San Francisco County  »  94112  »  Maynard St  »  369 Maynard St

369 Maynard Street, San Francisco, CA 94112 Property Information

369 Maynard Street, San Francisco, CA 94112 Property Information

  • General
  • Owner
  • Documents
  • Tax
  • Neighborhood
Unlock this property report with a free account.

Access up-to-date information from property owner names to sales history, tax info, title documents, mortgages, development, maps, permits and more.
Sign Up Now
Research 100M+ property records powered by:
  • 2000+ governmental and public data sources
  • 80 dedicated analysts and researchers
  • 20+ years of real estate experience
Learn More

Photo & Map Show Hide

369 Maynard Street, San Francisco, CA 94112
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 369 Maynard Street, San Francisco
Zip code 94112
County San Francisco
Neighborhood Excelsior
Parcel ID 5889-007

Sales & Tax Overview for 369 Maynard Street, San Francisco

View detailed information on past sales, title documents and property taxes, including the assessed market value, in their dedicated tabs.

Sale date 08/31/1988
Sale price $203,000
Arm's length
Property tax $4,505

Lot & Building Information for 369 Maynard Street, San Francisco

Building sqft 862
Building class Dwelling (D)
Acreage 0.052
Units 1
Year built 1942
Stories 1
Bathrooms 1
Unlock this property report with a free account.

Access up-to-date information from property owner names to sales history, tax info, title documents, mortgages, development, maps, permits and more.
Sign Up Now

Zoning, Use & Area Overview

Walk Score
Transit Score
Bike Score


Zoning district Residential- House, One Family (RH-1)
School district San Francisco Unified School District

View more neighborhood information such as transportation, nearby schools and risk designations in the dedicated tab.

Other Property Data for 369 Maynard Street, San Francisco

Property reports include comprehensive occupancy, improvement and development information (where available).
Create a free account to access valuable data points such as:

  • • Improvements for 369 Maynard Street, San Francisco , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
  • Development maps such as planimetric, zoning, land use and urban landscape maps (building age and stories).
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 369 Maynard Street, San Francisco

What is the year built & the total sq. ft. for 369 Maynard Street, San Francisco, CA 94112?

369 Maynard Street, San Francisco, CA 94112 was built in 1942 and has a total of 862 square feet.

What is the assessed value of 369 Maynard Street, San Francisco, CA 94112 and the property tax paid?

Assessed at $380,913, the tax amount paid for 369 Maynard Street, San Francisco, CA 94112 is $4,505.

When was 369 Maynard Street, San Francisco, CA 94112 last sold?

369 Maynard Street, San Francisco, CA 94112 was last sold in 11/20/2015.

Ownership Information

View detailed property contacts like owners, building management, representatives from permits and tenants with a free account.

Real Estate Reports:
Laura Pop-Badiu, May 07, 2026 Locked-In Owners, Mobile Renters: Homeowners Stay Put as Renters Move 3.7x More Across Largest U.S. Cities 
Renters became the primary drivers of long-distance mobility across the largest U.S. cities, moving 3.7 times more than owners in 2024, as high mortgage rates and housing costs kept many homeowners in place.
Eliza Theiss, Apr 23, 2026 $4.6M Hudson Yards Maintains Top Spot, Luxury Sales in Malba Set $2.5M Price Record for Queens
Despite prices declining, Hudson Yards remained the most expensive NYC neighborhood, but TriBeCa’s growth closed the gap to under $400,000, while Malba set a new historic price record for Queens at $2.5 million, securing the highest ranking ever for the borough at #5.
Eliza Theiss, Apr 15, 2026 2026 Q1 Foreclosure Report: Brooklyn Filings Fall Sharply, Bronx & Staten Island Hit New Peaks
Behind a deceptively mild citywide downtick, borough foreclosure markets pulled into significantly diverging paths as Brooklyn cases were nearly halved and the Bronx hit a new, record high. Meanwhile, Queens remained unchanged, Staten Island surged back up and Manhattan cooled slowly.
Research 100M+ property records powered by:
  • 2000+ governmental and public data sources
  • 80 dedicated analysts and researchers
  • 20+ years of real estate experience
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 369 Maynard Street, San Francisco

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 369 Maynard Street, San Francisco, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Sale date Sale price Buyer name Seller name
08/31/1988 $203,000

Title Documents for 369 Maynard Street, San Francisco

To view the complete history of deeds, mortgages, assignments of leases and rents, and more, sign up for free. Available data goes back to 1966.

