San Francisco County  »  120 Leland Ave

120 Leland Avenue, San Francisco, CA 94134 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

120 Leland Avenue, San Francisco, CA 94134
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 120 Leland Avenue, San Francisco
Zip code 94134
County San Francisco
Neighborhood Visitacion Valley
Parcel ID 6247-006

Sales & Tax Overview for 120 Leland Avenue, San Francisco

Sale date 09/30/1997
Sale price $249,000
Arm's length
Property tax $6,043

Lot & Building Information for 120 Leland Avenue, San Francisco

Building sqft 3,555
Building class Apartment & Commercial Store (AC)
Acreage 0.057
Rooms 9
Units 3
Year built 1987
Stories 1

Bike Score

Zoning district
School district San Francisco Unified School District

Other Property Data for 120 Leland Avenue, San Francisco

• • Improvements for 120 Leland Avenue, San Francisco , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 120 Leland Avenue, San Francisco

How many sq. ft. does 120 Leland Avenue, San Francisco, CA 94134 have & what is the price per sq. ft?

This Apartment & Commercial Store (AC) located at 120 Leland Avenue, San Francisco, CA 94134 has a total of 3,555 square feet and a current price per square foot of $70.

What is the year built & the current market value of 120 Leland Avenue, San Francisco, CA 94134?

120 Leland Avenue, San Francisco, CA 94134 was built in 1987 and has a current tax assessor's market value of $510,964.

How many commercial spaces does this building have?

This building has 3 commercial spaces available for lease.

Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 120 Leland Avenue, San Francisco

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 120 Leland Avenue, San Francisco, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Sale date Sale price Buyer name Seller name
09/30/1997 $249,000
11/21/1995 $199,500
12/20/1988 $425,000
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 120 Leland Avenue, San Francisco with a free account.
Sign up

*Here are the three most recent sales for this property.

Title Documents for 120 Leland Avenue, San Francisco

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Maturity Document Doc image
06/02/2014 Reconveyance
06/02/2014 Substitution Trustee
09/30/1997 Agreement
09/30/1997 Assignment of Rents
09/30/1997 Deed of Trust
09/30/1997 Deed
11/21/1995 Trustee Deed
08/17/1994 Notice of Trustee Sale
06/28/1993 Assignment of Rents
06/28/1993 Deed of Trust
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 120 Leland Avenue, San Francisco

Access detailed property tax data for 120 Leland Avenue, San Francisco, CA 94134. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025-2026
Property tax $6,043
Market value $510,964

Assessment History for 120 Leland Avenue, San Francisco

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 120 Leland Avenue, San Francisco, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025-2026 $510,964 1.1827 $6,043 +2.98%
2024-2025 $500,945 1.1714 $5,868 +1.45%
2023-2024 $491,122 1.1777 $5,784 +1.83%
2022-2023 $481,492 1.1797 $5,680 +1.76%
2021-2022 $472,051 1.18248 $5,582 -0.30%

San Francisco residential market stats

Median Sale Price
$1,385,000
2.6% YoY
Median Price/Sqft
$1,098
7.5% YoY
San Francisco County Median Sale Price
$1,385,000
2.6% YoY

Access a detailed real estate market overview of San Francisco so you can assess current trends, home values, types of properties sold and transaction volume. View the median home sale price in San Francisco and compare it to other neighborhoods in San Francisco County.

Check out recently sold homes in San-Francisco and see how their prices compare.

Demographics by Zip Code

Total population 38,633
Median age 42.8
Average household income $154,036
Family households 71.9%
Occupied housing units 12,262
Owner occupied units 63.8%
Average number of people per household 3.13
Median year structure built 1954
Median value for units with a mortgage $1,104,600
Median value for units without a mortgage $983,500

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 120 Leland Avenue, San Francisco, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)
Fire hazard zone See more on map
Faults and tsunami inundation zone map
Landslides and liquefaction map
Crime incidents map

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 120 Leland Avenue, San Francisco to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.