San Francisco County  »  94131  »  Laidley St  »  149 Laidley St

149 Laidley Street, San Francisco, CA 94131 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

149 Laidley Street, San Francisco, CA 94131
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 149 Laidley Street, San Francisco
Zip code 94131
County San Francisco
Neighborhood Glen Park
Parcel ID 6664-024

Sales & Tax Overview for 149 Laidley Street, San Francisco

Sale date 11/13/2024
Sale price $2,400,000
Arm's length
Current property tax $28,319

Lot & Building Information for 149 Laidley Street, San Francisco

Building sqft 2,350
Building class Dwelling (D)
Acreage 0.057
Units 1
Stories 3
Bedrooms 3
Bathrooms 2

Bike Score

Zoning district Residential- House, One Family (RH-1)
School district San Francisco Unified School District

Other Property Data for 149 Laidley Street, San Francisco

• • Improvements for 149 Laidley Street, San Francisco , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 149 Laidley Street, San Francisco

How many square feet does 149 Laidley Street, San Francisco, CA 94131 have?

This Dwelling (D) located at 149 Laidley Street, San Francisco, CA 94131 has a total of 2,350 square feet.

What is the assessed value of 149 Laidley Street, San Francisco, CA 94131 and the property tax paid?

Assessed at $2,400,000, the tax amount paid for 149 Laidley Street, San Francisco, CA 94131 is $28,384.

When was 149 Laidley Street, San Francisco, CA 94131 last sold and what was the last sale price?

149 Laidley Street, San Francisco, CA 94131 was last sold in 11/13/2024 for $2,400,000.

Ownership Information

Real Estate Reports:
Laura Pop-Badiu, May 07, 2026 Locked-In Owners, Mobile Renters: Homeowners Stay Put as Renters Move 3.7x More Across Largest U.S. Cities 
Renters became the primary drivers of long-distance mobility across the largest U.S. cities, moving 3.7 times more than owners in 2024, as high mortgage rates and housing costs kept many homeowners in place.
Eliza Theiss, Apr 15, 2026 2026 Q1 Foreclosure Report: Brooklyn Filings Fall Sharply, Bronx & Staten Island Hit New Peaks
Behind a deceptively mild citywide downtick, borough foreclosure markets pulled into significantly diverging paths as Brooklyn cases were nearly halved and the Bronx hit a new, record high. Meanwhile, Queens remained unchanged, Staten Island surged back up and Manhattan cooled slowly.
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 149 Laidley Street, San Francisco

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 149 Laidley Street, San Francisco, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Sale date Sale price Buyer name Seller name
11/13/2024 $2,400,000
02/03/2016 $1,950,000
03/01/1988 $370,000
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 149 Laidley Street, San Francisco with a free account.
Sign up

*Here are the three most recent sales for this property.

Title Documents for 149 Laidley Street, San Francisco

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Maturity Document Doc image
04/09/2026 Reconveyance
04/09/2026 Substitution Trustee
03/27/2026 Deed of Trust 04/01/2056
01/24/2025 Assgn Deed of Trust
11/13/2024 Deed of Trust 12/01/2054
11/13/2024 Grant Deed
01/31/2024 Res Energy Inspctn
01/04/2017 Reconveyance
01/04/2017 Substitution Trustee
11/18/2016 Deed of Trust 12/01/2046
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 149 Laidley Street, San Francisco

Access detailed property tax data for 149 Laidley Street, San Francisco, CA 94131. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025-2026
Base tax $28,385
Current property tax $28,319
Market value $2,400,000

Assessment History for 149 Laidley Street, San Francisco

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 149 Laidley Street, San Francisco, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025-2026 $2,400,000 1.1827 $28,385 -0.24%
2024-2025 $2,428,924 1.1714 $28,452 +1.45%
2023-2024 $2,381,300 1.1777 $28,045 +1.83%
2022-2023 $2,334,609 1.1797 $27,541 +1.76%
2021-2022 $2,288,834 1.18248 $27,065 -0.31%

San Francisco residential market stats

Median Sale Price
$1,385,000
2.6% YoY
Median Price/Sqft
$1,098
7.5% YoY
San Francisco County Median Sale Price
$1,385,000
2.6% YoY

Access a detailed real estate market overview of San Francisco so you can assess current trends, home values, types of properties sold and transaction volume. View the median home sale price in San Francisco and compare it to other neighborhoods in San Francisco County.

Check out recently sold homes in San-Francisco and see how their prices compare.

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 149 Laidley Street, San Francisco, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)
Fire hazard zone See more on map
Faults and tsunami inundation zone map
Landslides and liquefaction map
Crime incidents map

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 149 Laidley Street, San Francisco to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Schools

Nearest elementary schools

Fairmount Elementary School 3 Public K-5 337 0.20
Mission Education Center 2 Public K-5 141 0.22
St. Paul's School NR Private K-8 207 0.32
Serra (Junipero) Elementary School 5 Public K-5 253 0.44
Glen Park Elementary School 3 Public K-5 308 0.58