San Francisco County  »  94110  »  San Jose Ave  »  619 San Jose Ave

619 San Jose Avenue, San Francisco, CA 94110 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

619 San Jose Avenue, San Francisco, CA 94110
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 619 San Jose Avenue, San Francisco
Zip code 94110
County San Francisco
Neighborhood Bernal Heights
Parcel ID 6597-007U

Sales & Tax Overview for 619 San Jose Avenue, San Francisco

Sale date 04/13/1990
Sale price $265,000
Arm's length
Current property tax $11,495

Lot & Building Information for 619 San Jose Avenue, San Francisco

Building sqft 2,644
Building class Dwelling (D)
Acreage 0.067
Units 1
Year built 1910
Stories 1
Bedrooms 3
Bathrooms 3

Bike Score

Zoning district Residential- House, Two Family (RH-2)
School district San Francisco Unified School District

Other Property Data for 619 San Jose Avenue, San Francisco

• • Improvements for 619 San Jose Avenue, San Francisco , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 619 San Jose Avenue, San Francisco

What is the year built & the total sq. ft. for 619 San Jose Avenue, San Francisco, CA 94110?

619 San Jose Avenue, San Francisco, CA 94110 was built in 1910 and has a total of 2,644 square feet.

What is the assessed value of 619 San Jose Avenue, San Francisco, CA 94110 and the property tax paid?

Assessed at $978,970, the tax amount paid for 619 San Jose Avenue, San Francisco, CA 94110 is $11,578.

When was 619 San Jose Avenue, San Francisco, CA 94110 last sold?

619 San Jose Avenue, San Francisco, CA 94110 was last sold in 07/12/2019.

Ownership Information

Real Estate Reports:
Laura Pop-Badiu, May 07, 2026 Locked-In Owners, Mobile Renters: Homeowners Stay Put as Renters Move 3.7x More Across Largest U.S. Cities 
Renters became the primary drivers of long-distance mobility across the largest U.S. cities, moving 3.7 times more than owners in 2024, as high mortgage rates and housing costs kept many homeowners in place.
Eliza Theiss, Apr 15, 2026 2026 Q1 Foreclosure Report: Brooklyn Filings Fall Sharply, Bronx & Staten Island Hit New Peaks
Behind a deceptively mild citywide downtick, borough foreclosure markets pulled into significantly diverging paths as Brooklyn cases were nearly halved and the Bronx hit a new, record high. Meanwhile, Queens remained unchanged, Staten Island surged back up and Manhattan cooled slowly.
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 619 San Jose Avenue, San Francisco

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 619 San Jose Avenue, San Francisco, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Sale date Sale price Buyer name Seller name
04/13/1990 $265,000

Title Documents for 619 San Jose Avenue, San Francisco

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Maturity Document Doc image
03/18/2025 Deed of Trust 03/11/2055
09/28/2020 Reconveyance
09/18/2020 Substitution Trustee
09/18/2020 Reconveyance
09/01/2020 Deed of Trust 09/01/2050
07/12/2019 Trust Transfer Deed
12/21/2012 Deed of Trust
01/23/2012 Release Lien
12/19/2011 Notice Lien
08/31/2011 Deed of Trust
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 619 San Jose Avenue, San Francisco

Access detailed property tax data for 619 San Jose Avenue, San Francisco, CA 94110. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025-2026
Base tax $11,578
Current property tax $11,495
Market value $978,970

Assessment History for 619 San Jose Avenue, San Francisco

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 619 San Jose Avenue, San Francisco, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025-2026 $978,970 1.1827 $11,578 +2.98%
2024-2025 $959,777 1.1714 $11,243 +1.45%
2023-2024 $940,960 1.1777 $11,082 +1.83%
2022-2023 $922,513 1.1797 $10,883 +1.76%
2021-2022 $904,426 1.18248 $10,695 -0.30%

San Francisco residential market stats

Median Sale Price
$1,385,000
2.6% YoY
Median Price/Sqft
$1,098
7.5% YoY
San Francisco County Median Sale Price
$1,385,000
2.6% YoY

Access a detailed real estate market overview of San Francisco so you can assess current trends, home values, types of properties sold and transaction volume. View the median home sale price in San Francisco and compare it to other neighborhoods in San Francisco County.

Check out recently sold homes in San-Francisco and see how their prices compare.

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 619 San Jose Avenue, San Francisco, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)
Fire hazard zone See more on map
Faults and tsunami inundation zone map
Landslides and liquefaction map
Crime incidents map

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 619 San Jose Avenue, San Francisco to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Schools

Nearest elementary schools

Katherine Michiels School NR Private PK-5 50 0.28
Katherine Michiels School NR Private PK-5 50 0.28
St. Paul's School NR Private K-8 207 0.32
Synergy School NR Private PK-8 194 0.36
Synergy School NR Private PK-8 194 0.36