San Francisco County  »  94131  »  30th St  »  391 30th St

391 30th Street, San Francisco, CA 94131 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

391 30th Street, San Francisco, CA 94131
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 391 30th Street, San Francisco
Zip code 94131
County San Francisco
Neighborhood Glen Park
Parcel ID 6654-055

Sales & Tax Overview for 391 30th Street, San Francisco

Sale date 04/01/2025
Sale price $1,150,000
Arm's length
Property tax $15,672

Lot & Building Information for 391 30th Street, San Francisco

Building sqft 2,865
Building class Flat & Store 4 Units or Less (FS)
Acreage 0.052
Depth 90
Rooms 6
Units 2
Stories 2

Bike Score

Zoning district
School district San Francisco Unified School District

Other Property Data for 391 30th Street, San Francisco

• • Improvements for 391 30th Street, San Francisco , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 391 30th Street, San Francisco

How many sq. ft. does 391 30th Street, San Francisco, CA 94131 have & what is the price per sq. ft?

This Flat & Store 4 Units or Less (FS) located at 391 30th Street, San Francisco, CA 94131 has a total of 2,865 square feet and a current price per square foot of $401.

What is the market value of 391 30th Street, San Francisco, CA 94131?

The current market value is $1,325,128.

How many commercial spaces does this building have?

This building has 2 commercial spaces available for lease.

Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 391 30th Street, San Francisco

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 391 30th Street, San Francisco, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Sale date Sale price Buyer name Seller name
04/01/2025 $1,150,000
04/30/2012 $1,055,000
03/16/1999 $435,000
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 391 30th Street, San Francisco with a free account.
Sign up

*Here are the three most recent sales for this property.

Title Documents for 391 30th Street, San Francisco

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Maturity Document Doc image
04/15/2026 NTC Lien
03/18/2026 Release of Lien
03/18/2026 Release of Lien
03/18/2026 NTC Lien
02/18/2026 NTC Lien
12/17/2025 NTC Lien
04/16/2025 Reconveyance
04/16/2025 Substitution Trustee
04/15/2025 Reconveyance
04/01/2025 Deed of Trust 04/01/2055
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 391 30th Street, San Francisco

Access detailed property tax data for 391 30th Street, San Francisco, CA 94131. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025-2026
Property tax $15,672
Market value $1,325,128

Assessment History for 391 30th Street, San Francisco

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 391 30th Street, San Francisco, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025-2026 $1,325,128 1.1827 $15,672 +2.98%
2024-2025 $1,299,146 1.1714 $15,218 +1.45%
2023-2024 $1,273,673 1.1777 $15,000 +1.83%
2022-2023 $1,248,700 1.1797 $14,731 +1.76%
2021-2022 $1,224,217 1.18248 $14,476 -0.31%

San Francisco residential market stats

Median Sale Price
$1,385,000
2.6% YoY
Median Price/Sqft
$1,098
7.5% YoY
San Francisco County Median Sale Price
$1,385,000
2.6% YoY

Access a detailed real estate market overview of San Francisco so you can assess current trends, home values, types of properties sold and transaction volume. View the median home sale price in San Francisco and compare it to other neighborhoods in San Francisco County.

Check out recently sold homes in San-Francisco and see how their prices compare.

Demographics by Zip Code

Total population 28,504
Median age 39.9
Average household income $265,904
Family households 53.4%
Occupied housing units 12,522
Owner occupied units 54.0%
Average number of people per household 2.24
Median year structure built 1962
Median value for units with a mortgage $1,805,900
Median value for units without a mortgage $1,603,000

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 391 30th Street, San Francisco, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)
Fire hazard zone See more on map
Faults and tsunami inundation zone map
Landslides and liquefaction map
Crime incidents map

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 391 30th Street, San Francisco to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.