San Francisco County  »  94112  »  Persia Ave  »  316 Persia Ave

316 Persia Avenue, San Francisco, CA 94112 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

316 Persia Avenue, San Francisco, CA 94112
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 316 Persia Avenue, San Francisco
Zip code 94112
County San Francisco
Neighborhood Excelsior
Parcel ID 6087-035

Sales & Tax Overview for 316 Persia Avenue, San Francisco

Sale date 07/27/2021
Sale price $1,482,000
Arm's length
Property tax $18,600

Lot & Building Information for 316 Persia Avenue, San Francisco

Building sqft 1,606
Building class Dwelling (D)
Acreage 0.043
Units 1
Year built 1965
Stories 2
Bedrooms 3
Bathrooms 3

Bike Score

Zoning district Residential- House, One Family (RH-1)
School district San Francisco Unified School District

Other Property Data for 316 Persia Avenue, San Francisco

• • Improvements for 316 Persia Avenue, San Francisco , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 316 Persia Avenue, San Francisco

What is the year built & the total sq. ft. for 316 Persia Avenue, San Francisco, CA 94112?

316 Persia Avenue, San Francisco, CA 94112 was built in 1965 and has a total of 1,606 square feet.

What is the assessed value of 316 Persia Avenue, San Francisco, CA 94112 and the property tax paid?

Assessed at $1,572,706, the tax amount paid for 316 Persia Avenue, San Francisco, CA 94112 is $18,600.

When was 316 Persia Avenue, San Francisco, CA 94112 last sold and what was the last sale price?

316 Persia Avenue, San Francisco, CA 94112 was last sold in 07/27/2021 for $1,482,000.

Ownership Information

Real Estate Reports:
Laura Pop-Badiu, May 21, 2026 How to Find Land Boundaries: Free & Paid Methods
If you need to find land boundaries fast, you can start with a free county parcel/GIS viewer or a premium platform like PropertyShark to see an approximate parcel outline and lot data. However, keep in mind that a web-based land boundaries map is a starting point, not the legal finish line.
Laura Pop-Badiu, May 07, 2026 Locked-In Owners, Mobile Renters: Homeowners Stay Put as Renters Move 3.7x More Across Largest U.S. Cities 
Renters became the primary drivers of long-distance mobility across the largest U.S. cities, moving 3.7 times more than owners in 2024, as high mortgage rates and housing costs kept many homeowners in place.
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 316 Persia Avenue, San Francisco

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 316 Persia Avenue, San Francisco, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Sale date Sale price Buyer name Seller name
07/27/2021 $1,482,000
05/27/2020 $1,081,000
       
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 316 Persia Avenue, San Francisco with a free account.
Sign up

Title Documents for 316 Persia Avenue, San Francisco

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Maturity Document Doc image
08/04/2021 Reconveyance
08/04/2021 Substitution Trustee
07/27/2021 Deed of Trust 08/01/2051
07/27/2021 Grant Deed
07/27/2021 Power Attorney
03/23/2021 Release of Lien
02/22/2021 NTC Lien
09/16/2020 Res Energy Inspctn
06/15/2020 Reconveyance
05/27/2020 Deed of Trust 06/01/2050
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 316 Persia Avenue, San Francisco

Access detailed property tax data for 316 Persia Avenue, San Francisco, CA 94112. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025-2026
Property tax $18,600
Market value $1,572,706

Assessment History for 316 Persia Avenue, San Francisco

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 316 Persia Avenue, San Francisco, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025-2026 $1,572,706 1.1827 $18,600 +2.98%
2024-2025 $1,541,870 1.1714 $18,061 +1.45%
2023-2024 $1,511,640 1.1777 $17,803 +1.83%
2022-2023 $1,482,000 1.1797 $17,483 +35.37%
2021-2022 $1,092,198 1.18248 $12,915 +1367.18%

San Francisco residential market stats

Median Sale Price
$1,385,000
2.6% YoY
Median Price/Sqft
$1,098
7.5% YoY
San Francisco County Median Sale Price
$1,385,000
2.6% YoY

Access a detailed real estate market overview of San Francisco so you can assess current trends, home values, types of properties sold and transaction volume. View the median home sale price in San Francisco and compare it to other neighborhoods in San Francisco County.

Check out recently sold homes in San-Francisco and see how their prices compare.

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 316 Persia Avenue, San Francisco, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)
Fire hazard zone See more on map
Faults and tsunami inundation zone map
Landslides and liquefaction map
Crime incidents map

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 316 Persia Avenue, San Francisco to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Schools

Nearest elementary schools

Cleveland Elementary School 3 Public K-5 297 0.27
Golden Bridges School NR Private K-6 97 0.29
San Francisco Community Alternative School 5 Public K-8 275 0.31
Monroe Elementary School 6 Public K-5 528 0.31