San Francisco County  »  94114  »  24th St  »  3861 24th St

3861 24th Street, San Francisco, CA 94114 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

3861 24th Street, San Francisco, CA 94114
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 3861 24th Street, San Francisco
Zip code 94114
County San Francisco
Neighborhood Noe Valley
Parcel ID 6509-040

Sales & Tax Overview for 3861 24th Street, San Francisco

Sale date 06/08/2004
Sale price $1,310,000
Arm's length
Property tax $0

Lot & Building Information for 3861 24th Street, San Francisco

Building class Unknown Use (VPU)
Acreage 0.249
Units 1
Year built 1960
Stories 1
Bathrooms 2

Bike Score

Zoning district Public (P)
School district San Francisco Unified School District

Other Property Data for 3861 24th Street, San Francisco

• • Improvements for 3861 24th Street, San Francisco , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 3861 24th Street, San Francisco

When was 3861 24th Street, San Francisco, CA 94114 built?

3861 24th Street, San Francisco, CA 94114 was built in 1960.

When was 3861 24th Street, San Francisco, CA 94114 last sold?

3861 24th Street, San Francisco, CA 94114 was last sold in 06/28/2013.

Ownership Information

Real Estate Reports:
Laura Pop-Badiu, May 21, 2026 How to Find Land Boundaries: Free & Paid Methods
If you need to find land boundaries fast, you can start with a free county parcel/GIS viewer or a premium platform like PropertyShark to see an approximate parcel outline and lot data. However, keep in mind that a web-based land boundaries map is a starting point, not the legal finish line.
Laura Pop-Badiu, May 07, 2026 Locked-In Owners, Mobile Renters: Homeowners Stay Put as Renters Move 3.7x More Across Largest U.S. Cities 
Renters became the primary drivers of long-distance mobility across the largest U.S. cities, moving 3.7 times more than owners in 2024, as high mortgage rates and housing costs kept many homeowners in place.
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 3861 24th Street, San Francisco

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 3861 24th Street, San Francisco, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Sale date Sale price Buyer name Seller name
06/08/2004 $1,310,000
06/22/2001 $3,250,000
       
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 3861 24th Street, San Francisco with a free account.
Sign up

Title Documents for 3861 24th Street, San Francisco

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Maturity Document Doc image
05/05/2017 Revocation of Declaration of CC&R
07/10/2013 Reconveyance
07/10/2013 Substitution Trustee
06/28/2013 Grant Deed
11/30/2012 Assignment of Rents
11/30/2012 Deed of Trust
09/16/2004 Notice of Special Restrictions
08/25/2004 Reconveyance
06/08/2004 Deed
08/22/2002 Deed of Trust
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 3861 24th Street, San Francisco

Access detailed property tax data for 3861 24th Street, San Francisco, CA 94114. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025-2026
Property tax $0
Market value $0

Assessment History for 3861 24th Street, San Francisco

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 3861 24th Street, San Francisco, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2015-2016 $4,732,113 1.1826 $55,962 +2.72%
2014-2015 $4,639,328 1.1743 $54,480 +3.87%
2013-2014 $4,414,930 1.188 $52,449 +3.65%
2012-2013 $4,328,364 1.1691 $50,603 +1.76%
2011-2012 $4,243,497 1.1718 $49,725 +1.43%

San Francisco residential market stats

Median Sale Price
$1,385,000
2.6% YoY
Median Price/Sqft
$1,098
7.5% YoY
San Francisco County Median Sale Price
$1,385,000
2.6% YoY

Access a detailed real estate market overview of San Francisco so you can assess current trends, home values, types of properties sold and transaction volume. View the median home sale price in San Francisco and compare it to other neighborhoods in San Francisco County.

Check out recently sold homes in San-Francisco and see how their prices compare.

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 3861 24th Street, San Francisco, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)
Fire hazard zone See more on map
Faults and tsunami inundation zone map
Landslides and liquefaction map
Crime incidents map

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 3861 24th Street, San Francisco to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Schools

Nearest elementary schools

Mahler (Theresa S.) Children Center NR Public K 1 0.27
St. James School NR Private K-8 135 0.27
Edison Charter Academy 4 Charter K-8 590 0.29
Adda Clevenger School NR Private K-8 136 0.29