San Francisco County  »  94110  »  Mission St  »  3243 Mission St

3243 Mission Street, San Francisco, CA 94110 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

3243 Mission Street, San Francisco, CA 94110
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 3243 Mission Street, San Francisco
Zip code 94110
County San Francisco
Neighborhood Bernal Heights
Parcel ID 5615-098

Sales & Tax Overview for 3243 Mission Street, San Francisco

Sale date 08/25/2014
Sale price $400,000
Arm's length
Property tax $5,686

Lot & Building Information for 3243 Mission Street, San Francisco

Building sqft 1,067
Building class Commercial Store Condo (CZ)
Acreage 0.141 i
Rooms 2
Units 1
Year built 1980
Stories 1

Bike Score

Zoning district
School district San Francisco Unified School District

Other Property Data for 3243 Mission Street, San Francisco

• • Improvements for 3243 Mission Street, San Francisco , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 3243 Mission Street, San Francisco

How many sq. ft. does 3243 Mission Street, San Francisco, CA 94110 have & what is the price per sq. ft?

This Commercial Store Condo (CZ) located at 3243 Mission Street, San Francisco, CA 94110 has a total of 1,067 square feet and a current price per square foot of $374.

What is the year built & the current market value of 3243 Mission Street, San Francisco, CA 94110?

3243 Mission Street, San Francisco, CA 94110 was built in 1980 and has a current tax assessor's market value of $480,728.

How many commercial spaces does this building have?

This building has 1 commercial spaces available for lease.

Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 3243 Mission Street, San Francisco

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 3243 Mission Street, San Francisco, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Sale date Sale price Buyer name Seller name
08/25/2014 $400,000
12/09/2004 $365,000
05/05/2004 $265,000
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 3243 Mission Street, San Francisco with a free account.
Sign up

*Here are the three most recent sales for this property.

Title Documents for 3243 Mission Street, San Francisco

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Maturity Document Doc image
05/21/2020 Assignment of Rents and/or Leases
05/21/2020 Deed of Trust
10/25/2016 Assignment of Rents
10/25/2016 Reconveyance
09/22/2016 Assignment of Rents
09/22/2016 Deed of Trust
09/25/2014 Financing Statement
08/25/2014 Assignment of Rents
08/25/2014 Deed of Trust 08/21/2039
08/25/2014 Grant Deed
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 3243 Mission Street, San Francisco

Access detailed property tax data for 3243 Mission Street, San Francisco, CA 94110. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025-2026
Property tax $5,686
Market value $480,728

Assessment History for 3243 Mission Street, San Francisco

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 3243 Mission Street, San Francisco, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2024-2025 $471,303 1.1714 $5,521 +1.45%
2023-2024 $462,063 1.1777 $5,442 +1.83%
2022-2023 $453,004 1.1797 $5,344 +1.75%
2021-2022 $444,123 1.18248 $5,252 -0.30%
2020-2021 $439,570 1.1984 $5,268 +3.58%

San Francisco residential market stats

Median Sale Price
$1,325,000
1.8% YoY
Median Price/Sqft
$1,026
-0.1% YoY
San Francisco County Median Sale Price
$1,325,000
1.8% YoY

Access a detailed real estate market overview of San Francisco so you can assess current trends, home values, types of properties sold and transaction volume. View the median home sale price in San Francisco and compare it to other neighborhoods in San Francisco County.

Check out recently sold homes in San-Francisco and see how their prices compare.

Demographics By Zip Code

Total population 66,687
Median age 39
Average household income $224,198
Family households 49.2%
Occupied housing units 26,984
Owner occupied units 41.6%
Average number of people per household 2
Median year structure built 1938
Median value for units with a mortgage $1,547,500
Median value for units without a mortgage $1,243,000

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 3243 Mission Street, San Francisco, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

Fire hazard zone See more on map
Faults and tsunami inundation zone map
Landslides and liquefaction map
Crime incidents map

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 3243 Mission Street, San Francisco to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map