San Francisco County  »  105 Karen CT

105 Karen Court, San Francisco, CA 94134 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

105 Karen Court, San Francisco, CA 94134
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 105 Karen Court, San Francisco
Zip code 94134
County San Francisco
Neighborhood Portola
Parcel ID 6116-051

Sales & Tax Overview for 105 Karen Court, San Francisco

Sale date 05/22/1992
Sale price $365,000
Arm's length
Property tax $7,633

Lot & Building Information for 105 Karen Court, San Francisco

Building sqft 3,488
Building class Dwelling (D)
Acreage 0.058
Units 1
Year built 1991
Stories 3
Bedrooms 4
Bathrooms 4

Bike Score

Zoning district Residential- House, One Family (RH-1)
School district San Francisco Unified School District

Other Property Data for 105 Karen Court, San Francisco

• • Improvements for 105 Karen Court, San Francisco , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 105 Karen Court, San Francisco

What is the year built & the total sq. ft. for 105 Karen Court, San Francisco, CA 94134?

105 Karen Court, San Francisco, CA 94134 was built in 1991 and has a total of 3,488 square feet.

What is the assessed value of 105 Karen Court, San Francisco, CA 94134 and the property tax paid?

Assessed at $645,422, the tax amount paid for 105 Karen Court, San Francisco, CA 94134 is $7,633.

When was 105 Karen Court, San Francisco, CA 94134 last sold and what was the last sale price?

105 Karen Court, San Francisco, CA 94134 was last sold in 05/22/1992 for $365,000.

Ownership Information

Real Estate Reports:
Laura Pop-Badiu, May 21, 2026 How to Find Land Boundaries: Free & Paid Methods
If you need to find land boundaries fast, you can start with a free county parcel/GIS viewer or a premium platform like PropertyShark to see an approximate parcel outline and lot data. However, keep in mind that a web-based land boundaries map is a starting point, not the legal finish line.
Laura Pop-Badiu, May 07, 2026 Locked-In Owners, Mobile Renters: Homeowners Stay Put as Renters Move 3.7x More Across Largest U.S. Cities 
Renters became the primary drivers of long-distance mobility across the largest U.S. cities, moving 3.7 times more than owners in 2024, as high mortgage rates and housing costs kept many homeowners in place.
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 105 Karen Court, San Francisco

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 105 Karen Court, San Francisco, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Sale date Sale price Buyer name Seller name
05/22/1992 $365,000
03/24/1989 $435,000
       
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 105 Karen Court, San Francisco with a free account.
Sign up

Title Documents for 105 Karen Court, San Francisco

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Maturity Document Doc image
06/21/2002 Declaration of Use Limitation
05/22/1992 Deed of Trust
05/22/1992 Deed
07/30/1991 Deed
03/24/1989
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 105 Karen Court, San Francisco

Access detailed property tax data for 105 Karen Court, San Francisco, CA 94134. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025-2026
Property tax $7,633
Market value $645,422

Assessment History for 105 Karen Court, San Francisco

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 105 Karen Court, San Francisco, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025-2026 $645,422 1.1827 $7,633 +2.98%
2024-2025 $632,768 1.1714 $7,412 +1.45%
2023-2024 $620,362 1.1777 $7,306 +1.83%
2022-2023 $608,199 1.1797 $7,175 +1.76%
2021-2022 $596,275 1.18248 $7,051 -0.30%

San Francisco residential market stats

Median Sale Price
$1,385,000
2.6% YoY
Median Price/Sqft
$1,098
7.5% YoY
San Francisco County Median Sale Price
$1,385,000
2.6% YoY

Access a detailed real estate market overview of San Francisco so you can assess current trends, home values, types of properties sold and transaction volume. View the median home sale price in San Francisco and compare it to other neighborhoods in San Francisco County.

Check out recently sold homes in San-Francisco and see how their prices compare.

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 105 Karen Court, San Francisco, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)
Fire hazard zone See more on map
Faults and tsunami inundation zone map
Landslides and liquefaction map
Crime incidents map

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 105 Karen Court, San Francisco to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Schools

Nearest elementary schools

Alta Vista School NR Private K-8 277 0.19
St. Elizabeth School NR Private K-8 0 0.20
Taylor (Edward R.) Elementary School 4 Public K-5 589 0.30
El Dorado Elementary School 3 Public K-5 135 0.32
KIPP Bayview Academy 3 Charter 5-8 199 0.65