San Francisco County  »  94110  »  Anderson St  »  445 Anderson St

445 Anderson Street, San Francisco, CA 94110 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

445 Anderson Street, San Francisco, CA 94110
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 445 Anderson Street, San Francisco
Zip code 94110
County San Francisco
Neighborhood Bernal Heights
Parcel ID 5705-028

Sales & Tax Overview for 445 Anderson Street, San Francisco

Sale date 05/30/2024
Sale price $2,200,000
Arm's length
Property tax $26,540

Lot & Building Information for 445 Anderson Street, San Francisco

Building sqft 2,609
Building class Dwelling (D)
Acreage 0.04
Units 1
Stories 2
Bedrooms 3
Bathrooms 3

Bike Score

Zoning district Residential- House, One Family (RH-1)
School district San Francisco Unified School District

Other Property Data for 445 Anderson Street, San Francisco

• • Improvements for 445 Anderson Street, San Francisco , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 445 Anderson Street, San Francisco

How many square feet does 445 Anderson Street, San Francisco, CA 94110 have?

This Dwelling (D) located at 445 Anderson Street, San Francisco, CA 94110 has a total of 2,609 square feet.

What is the assessed value of 445 Anderson Street, San Francisco, CA 94110 and the property tax paid?

Assessed at $2,244,000, the tax amount paid for 445 Anderson Street, San Francisco, CA 94110 is $26,539.

When was 445 Anderson Street, San Francisco, CA 94110 last sold?

445 Anderson Street, San Francisco, CA 94110 was last sold in 06/04/2025.

Eliza Theiss, Apr 15, 2026 2026 Q1 Foreclosure Report: Brooklyn Filings Fall Sharply, Bronx & Staten Island Hit New Peaks
Behind a deceptively mild citywide downtick, borough foreclosure markets pulled into significantly diverging paths as Brooklyn cases were nearly halved and the Bronx hit a new, record high. Meanwhile, Queens remained unchanged, Staten Island surged back up and Manhattan cooled slowly.
Laura Pop-Badiu, Apr 09, 2026 How to Do a Title Search on Property Yourself: A Step-by-Step Online GuideĀ 
A property title search is the process of reviewing public records to confirm who legally owns a property and whether there are any liens, mortgages or legal claims attached to it. Explore our step-by-step guide explaining how you can perform a title search yourself. 
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 445 Anderson Street, San Francisco

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 445 Anderson Street, San Francisco, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Sale date Sale price Buyer name Seller name
05/30/2024 $2,200,000
03/21/2017 $1,130,000
       
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 445 Anderson Street, San Francisco with a free account.
Sign up

Title Documents for 445 Anderson Street, San Francisco

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Maturity Document Doc image
06/04/2025 Grant Deed
12/26/2024 Reconveyance
12/26/2024 Substitution Trustee
12/09/2024 Deed of Trust 01/01/2055
06/18/2024 Reconveyance
06/18/2024 Substitution Trustee
05/30/2024 Deed of Trust 06/01/2054
05/30/2024 Grant Deed
05/07/2024 Res Energy Inspctn
09/13/2021 Revoc Order Abatement
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 445 Anderson Street, San Francisco

Access detailed property tax data for 445 Anderson Street, San Francisco, CA 94110. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025-2026
Property tax $26,540
Market value $2,244,000

Assessment History for 445 Anderson Street, San Francisco

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 445 Anderson Street, San Francisco, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2024-2025 $1,796,181 1.1714 $21,040 +1.45%
2023-2024 $1,760,963 1.1777 $20,739 +1.83%
2022-2023 $1,726,436 1.1797 $20,367 +9.59%
2021-2022 $1,571,585 1.18248 $18,584 +17.55%
2020-2021 $1,319,163 1.1984 $15,809 +8.41%

San Francisco residential market stats

Median Sale Price
$1,325,000
1.8% YoY
Median Price/Sqft
$1,026
-0.1% YoY
San Francisco County Median Sale Price
$1,325,000
1.8% YoY

Access a detailed real estate market overview of San Francisco so you can assess current trends, home values, types of properties sold and transaction volume. View the median home sale price in San Francisco and compare it to other neighborhoods in San Francisco County.

Check out recently sold homes in San-Francisco and see how their prices compare.

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 445 Anderson Street, San Francisco, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)
Fire hazard zone See more on map
Faults and tsunami inundation zone map
Landslides and liquefaction map
Crime incidents map

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 445 Anderson Street, San Francisco to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Schools

Nearest elementary schools

Revere (Paul) Elementary School 2 Public K-8 459 0.11
Serra (Junipero) Elementary School 5 Public K-5 253 0.36
San Francisco School, The NR Private PK-8 255 0.41
San Francisco School, The NR Private PK-8 255 0.41
Fairmount Elementary School 3 Public K-5 337 0.58

Nearest middle schools

Revere (Paul) Elementary School 2 Public K-8 459 0.11
San Francisco School, The NR Private PK-8 255 0.41
St. Anthony Immaculate Conception NR Private K-8 152 0.66
St. Paul's School NR Private K-8 207 0.77
Brown Jr. (Willie L) Middle 6 Public 6-8 257 0.87

Nearest high schools

Marshall (Thurgood) High School 2 Public 9-12 457 0.74
Ica Cristo Rey NR Private 9-12 364 0.75
S.F. County Opportunity (Hilltop) School 4 Public 6-12 85 0.91
Sand Paths Academy NR Private 8-12 30 1.07
Coming Of Age Christian Academy NR Private K-12 21 1.21

Neighbors for 445 Anderson Street, San Francisco

Here are the neighbors for 445 Anderson Street, San Francisco.

Address Square feet Purchase date Purchase price
459 Anderson St, San Francisco 1,611 04/20/2015 $1,900,000
412 Anderson St, San Francisco 1,820 09/01/2017 $1,600,000
433 Anderson St, San Francisco 1,492 06/29/2018
401 Anderson St, San Francisco 890 08/22/2018 $1,330,000
449 Anderson St, San Francisco 2,000 11/21/2017
451 Anderson St, San Francisco 450 05/27/2020 $1,250,000
457 Anderson St, San Francisco 1,637 06/13/2018 $1,775,000
481 Anderson St, San Francisco 1,302 07/29/1993 $100,000
406 Anderson St, San Francisco 1,788 11/24/2020
461 Anderson St, San Francisco 1,765 04/24/2024 $1,725,000
443 Anderson St, San Francisco 1,050 07/16/2003
400 Anderson St, San Francisco 700 11/07/2007
418 Anderson St, San Francisco 700 08/04/2025 $1,210,000
430 Anderson St, San Francisco 1,075 07/06/2021
455 Anderson St, San Francisco 1,390 07/23/2015
471 Anderson St, San Francisco 1,443 01/11/1993
424 Anderson St, San Francisco 1,000 04/05/2011
415 Anderson St, San Francisco 1,275 05/06/2010
407 Anderson St, San Francisco 1,425
453 Anderson St, San Francisco 1,812 08/04/2010