San Francisco County  »  94110  »  Eugenia Ave  »  7 Eugenia Ave

7 Eugenia Avenue, San Francisco, CA 94110 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

7 Eugenia Avenue, San Francisco, CA 94110
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 7 Eugenia Avenue, San Francisco
Zip code 94110
County San Francisco
Neighborhood Bernal Heights
Parcel ID 5642-065

Sales & Tax Overview for 7 Eugenia Avenue, San Francisco

Sale date 12/21/2020
Sale price $815,000
Arm's length
Property tax $10,434

Lot & Building Information for 7 Eugenia Avenue, San Francisco

Building sqft 832
Building class Condominium (Z)
Acreage 0.054
Units 1
Year built 1987
Stories 2
Bedrooms 2
Bathrooms 1

Bike Score

Zoning district Mission Bernal Neighborhood Commercial District (NCD-MISSION BERNAL)
School district San Francisco Unified School District

Other Property Data for 7 Eugenia Avenue, San Francisco

• • Improvements for 7 Eugenia Avenue, San Francisco , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 7 Eugenia Avenue, San Francisco

What is the year built & the total sq. ft. for 7 Eugenia Avenue, San Francisco, CA 94110?

7 Eugenia Avenue, San Francisco, CA 94110 was built in 1987 and has a total of 832 square feet.

What is the assessed value of 7 Eugenia Avenue, San Francisco, CA 94110 and the property tax paid?

Assessed at $882,180, the tax amount paid for 7 Eugenia Avenue, San Francisco, CA 94110 is $10,433.

When was 7 Eugenia Avenue, San Francisco, CA 94110 last sold and what was the last sale price?

7 Eugenia Avenue, San Francisco, CA 94110 was last sold in 12/21/2020 for $815,000.

Ownership Information

Real Estate Reports:
Laura Pop-Badiu, May 21, 2026 How to Find Land Boundaries: Free & Paid Methods
If you need to find land boundaries fast, you can start with a free county parcel/GIS viewer or a premium platform like PropertyShark to see an approximate parcel outline and lot data. However, keep in mind that a web-based land boundaries map is a starting point, not the legal finish line.
Laura Pop-Badiu, May 07, 2026 Locked-In Owners, Mobile Renters: Homeowners Stay Put as Renters Move 3.7x More Across Largest U.S. Cities 
Renters became the primary drivers of long-distance mobility across the largest U.S. cities, moving 3.7 times more than owners in 2024, as high mortgage rates and housing costs kept many homeowners in place.
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 7 Eugenia Avenue, San Francisco

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 7 Eugenia Avenue, San Francisco, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Sale date Sale price Buyer name Seller name
12/21/2020 $815,000
11/10/1998 $253,500
11/10/1998 $253,000
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 7 Eugenia Avenue, San Francisco with a free account.
Sign up

*Here are the three most recent sales for this property.

Title Documents for 7 Eugenia Avenue, San Francisco

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Maturity Document Doc image
02/05/2021 Res Energy Inspctn
01/15/2021 Reconveyance
12/21/2020 Deed of Trust 01/01/2051
12/21/2020 Grant Deed
10/28/2020 Amend CC&RS
02/20/2020 Grant Deed
12/13/2019 Grant Deed
12/13/2019 Affidavit of Death
09/16/2019 Reconveyance
09/16/2019 Substitution Trustee
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 7 Eugenia Avenue, San Francisco

Access detailed property tax data for 7 Eugenia Avenue, San Francisco, CA 94110. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025-2026
Property tax $10,434
Market value $882,180

Assessment History for 7 Eugenia Avenue, San Francisco

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 7 Eugenia Avenue, San Francisco, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025-2026 $882,180 1.1827 $10,434 +2.98%
2024-2025 $864,883 1.1714 $10,131 +1.45%
2023-2024 $847,925 1.1777 $9,986 +1.83%
2022-2023 $831,300 1.1797 $9,807 +1.76%
2021-2022 $815,000 1.18248 $9,637 +121.74%

San Francisco residential market stats

Median Sale Price
$1,385,000
2.6% YoY
Median Price/Sqft
$1,098
7.5% YoY
San Francisco County Median Sale Price
$1,385,000
2.6% YoY

Access a detailed real estate market overview of San Francisco so you can assess current trends, home values, types of properties sold and transaction volume. View the median home sale price in San Francisco and compare it to other neighborhoods in San Francisco County.

Check out recently sold homes in San-Francisco and see how their prices compare.

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 7 Eugenia Avenue, San Francisco, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

Fire hazard zone See more on map
Faults and tsunami inundation zone map
Landslides and liquefaction map
Crime incidents map

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 7 Eugenia Avenue, San Francisco to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Schools

Nearest elementary schools

Fairmount Elementary School 3 Public K-5 337 0.25
St. Paul's School NR Private K-8 207 0.32
Serra (Junipero) Elementary School 5 Public K-5 253 0.36
Katherine Michiels School NR Private PK-5 50 0.53
Katherine Michiels School NR Private PK-5 50 0.53