San Francisco County  »  94110  »  Santa Marina St  »  19 Santa Marina St

19 Santa Marina Street, San Francisco, CA 94110 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

19 Santa Marina Street, San Francisco, CA 94110
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 19 Santa Marina Street, San Francisco
Zip code 94110
County San Francisco
Neighborhood Bernal Heights
Parcel ID 5674-019

Sales & Tax Overview for 19 Santa Marina Street, San Francisco

Property tax $2,731

Lot & Building Information for 19 Santa Marina Street, San Francisco

Building sqft 2,348
Building class Dwelling (D)
Acreage 0.057
Units 1
Year built 1908
Stories 2
Bathrooms 2

Bike Score

Zoning district Residential- House, Two Family (RH-2)
School district San Francisco Unified School District

Other Property Data for 19 Santa Marina Street, San Francisco

• • Improvements for 19 Santa Marina Street, San Francisco , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 19 Santa Marina Street, San Francisco

What is the year built & the total sq. ft. for 19 Santa Marina Street, San Francisco, CA 94110?

19 Santa Marina Street, San Francisco, CA 94110 was built in 1908 and has a total of 2,348 square feet.

What is the assessed value of 19 Santa Marina Street, San Francisco, CA 94110 and the property tax paid?

Assessed at $230,903, the tax amount paid for 19 Santa Marina Street, San Francisco, CA 94110 is $2,730.

When was 19 Santa Marina Street, San Francisco, CA 94110 last sold?

19 Santa Marina Street, San Francisco, CA 94110 was last sold in 07/16/2025.

Ownership Information

Real Estate Reports:
Laura Pop-Badiu, May 07, 2026 Locked-In Owners, Mobile Renters: Homeowners Stay Put as Renters Move 3.7x More Across Largest U.S. Cities 
Renters became the primary drivers of long-distance mobility across the largest U.S. cities, moving 3.7 times more than owners in 2024, as high mortgage rates and housing costs kept many homeowners in place.
Eliza Theiss, Apr 15, 2026 2026 Q1 Foreclosure Report: Brooklyn Filings Fall Sharply, Bronx & Staten Island Hit New Peaks
Behind a deceptively mild citywide downtick, borough foreclosure markets pulled into significantly diverging paths as Brooklyn cases were nearly halved and the Bronx hit a new, record high. Meanwhile, Queens remained unchanged, Staten Island surged back up and Manhattan cooled slowly.
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 19 Santa Marina Street, San Francisco

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 19 Santa Marina Street, San Francisco, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

No recorded sales for this property.

Title Documents for 19 Santa Marina Street, San Francisco

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Maturity Document Doc image
07/16/2025 Grant Deed
02/27/2024 Release of Lien
01/24/2024 NTC Lien
05/24/2023 Grant Deed
12/21/2022 Grant Deed
07/11/2022 Grant Deed
06/22/2022 Affidavit Change Ttee
07/15/2020 Trust Transfer Deed
07/15/2020 Affidavit of Death
06/29/2020 Release Lien
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 19 Santa Marina Street, San Francisco

Access detailed property tax data for 19 Santa Marina Street, San Francisco, CA 94110. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025-2026
Property tax $2,731
Market value $230,903

Assessment History for 19 Santa Marina Street, San Francisco

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 19 Santa Marina Street, San Francisco, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025-2026 $230,903 1.1827 $2,731 +2.98%
2024-2025 $226,377 1.1714 $2,652 +1.45%
2023-2024 $221,941 1.1777 $2,614 +1.80%
2022-2023 $217,642 1.1797 $2,568 +1.76%
2021-2022 $213,375 1.18248 $2,523 -0.31%

San Francisco residential market stats

Median Sale Price
$1,385,000
2.6% YoY
Median Price/Sqft
$1,098
7.5% YoY
San Francisco County Median Sale Price
$1,385,000
2.6% YoY

Access a detailed real estate market overview of San Francisco so you can assess current trends, home values, types of properties sold and transaction volume. View the median home sale price in San Francisco and compare it to other neighborhoods in San Francisco County.

Check out recently sold homes in San-Francisco and see how their prices compare.

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 19 Santa Marina Street, San Francisco, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)
Fire hazard zone See more on map
Faults and tsunami inundation zone map
Landslides and liquefaction map
Crime incidents map

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 19 Santa Marina Street, San Francisco to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Schools

Nearest elementary schools

Fairmount Elementary School 3 Public K-5 337 0.16
Serra (Junipero) Elementary School 5 Public K-5 253 0.26
St. Paul's School NR Private K-8 207 0.34
Mission Education Center 2 Public K-5 141 0.50
Revere (Paul) Elementary School 2 Public K-8 459 0.56

Nearest middle schools

St. Paul's School NR Private K-8 207 0.34
Revere (Paul) Elementary School 2 Public K-8 459 0.56
St. Anthony Immaculate Conception NR Private K-8 152 0.67
Synergy School NR Private PK-8 194 0.72
St. James School NR Private K-8 135 0.74

Nearest high schools

Ica Cristo Rey NR Private 9-12 364 0.59
Sand Paths Academy NR Private 8-12 30 0.94
S.F. County Opportunity (Hilltop) School 4 Public 6-12 85 0.98
Marshall (Thurgood) High School 2 Public 9-12 457 1.17
O'connell (John) High School 3 Public 9-12 506 1.38

Neighbors for 19 Santa Marina Street, San Francisco

Here are the neighbors for 19 Santa Marina Street, San Francisco.

Address Square feet Purchase date Purchase price
11 Santa Marina St, San Francisco 2,300 11/25/2024
28 Cortland Ave, San Francisco 1,650 03/03/2014
47 Santa Marina St, San Francisco 625 04/15/2021 $250,000
51 Santa Marina St, San Francisco 1,500 10/03/2007
35 Santa Marina St, San Francisco 750 07/25/1996 $155,000
24 Cortland Ave, San Francisco 1,175 12/09/2015
44 Cortland Ave, San Francisco 3,195 04/10/2025 $1,950,000
48 Cortland Ave, San Francisco 600 08/06/2010 $348,000
150 Cortland Ave, San Francisco 1,250 09/07/2021
3501 Mission St, San Francisco 8,000 04/02/2024 $1,650,000
75 Santa Marina St, San Francisco 1,275 05/10/2024 $1,150,000
193 Santa Marina St, San Francisco 800 04/08/2025
36 Cortland Ave, San Francisco 1,689 10/11/2013 $825,000
3507 Mission St, San Francisco 04/11/2018
180 Cortland Ave, San Francisco 2,357 02/19/2020
306 Elsie St, San Francisco 1,605 12/19/2017
55 Santa Marina St, San Francisco 1,200 02/06/2015
3515 Mission St, San Francisco 1,234 12/21/2018 $840,000
76 Cortland Ave, San Francisco 1,392 08/27/2019 $1,605,000
27 Santa Marina St, San Francisco 1,566 09/01/2015