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Maturity Document Doc image
09/20/2018 Deed of Trust
09/05/2017 Assignment of Deed of Trust
11/20/2015 Grant Deed
11/20/2015 Deed of Trust 12/01/2030
11/20/2015 Grant Deed
09/10/2012 Deed of Trust
10/18/2010 Deed of Trust
05/11/2009 Deed of Trust
11/13/2003 Reconveyance
06/19/2003 Deed of Trust
Unlock title documents, including buyer and seller information (when available).
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 369 Maynard Street, San Francisco

Access detailed property tax data for 369 Maynard Street, San Francisco, CA 94112. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025-2026
Property tax $4,505
Market value $380,913

Assessment History for 369 Maynard Street, San Francisco

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 369 Maynard Street, San Francisco, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2024-2025 $373,445 1.1714 $4,375 +1.45%
2023-2024 $366,123 1.1777 $4,312 +1.83%
2022-2023 $358,945 1.1797 $4,234 +1.77%
2021-2022 $351,908 1.18248 $4,161 -0.31%
2020-2021 $348,301 1.1984 $4,174 +3.58%

San Francisco residential market stats

Median Sale Price
$1,325,000
1.8% YoY
Median Price/Sqft
$1,026
-0.1% YoY
San Francisco County Median Sale Price
$1,325,000
1.8% YoY

Access a detailed real estate market overview of San Francisco so you can assess current trends, home values, types of properties sold and transaction volume. View the median home sale price in San Francisco and compare it to other neighborhoods in San Francisco County.

Check out recently sold homes in San-Francisco and see how their prices compare.

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 369 Maynard Street, San Francisco, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)
Fire hazard zone See more on map
Faults and tsunami inundation zone map
Landslides and liquefaction map
Crime incidents map

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 369 Maynard Street, San Francisco to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Schools

Nearest elementary schools

Name Rating Type Grade range No of students Distance to school (mi)
Cornerstone Academy-Silver Campus NR Private PK-5 658 0.22
Cornerstone Academy-Silver Campus NR Private PK-5 658 0.22
Hillcrest Elementary School 1 Public K-5 336 0.24
Serra (Junipero) Elementary School 5 Public K-5 253 0.47
Monroe Elementary School 6 Public K-5 528 0.53

Nearest middle schools

Name Rating Type Grade range No of students Distance to school (mi)
Cornerstone Academy - Cambridge Campus NR Private 6-8 154 0.48
San Francisco Community Alternative School 5 Public K-8 275 0.59
San Francisco School, The NR Private PK-8 255 0.63
Corpus Christi School NR Private K-8 0 0.72
Revere (Paul) Elementary School 2 Public K-8 459 0.72

Nearest high schools

Name Rating Type Grade range No of students Distance to school (mi)
Jordan (June) School For Equity 4 Public 9-12 201 0.76
Senior Martin College Preparatory School NR Private 6-12 0 0.99
Burton (Phillip And Sala) Academic High School 7 Public 9-12 1,060 1.12
Archbishop Riordan High School NR Private 9-12 691 1.13
Balboa High School 8 Public 9-12 1,278 1.20

Data provided by GreatSchools.org © 2025. All rights reserved.

Neighbors for 369 Maynard Street, San Francisco

Here are the neighbors for 369 Maynard Street, San Francisco.

Address Square feet Purchase date Purchase price
327 Maynard St, San Francisco 862 02/15/2019 $748,000
385 Maynard St, San Francisco 1,244 03/22/2018
365 Maynard St, San Francisco 862 12/21/2007
315 Maynard St, San Francisco 1,376 10/07/2008
373 Maynard St, San Francisco 862 12/21/2020
353 Maynard St, San Francisco 1,377 12/17/2018
349 Maynard St, San Francisco 862 03/08/2021
390 Maynard St, San Francisco 862
377 Maynard St, San Francisco 1,162 01/27/2021
381 Maynard St, San Francisco 1,950 08/25/2025
426 Trumbull St, San Francisco 862 11/10/2009
361 Maynard St, San Francisco 862 03/05/2020
389 Maynard St, San Francisco 862 12/15/2016
386 Maynard St, San Francisco 862 08/15/2022 $1,100,000
333 Maynard St, San Francisco 862 09/21/2017
357 Maynard St, San Francisco 862 08/23/2023 $930,000
323 Maynard St, San Francisco 862 09/27/2016
319 Maynard St, San Francisco 862 06/19/2009 $498,000
395 Maynard St, San Francisco 862 03/20/2006 $272,500
394 Maynard St, San Francisco 1,070 10/28/1997 $183,000

Nearby ZIP Codes for 369 Maynard Street, San Francisco

Not sure if we cover all the data-points you need? View sample full report View sample full report