718 Andover Street, San Francisco, CA 94110 Property Information
718 Andover Street, San Francisco, CA 94110 Property Information
- General
- Owner
- Documents
- Tax
- Neighborhood
Address
| Primary address | 718 Andover Street, San Francisco |
| Zip code | 94110 |
| County | San Francisco |
| Neighborhood | Bernal Heights |
| Parcel ID | 5809-003 |
Sales & Tax Overview for 718 Andover Street, San Francisco
View detailed information on past sales, title documents and property taxes, including the assessed market value, in their dedicated tabs.
| Sale date | 09/09/2003 |
| Sale price | $520,000 |
| Arm's length | Register |
| Current property tax | $8,978 |
Lot & Building Information for 718 Andover Street, San Francisco
| Building sqft | 833 |
| Building class | Dwelling (D) |
| Acreage | 0.039 |
| Units | 1 |
| Year built | 1940 |
| Stories | 1 |
| Bathrooms | 1 |
Zoning, Use & Area Overview
| Zoning district | Residential- House, Two Family (RH-2) |
| School district | San Francisco Unified School District |
View more neighborhood information such as transportation, nearby schools and risk designations in the dedicated tab.
Other Property Data for 718 Andover Street, San Francisco
Property reports include comprehensive occupancy, improvement and development information (where available).
Create a free account to access valuable data points such as:
- • Improvements for 718 Andover Street, San Francisco , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
- • Development maps such as planimetric, zoning, land use and urban landscape maps (building age and stories).
Sign up
About 718 Andover Street, San Francisco
718 Andover Street, San Francisco, CA 94110 was built in 1940 and has a total of 833 square feet.
What is the assessed value of 718 Andover Street, San Francisco, CA 94110 and the property tax paid?Assessed at $766,099, the tax amount paid for 718 Andover Street, San Francisco, CA 94110 is $9,060.
When was 718 Andover Street, San Francisco, CA 94110 last sold?718 Andover Street, San Francisco, CA 94110 was last sold in 01/09/2023.
Ownership Information
View detailed property contacts like owners, building management, representatives from permits and tenants with a free account.
Past Sales & Property History for 718 Andover Street, San Francisco
Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 718 Andover Street, San Francisco, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.
Sign up
*Here are the three most recent sales for this property.
Title Documents for 718 Andover Street, San Francisco
To view the complete history of deeds, mortgages, assignments of leases and rents, and more, sign up for free. Available data goes back to 1966.
Sign up
R: Recorded date
D: Document date
Property Taxes for 718 Andover Street, San Francisco
Access detailed property tax data for 718 Andover Street, San Francisco, CA 94110. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.
| Tax year: | 2025-2026 |
| Base tax | $9,061 |
| Current property tax | $8,978 |
| Market value | $766,099 |
Assessment History for 718 Andover Street, San Francisco
Here's the assessment & property tax history for 718 Andover Street, San Francisco, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.
| Year | Assessment value | Total tax rate | Property tax | Year over year change |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024-2025 | $751,079 | 1.1714 | $8,798 | +1.45% |
| 2023-2024 | $736,354 | 1.1777 | $8,672 | +1.83% |
| 2022-2023 | $721,917 | 1.1797 | $8,516 | +1.76% |
| 2021-2022 | $707,763 | 1.18248 | $8,369 | -0.31% |
| 2020-2021 | $700,507 | 1.1984 | $8,395 | +3.58% |
San Francisco residential market stats
Access a detailed real estate market overview of San Francisco so you can assess current trends, home values, types of properties sold and transaction volume. View the median home sale price in San Francisco and compare it to other neighborhoods in San Francisco County.
Check out recently sold homes in San-Francisco and see how their prices compare.
