San Francisco County  »  94124  »  Bay Shore Blvd  »  353 Bay Shore Blvd

353 Bay Shore Boulevard, San Francisco, CA 94124 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

353 Bay Shore Boulevard, San Francisco, CA 94124
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 353 Bay Shore Boulevard, San Francisco
Zip code 94124
County San Francisco
Neighborhood Bayview
Parcel ID 5598-030

Sales & Tax Overview for 353 Bay Shore Boulevard, San Francisco

Sale date 04/01/2002
Sale price $3,500,000
Arm's length
Property tax $61,152

Lot & Building Information for 353 Bay Shore Boulevard, San Francisco

Building sqft 20,640
Building class Commercial Stores (C)
Acreage 1.119
Units 2
Year built 1994
Stories 1

Bike Score

Zoning district
School district San Francisco Unified School District

Other Property Data for 353 Bay Shore Boulevard, San Francisco

• • Improvements for 353 Bay Shore Boulevard, San Francisco , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 353 Bay Shore Boulevard, San Francisco

How many sq. ft. does 353 Bay Shore Boulevard, San Francisco, CA 94124 have & what is the price per sq. ft?

This Commercial Stores (C) located at 353 Bay Shore Boulevard, San Francisco, CA 94124 has a total of 20,640 square feet and a current price per square foot of $169.

What is the year built & the current market value of 353 Bay Shore Boulevard, San Francisco, CA 94124?

353 Bay Shore Boulevard, San Francisco, CA 94124 was built in 1994 and has a current tax assessor's market value of $5,170,557.

How many commercial spaces does this building have?

This building has 2 commercial spaces available for lease.

Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 353 Bay Shore Boulevard, San Francisco

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 353 Bay Shore Boulevard, San Francisco, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Sale date Sale price Buyer name Seller name
04/01/2002 $3,500,000

Title Documents for 353 Bay Shore Boulevard, San Francisco

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Maturity Document Doc image
10/04/2024 Ucc - 3 Termination
04/17/2024 Asgn Asgn Rents/Leases
04/17/2024 Assgn Deed of Trust
12/16/2022 Ucc - 3 Continuation
10/25/2022 Release of Lien
08/23/2022 NTC Lien
07/07/2021 Decltn Use Limitation
11/13/2020 NTC Special Restrictions
11/07/2019 Subordination Agreement
03/15/2018 Financing Statement
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 353 Bay Shore Boulevard, San Francisco

Access detailed property tax data for 353 Bay Shore Boulevard, San Francisco, CA 94124. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025-2026
Property tax $61,152
Market value $5,170,557

Assessment History for 353 Bay Shore Boulevard, San Francisco

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 353 Bay Shore Boulevard, San Francisco, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025-2026 $5,170,557 1.1827 $61,152 +2.98%
2024-2025 $5,069,174 1.1714 $59,380 +1.45%
2023-2024 $4,969,779 1.1777 $58,529 +1.83%
2022-2023 $4,872,334 1.1797 $57,479 +1.76%
2021-2022 $4,776,799 1.18248 $56,485 -0.31%

San Francisco residential market stats

Median Sale Price
$1,385,000
2.6% YoY
Median Price/Sqft
$1,098
7.5% YoY
San Francisco County Median Sale Price
$1,385,000
2.6% YoY

Access a detailed real estate market overview of San Francisco so you can assess current trends, home values, types of properties sold and transaction volume. View the median home sale price in San Francisco and compare it to other neighborhoods in San Francisco County.

Check out recently sold homes in San-Francisco and see how their prices compare.

Demographics by Zip Code

Total population 34,475
Median age 39.7
Average household income $133,471
Family households 71.0%
Occupied housing units 10,995
Owner occupied units 50.2%
Average number of people per household 3.12
Median year structure built 1970
Median value for units with a mortgage $1,052,700
Median value for units without a mortgage $1,006,700

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 353 Bay Shore Boulevard, San Francisco, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)
Fire hazard zone See more on map
Faults and tsunami inundation zone map
Landslides and liquefaction map
Crime incidents map

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 353 Bay Shore Boulevard, San Francisco to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.