San Francisco County  »  94112  »  Dublin St  »  32 Dublin St

32 Dublin Street, San Francisco, CA 94112 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

32 Dublin Street, San Francisco, CA 94112
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 32 Dublin Street, San Francisco
Zip code 94112
County San Francisco
Neighborhood Excelsior
Parcel ID 6072-005C

Sales & Tax Overview for 32 Dublin Street, San Francisco

Sale date 04/29/2024
Sale price $1,540,000
Arm's length
Property tax $18,578

Lot & Building Information for 32 Dublin Street, San Francisco

Building sqft 1,967
Building class Dwelling (D)
Acreage 0.057
Units 1
Year built 1944
Stories 2
Bedrooms 5
Bathrooms 2

Bike Score

Zoning district Residential- House, One Family (RH-1)
School district San Francisco Unified School District

Other Property Data for 32 Dublin Street, San Francisco

• • Improvements for 32 Dublin Street, San Francisco , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 32 Dublin Street, San Francisco

What is the year built & the total sq. ft. for 32 Dublin Street, San Francisco, CA 94112?

32 Dublin Street, San Francisco, CA 94112 was built in 1944 and has a total of 1,967 square feet.

What is the assessed value of 32 Dublin Street, San Francisco, CA 94112 and the property tax paid?

Assessed at $1,570,800, the tax amount paid for 32 Dublin Street, San Francisco, CA 94112 is $18,577.

When was 32 Dublin Street, San Francisco, CA 94112 last sold and what was the last sale price?

32 Dublin Street, San Francisco, CA 94112 was last sold in 04/29/2024 for $1,540,000.

Eliza Theiss, Apr 15, 2026 2026 Q1 Foreclosure Report: Brooklyn Filings Fall Sharply, Bronx & Staten Island Hit New Peaks
Behind a deceptively mild citywide downtick, borough foreclosure markets pulled into significantly diverging paths as Brooklyn cases were nearly halved and the Bronx hit a new, record high. Meanwhile, Queens remained unchanged, Staten Island surged back up and Manhattan cooled slowly.
Laura Pop-Badiu, Apr 09, 2026 How to Do a Title Search on Property Yourself: A Step-by-Step Online GuideĀ 
A property title search is the process of reviewing public records to confirm who legally owns a property and whether there are any liens, mortgages or legal claims attached to it. Explore our step-by-step guide explaining how you can perform a title search yourself. 
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 32 Dublin Street, San Francisco

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 32 Dublin Street, San Francisco, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Sale date Sale price Buyer name Seller name
04/29/2024 $1,540,000
08/16/2019 $1,385,000
01/19/2011 $499,000
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 32 Dublin Street, San Francisco with a free account.
Sign up

*Here are the three most recent sales for this property.

Title Documents for 32 Dublin Street, San Francisco

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Maturity Document Doc image
11/01/2024 Deed of Trust 11/01/2054
05/17/2024 Reconveyance
04/29/2024 Deed of Trust 05/01/2054
04/29/2024 Interspousal Transfer Deed
04/29/2024 Grant Deed
03/22/2024 Res Energy Inspctn
10/18/2023 Assgn Deed of Trust
11/02/2020 Reconveyance
11/02/2020 Substitution Trustee
10/08/2020 Deed of Trust 11/01/2050
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 32 Dublin Street, San Francisco

Access detailed property tax data for 32 Dublin Street, San Francisco, CA 94112. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025-2026
Property tax $18,578
Market value $1,570,800

Assessment History for 32 Dublin Street, San Francisco

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 32 Dublin Street, San Francisco, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2024-2025 $1,484,997 1.1714 $17,395 +1.45%
2023-2024 $1,455,880 1.1777 $17,146 +1.83%
2022-2023 $1,427,334 1.1797 $16,838 +1.76%
2021-2022 $1,399,348 1.18248 $16,547 -0.31%
2020-2021 $1,385,000 1.1984 $16,598 +145.42%

San Francisco residential market stats

Median Sale Price
$1,325,000
1.8% YoY
Median Price/Sqft
$1,026
-0.1% YoY
San Francisco County Median Sale Price
$1,325,000
1.8% YoY

Access a detailed real estate market overview of San Francisco so you can assess current trends, home values, types of properties sold and transaction volume. View the median home sale price in San Francisco and compare it to other neighborhoods in San Francisco County.

Check out recently sold homes in San-Francisco and see how their prices compare.

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 32 Dublin Street, San Francisco, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)
Fire hazard zone See more on map
Faults and tsunami inundation zone map
Landslides and liquefaction map
Crime incidents map

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 32 Dublin Street, San Francisco to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Schools

Nearest elementary schools

Cleveland Elementary School 3 Public K-5 297 0.15
Mclaren (John) Children Centers NR Public K 26 0.43
Monroe Elementary School 6 Public K-5 528 0.50
Epiphany Elementary School NR Private K-8 269 0.51