Risk
Create a free account to unlock extended information for 718 Andover Street, San Francisco, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).
| FEMA flood zone(s) | X (See more on map) |
| Fire hazard zone | See more on map |
| Faults and tsunami inundation zone map | Register |
| Landslides and liquefaction map | Register |
| Crime incidents map | Register |
Transportation
Access the detailed traffic volume map for 718 Andover Street, San Francisco to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.
| View daily traffic map |
Schools
Nearest elementary schools
| Name | Rating | Type | Grade range | No of students | Distance to school (mi) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Revere (Paul) Elementary School | 2 | Public | K-8 | 459 | 0.29 |
| Serra (Junipero) Elementary School | 5 | Public | K-5 | 253 | 0.30 |
| San Francisco School, The | NR | Private | PK-8 | 255 | 0.32 |
| San Francisco School, The | NR | Private | PK-8 | 255 | 0.32 |
| Cornerstone Academy-Silver Campus | NR | Private | PK-5 | 658 | 0.35 |
Nearest middle schools
| Name | Rating | Type | Grade range | No of students | Distance to school (mi) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Revere (Paul) Elementary School | 2 | Public | K-8 | 459 | 0.29 |
| San Francisco School, The | NR | Private | PK-8 | 255 | 0.32 |
| Cornerstone Academy - Cambridge Campus | NR | Private | 6-8 | 154 | 0.67 |
| Alta Vista School | NR | Private | K-8 | 277 | 0.78 |
| King Jr. (Martin Luther) Academic Middle School | 4 | Public | 6-8 | 366 | 0.79 |
Nearest high schools
| Name | Rating | Type | Grade range | No of students | Distance to school (mi) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Marshall (Thurgood) High School | 2 | Public | 9-12 | 457 | 0.84 |
| Ica Cristo Rey | NR | Private | 9-12 | 364 | 0.98 |
| Senior Martin College Preparatory School | NR | Private | 6-12 | 0 | 1.06 |
| Burton (Phillip And Sala) Academic High School | 7 | Public | 9-12 | 1,060 | 1.13 |
| Jordan (June) School For Equity | 4 | Public | 9-12 | 201 | 1.13 |
Data provided by GreatSchools.org © 2025. All rights reserved.
Neighbors for 718 Andover Street, San Francisco
Here are the neighbors for 718 Andover Street, San Francisco.
| Address | Square feet | Purchase date | Purchase price |
|---|---|---|---|
| 346 Crescent Ave, San Francisco | 1,130 | 08/23/2012 | |
| 734 Andover St, San Francisco | 1,741 | 06/05/2025 | |
| 746 Andover St, San Francisco | 2,237 | 02/15/2024 | |
| 354 Crescent Ave, San Francisco | 1,976 | 06/26/2018 | |
| 7 Porter St, San Francisco | 1,800 | ||
| 9 Porter St, San Francisco | 750 | 11/03/2004 | |
| 43 Bache St, San Francisco | 1,400 | 08/01/2017 | |
| 702 Andover St, San Francisco | 1,792 | 10/09/2020 | |
| 350 Crescent Ave, San Francisco | 800 | 07/21/2010 | |
| 338 Crescent Ave, San Francisco | 1,680 | 07/11/2018 | |
| 742 Andover St, San Francisco | 720 | 08/08/2022 | |
| 730 Andover St, San Francisco | 1,375 | 02/06/2024 | |
| 726 Andover St, San Francisco | 1,250 | 06/22/2020 | $725,000 |
| 390 Crescent Ave, San Francisco | 2,990 | 06/08/2022 | $1,392,000 |
| 3 Porter St, San Francisco | 875 | 10/30/2020 | $738,000 |
| 5 Porter St, San Francisco | 1,400 | 01/25/2005 | |
| 722 Andover St, San Francisco | 2,075 | 09/04/2019 | $1,020,000 |
| 738 Andover St, San Francisco | 1,150 | 07/27/2016 | |
| 49 Bache St, San Francisco | 1,850 | 03/22/2021 | |
| 45 Bache St, San Francisco | 1,237 | 08/13/2020 |