San Francisco County  »  94110  »  Coleridge St  »  3 Coleridge St

3 Coleridge Street, San Francisco, CA 94110 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

3 Coleridge Street, San Francisco, CA 94110
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 3 Coleridge Street, San Francisco
Zip code 94110
County San Francisco
Neighborhood Bernal Heights
Parcel ID 5610-026

Sales & Tax Overview for 3 Coleridge Street, San Francisco

Sale date 12/15/1999
Sale price $668,000
Arm's length
Current property tax $12,126

Lot & Building Information for 3 Coleridge Street, San Francisco

Building sqft 4,500
Building class Apartments 5 to 14 Units (A5)
Acreage 0.048
Rooms 20
Units 5
Year built 1909
Stories 3

Bike Score

Zoning district
School district San Francisco Unified School District

Other Property Data for 3 Coleridge Street, San Francisco

• • Improvements for 3 Coleridge Street, San Francisco , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 3 Coleridge Street, San Francisco

What is the year built & the total sq. ft. for 3 Coleridge Street, San Francisco, CA 94110?

3 Coleridge Street, San Francisco, CA 94110 was built in 1909 and has a total of 4,500 square feet.

What is the assessed value of 3 Coleridge Street, San Francisco, CA 94110 and the property tax paid?

Assessed at $1,032,288, the tax amount paid for 3 Coleridge Street, San Francisco, CA 94110 is $12,208.

When was 3 Coleridge Street, San Francisco, CA 94110 last sold and what was the last sale price?

3 Coleridge Street, San Francisco, CA 94110 was last sold in 12/15/1999 for $668,000.

How many residential units does this building have?

This building has 5 residential unit(s).

Ownership Information

Real Estate Reports:
Laura Pop-Badiu, Mar 31, 2026 Property Owners Map: How to See Ownership Details and Parcel Lines
If you’re trying to find property owners by map, evaluate nearby parcels or understand how properties connect, a map-based approach makes the process faster, clearer and more intuitive.
Eliza Theiss, Mar 19, 2026 Cheaper in the City? Nearly 100 Communities in Suburban NYC Surpass $1M
New Yorkers planning a move to the suburbs increasingly find their options limited, after suburban home values shot up twice as fast as NYC medians over the last decade. While larger homes and better prices were long the norm outside the five boroughs, today, many NYC buyers find their option restricted to a handful of suburban markets.
Laura Pop-Badiu, Mar 03, 2026 Living Large or Squeezing In? How Much Space the $400K National Median Home Price Buys in the Largest U.S. CitiesĀ 
In many large Western and Northeastern cities, the national median sale price of $400,000 may not cover more than a small studio, whereas, in parts of the Midwest and South, the same budget could buy large homes with multiple bedrooms and comfortable living areas.
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 3 Coleridge Street, San Francisco

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 3 Coleridge Street, San Francisco, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Sale date Sale price Buyer name Seller name
12/15/1999 $668,000

Title Documents for 3 Coleridge Street, San Francisco

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Maturity Document Doc image
12/22/2005 Substitution Trustee
12/15/1999 Deed of Trust
12/15/1999 Deed
11/24/1992 Notice Security Agreement
11/24/1992 Assignment of Rents
11/24/1992 Deed of Trust
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 3 Coleridge Street, San Francisco

Access detailed property tax data for 3 Coleridge Street, San Francisco, CA 94110. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025-2026
Base tax $12,209
Current property tax $12,126
Market value $1,032,288

Assessment History for 3 Coleridge Street, San Francisco

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 3 Coleridge Street, San Francisco, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2024-2025 $1,006,558 1.1714 $11,791 +1.45%
2023-2024 $986,822 1.1777 $11,622 +1.83%
2022-2023 $967,473 1.1797 $11,413 +1.76%
2021-2022 $948,504 1.18248 $11,216 -0.31%
2020-2021 $938,780 1.1984 $11,250 +3.58%

San Francisco residential market stats

Median Sale Price
$1,325,000
1.8% YoY
Median Price/Sqft
$1,026
-0.1% YoY
San Francisco County Median Sale Price
$1,325,000
1.8% YoY

Access a detailed real estate market overview of San Francisco so you can assess current trends, home values, types of properties sold and transaction volume. View the median home sale price in San Francisco and compare it to other neighborhoods in San Francisco County.

Check out recently sold homes in San-Francisco and see how their prices compare.

Demographics By Zip Code

Total population 66,687
Median age 39
Average household income $224,198
Family households 49.2%
Occupied housing units 26,984
Owner occupied units 41.6%
Average number of people per household 2
Median year structure built 1938
Median value for units with a mortgage $1,547,500
Median value for units without a mortgage $1,243,000

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 3 Coleridge Street, San Francisco, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)
Fire hazard zone See more on map
Faults and tsunami inundation zone map
Landslides and liquefaction map
Crime incidents map

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 3 Coleridge Street, San Francisco to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.