San Francisco County  »  152 Delta St

152 Delta Street, San Francisco, CA 94134 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

152 Delta Street, San Francisco, CA 94134
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 152 Delta Street, San Francisco
Zip code 94134
County San Francisco
Neighborhood Visitacion Valley
Parcel ID 6190-015

Sales & Tax Overview for 152 Delta Street, San Francisco

Sale date 07/26/2017
Sale price $590,000
Arm's length
Property tax $3,970

Lot & Building Information for 152 Delta Street, San Francisco

Building class Vacant Lot - Restrictions (VR)
Acreage 0.057

Bike Score

Zoning district Residential- House, One Family (RH-1)
School district San Francisco Unified School District

Other Property Data for 152 Delta Street, San Francisco

• • Improvements for 152 Delta Street, San Francisco , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 152 Delta Street, San Francisco

What is the market value of 152 Delta Street, San Francisco, CA 94134?

The current market value is $335,652.

Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 152 Delta Street, San Francisco

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 152 Delta Street, San Francisco, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Sale date Sale price Buyer name Seller name
07/26/2017 $590,000
10/30/2014 $165,000
12/02/2004 $410,000
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 152 Delta Street, San Francisco with a free account.
Sign up

*Here are the three most recent sales for this property.

Title Documents for 152 Delta Street, San Francisco

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Maturity Document Doc image
03/20/2025 Release of Lien
01/15/2025 NTC Lien
02/15/2023 Release of Lien
10/20/2022 NTC Lien
12/18/2019 Release Lien
11/21/2019 Notice Lien
07/26/2017 Grant Deed
10/30/2014 Grant Deed
12/02/2004 Deed
12/02/2004 Deed
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 152 Delta Street, San Francisco

Access detailed property tax data for 152 Delta Street, San Francisco, CA 94134. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025-2026
Property tax $3,970
Market value $335,652

Assessment History for 152 Delta Street, San Francisco

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 152 Delta Street, San Francisco, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025-2026 $335,652 1.1827 $3,970 +2.98%
2024-2025 $329,072 1.1714 $3,855 +1.45%
2023-2024 $322,620 1.1777 $3,799 +1.83%
2022-2023 $316,296 1.1797 $3,731 +1.75%
2021-2022 $310,096 1.18248 $3,667 -0.30%

San Francisco residential market stats

Median Sale Price
$1,385,000
2.6% YoY
Median Price/Sqft
$1,098
7.5% YoY
San Francisco County Median Sale Price
$1,385,000
2.6% YoY

Access a detailed real estate market overview of San Francisco so you can assess current trends, home values, types of properties sold and transaction volume. View the median home sale price in San Francisco and compare it to other neighborhoods in San Francisco County.

Check out recently sold homes in San-Francisco and see how their prices compare.

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 152 Delta Street, San Francisco, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)
Fire hazard zone See more on map
Faults and tsunami inundation zone map
Landslides and liquefaction map
Crime incidents map

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 152 Delta Street, San Francisco to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Schools

Nearest elementary schools

El Dorado Elementary School 3 Public K-5 135 0.12
Visitacion Valley Elementary School 4 Public K-5 254 0.32
Our Lady of the Visitacin School NR Private K-8 242 0.50
Our Lady Of The Visitacion Elementary School NR Private K-8 243 0.51