San Francisco County  »  1349 Silver Ave

1349 Silver Avenue, San Francisco, CA 94134 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

1349 Silver Avenue, San Francisco, CA 94134
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 1349 Silver Avenue, San Francisco
Zip code 94134
County San Francisco
Neighborhood Portola
Parcel ID 5883-011

Sales & Tax Overview for 1349 Silver Avenue, San Francisco

Property tax $5,409

Lot & Building Information for 1349 Silver Avenue, San Francisco

Building class Flat & Store 4 Units or Less (FS)
Acreage 0.043
Depth 75

Bike Score

Zoning district
School district San Francisco Unified School District

Other Property Data for 1349 Silver Avenue, San Francisco

• • Improvements for 1349 Silver Avenue, San Francisco , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 1349 Silver Avenue, San Francisco

What is the market value of 1349 Silver Avenue, San Francisco, CA 94134?

The current market value is $457,314.

Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 1349 Silver Avenue, San Francisco

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 1349 Silver Avenue, San Francisco, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

No recorded sales for this property.

Title Documents for 1349 Silver Avenue, San Francisco

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Maturity Document Doc image
07/10/2024 Trust Transfer Deed
02/26/2013 Release Lien
01/18/2013 Notice Lien
12/17/2008 Release Lien
08/21/2008 Notice Lien
04/23/2002 Deed
12/23/1993 Release Lien
11/22/1993 Notice Lien
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 1349 Silver Avenue, San Francisco

Access detailed property tax data for 1349 Silver Avenue, San Francisco, CA 94134. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025-2026
Property tax $5,409
Market value $457,314

Assessment History for 1349 Silver Avenue, San Francisco

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 1349 Silver Avenue, San Francisco, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025-2026 $457,314 1.1827 $5,409 +2.98%
2024-2025 $448,349 1.1714 $5,252 +1.45%
2023-2024 $439,559 1.1777 $5,177 +1.83%
2022-2023 $430,941 1.1797 $5,084 +1.76%
2021-2022 $422,493 1.18248 $4,996 -0.30%

San Francisco residential market stats

Median Sale Price
$1,385,000
2.6% YoY
Median Price/Sqft
$1,098
7.5% YoY
San Francisco County Median Sale Price
$1,385,000
2.6% YoY

Access a detailed real estate market overview of San Francisco so you can assess current trends, home values, types of properties sold and transaction volume. View the median home sale price in San Francisco and compare it to other neighborhoods in San Francisco County.

Check out recently sold homes in San-Francisco and see how their prices compare.

Demographics by Zip Code

Total population 38,633
Median age 42.8
Average household income $154,036
Family households 71.9%
Occupied housing units 12,262
Owner occupied units 63.8%
Average number of people per household 3.13
Median year structure built 1954
Median value for units with a mortgage $1,104,600
Median value for units without a mortgage $983,500

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 1349 Silver Avenue, San Francisco, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)
Fire hazard zone See more on map
Faults and tsunami inundation zone map
Landslides and liquefaction map
Crime incidents map

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 1349 Silver Avenue, San Francisco to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.