07/15/2022 Fixture Filing
07/15/2022 Asgt Rents/Leases
07/15/2022 Deed of Trust
04/16/2021 Option/Right Refuse
04/16/2021 Cancel/Termntn Agmnt
02/17/2021 Ucc - 3 Assignment
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 101 Bay Shore Boulevard, San Francisco

Access detailed property tax data for 101 Bay Shore Boulevard, San Francisco, CA 94124. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025-2026
Property tax $32,297
Market value $2,730,785

Assessment History for 101 Bay Shore Boulevard, San Francisco

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 101 Bay Shore Boulevard, San Francisco, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025-2026 $2,730,785 1.1827 $32,297 +2.98%
2024-2025 $2,677,241 1.1714 $31,361 +1.45%
2023-2024 $2,624,747 1.1777 $30,912 +1.83%
2022-2023 $2,573,282 1.1797 $30,357 +1.76%
2021-2022 $2,522,827 1.18248 $29,832 -0.31%

San Francisco residential market stats

Median Sale Price
$1,385,000
2.6% YoY
Median Price/Sqft
$1,098
7.5% YoY
San Francisco County Median Sale Price
$1,385,000
2.6% YoY

Access a detailed real estate market overview of San Francisco so you can assess current trends, home values, types of properties sold and transaction volume. View the median home sale price in San Francisco and compare it to other neighborhoods in San Francisco County.

Check out recently sold homes in San-Francisco and see how their prices compare.

Demographics by Zip Code

Total population 34,475
Median age 39.7
Average household income $133,471
Family households 71.0%
Occupied housing units 10,995
Owner occupied units 50.2%
Average number of people per household 3.12
Median year structure built 1970
Median value for units with a mortgage $1,052,700
Median value for units without a mortgage $1,006,700

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 101 Bay Shore Boulevard, San Francisco, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)
Fire hazard zone See more on map
Faults and tsunami inundation zone map
Landslides and liquefaction map
Crime incidents map

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 101 Bay Shore Boulevard, San Francisco to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.