San Francisco County  »  94112  »  Mission St  »  4735 Mission St

4735 Mission Street, San Francisco, CA 94112 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

4735 Mission Street, San Francisco, CA 94112
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 4735 Mission Street, San Francisco
Zip code 94112
County San Francisco
Neighborhood Excelsior
Parcel ID 6084-024C

Sales & Tax Overview for 4735 Mission Street, San Francisco

Sale date 12/28/2010
Sale price $999,999
Arm's length
Property tax $15,152

Lot & Building Information for 4735 Mission Street, San Francisco

Building sqft 4,928
Building class Flat & Store 4 Units or Less (FS)
Acreage 0.048
Depth 84
Rooms 10
Units 3
Year built 2003
Stories 3

Bike Score

Zoning district
School district San Francisco Unified School District

Other Property Data for 4735 Mission Street, San Francisco

• • Improvements for 4735 Mission Street, San Francisco , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 4735 Mission Street, San Francisco

How many sq. ft. does 4735 Mission Street, San Francisco, CA 94112 have & what is the price per sq. ft?

This Flat & Store 4 Units or Less (FS) located at 4735 Mission Street, San Francisco, CA 94112 has a total of 4,928 square feet and a current price per square foot of $202.

What is the year built & the current market value of 4735 Mission Street, San Francisco, CA 94112?

4735 Mission Street, San Francisco, CA 94112 was built in 2003 and has a current tax assessor's market value of $1,281,160.

How many commercial spaces does this building have?

This building has 3 commercial spaces available for lease.

Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 4735 Mission Street, San Francisco

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 4735 Mission Street, San Francisco, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Sale date Sale price Buyer name Seller name
12/28/2010 $999,999
05/12/2000 $319,000
10/05/1998 $220,000
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 4735 Mission Street, San Francisco with a free account.
Sign up

*Here are the three most recent sales for this property.

Title Documents for 4735 Mission Street, San Francisco

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Maturity Document Doc image
03/12/2026 Order of Abatement
12/28/2010 Deed
12/28/2010 Reconveyance
12/28/2010 Substitution Trustee
12/28/2010 Reconveyance
12/28/2010 Substitution Trustee
09/01/2010 Notice of Default
08/09/2010 Substitution Trustee
07/07/2010 Notice of Default
12/02/2008 Assignment of Rents
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 4735 Mission Street, San Francisco

Access detailed property tax data for 4735 Mission Street, San Francisco, CA 94112. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025-2026
Property tax $15,152
Market value $1,281,160

Assessment History for 4735 Mission Street, San Francisco

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 4735 Mission Street, San Francisco, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025-2026 $1,281,160 1.1827 $15,152 +2.98%
2024-2025 $1,256,040 1.1714 $14,713 +1.45%
2023-2024 $1,231,413 1.1777 $14,502 +1.83%
2022-2023 $1,207,269 1.1797 $14,242 +1.76%
2021-2022 $1,183,598 1.18248 $13,996 -0.30%

San Francisco residential market stats

Median Sale Price
$1,385,000
2.6% YoY
Median Price/Sqft
$1,098
7.5% YoY
San Francisco County Median Sale Price
$1,385,000
2.6% YoY

Access a detailed real estate market overview of San Francisco so you can assess current trends, home values, types of properties sold and transaction volume. View the median home sale price in San Francisco and compare it to other neighborhoods in San Francisco County.

Check out recently sold homes in San-Francisco and see how their prices compare.

Demographics by Zip Code

Total population 79,277
Median age 42.8
Average household income $183,335
Family households 73.9%
Occupied housing units 23,225
Owner occupied units 65.6%
Average number of people per household 3.37
Median year structure built 1941
Median value for units with a mortgage $1,214,200
Median value for units without a mortgage $1,120,800

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 4735 Mission Street, San Francisco, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)
Fire hazard zone See more on map
Faults and tsunami inundation zone map
Landslides and liquefaction map
Crime incidents map

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 4735 Mission Street, San Francisco to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.