San Francisco County  »  94112  »  Excelsior Ave  »  310 Excelsior Ave

310 Excelsior Avenue, San Francisco, CA 94112 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

310 Excelsior Avenue, San Francisco, CA 94112
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 310 Excelsior Avenue, San Francisco
Zip code 94112
County San Francisco
Neighborhood Excelsior
Parcel ID 6017-046

Sales & Tax Overview for 310 Excelsior Avenue, San Francisco

Sale date 11/17/2025
Sale price $1,300,000
Arm's length
Property tax $10,492

Lot & Building Information for 310 Excelsior Avenue, San Francisco

Building sqft 2,000
Building class Flats & Duplex (F)
Acreage 0.065
Units 2
Stories 2
Bedrooms 4
Bathrooms 2

Bike Score

Zoning district Residential- House, One Family (RH-1)
School district San Francisco Unified School District

Other Property Data for 310 Excelsior Avenue, San Francisco

• • Improvements for 310 Excelsior Avenue, San Francisco , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 310 Excelsior Avenue, San Francisco

How many square feet does 310 Excelsior Avenue, San Francisco, CA 94112 have?

This Flats & Duplex (F) located at 310 Excelsior Avenue, San Francisco, CA 94112 has a total of 2,000 square feet.

What is the assessed value of 310 Excelsior Avenue, San Francisco, CA 94112 and the property tax paid?

Assessed at $887,125, the tax amount paid for 310 Excelsior Avenue, San Francisco, CA 94112 is $10,492.

When was 310 Excelsior Avenue, San Francisco, CA 94112 last sold and what was the last sale price?

310 Excelsior Avenue, San Francisco, CA 94112 was last sold in 11/17/2025 for $1,300,000.

How many residential units does this building have?

This building has 2 residential unit(s).

Ownership Information

Real Estate Reports:
Laura Pop-Badiu, May 07, 2026 Locked-In Owners, Mobile Renters: Homeowners Stay Put as Renters Move 3.7x More Across Largest U.S. Cities 
Renters became the primary drivers of long-distance mobility across the largest U.S. cities, moving 3.7 times more than owners in 2024, as high mortgage rates and housing costs kept many homeowners in place.
Eliza Theiss, Apr 15, 2026 2026 Q1 Foreclosure Report: Brooklyn Filings Fall Sharply, Bronx & Staten Island Hit New Peaks
Behind a deceptively mild citywide downtick, borough foreclosure markets pulled into significantly diverging paths as Brooklyn cases were nearly halved and the Bronx hit a new, record high. Meanwhile, Queens remained unchanged, Staten Island surged back up and Manhattan cooled slowly.
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 310 Excelsior Avenue, San Francisco

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 310 Excelsior Avenue, San Francisco, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Sale date Sale price Buyer name Seller name
11/17/2025 $1,300,000
10/15/2015 $354,000
11/01/2002 $538,500
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 310 Excelsior Avenue, San Francisco with a free account.
Sign up

*Here are the three most recent sales for this property.

Title Documents for 310 Excelsior Avenue, San Francisco

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Maturity Document Doc image
12/03/2025 Reconveyance
12/03/2025 Substitution Trustee
11/17/2025 Deed of Trust 12/01/2055
11/17/2025 Grant Deed
10/15/2015 Deed of Trust 11/01/2045
10/15/2015 Grant Deed
02/14/2006 Reconveyance
02/14/2006 Substitution Trustee
01/18/2006 Reconveyance
12/06/2005 Deed of Trust
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 310 Excelsior Avenue, San Francisco

Access detailed property tax data for 310 Excelsior Avenue, San Francisco, CA 94112. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025-2026
Property tax $10,492
Market value $887,125

Assessment History for 310 Excelsior Avenue, San Francisco

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 310 Excelsior Avenue, San Francisco, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025-2026 $887,125 1.1827 $10,492 +2.98%
2024-2025 $869,732 1.1714 $10,188 +1.45%
2023-2024 $852,680 1.1777 $10,042 +1.83%
2022-2023 $835,962 1.1797 $9,862 +1.76%
2021-2022 $819,573 1.18248 $9,691 -0.31%

San Francisco residential market stats

Median Sale Price
$1,385,000
2.6% YoY
Median Price/Sqft
$1,098
7.5% YoY
San Francisco County Median Sale Price
$1,385,000
2.6% YoY

Access a detailed real estate market overview of San Francisco so you can assess current trends, home values, types of properties sold and transaction volume. View the median home sale price in San Francisco and compare it to other neighborhoods in San Francisco County.

Check out recently sold homes in San-Francisco and see how their prices compare.

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 310 Excelsior Avenue, San Francisco, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)
Fire hazard zone See more on map
Faults and tsunami inundation zone map
Landslides and liquefaction map
Crime incidents map

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 310 Excelsior Avenue, San Francisco to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Schools

Nearest elementary schools

Monroe Elementary School 6 Public K-5 528 0.07
San Francisco Community Alternative School 5 Public K-8 275 0.11
Corpus Christi School NR Private K-8 0 0.28
Cleveland Elementary School 3 Public K-5 297 0.34