San Francisco County  »  94110  »  Mission St  »  3714 Mission St

3714 Mission Street, San Francisco, CA 94110 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

3714 Mission Street, San Francisco, CA 94110
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 3714 Mission Street, San Francisco
Zip code 94110
County San Francisco
Neighborhood Bernal Heights
Parcel ID 6688-041

Sales & Tax Overview for 3714 Mission Street, San Francisco

Sale date 06/13/2006
Sale price $995,000
Arm's length
Property tax $16,082

Lot & Building Information for 3714 Mission Street, San Francisco

Building sqft 3,368
Building class Flat & Store 4 Units or Less (FS)
Acreage 0.043
Depth 75
Rooms 13
Units 3
Year built 1990
Stories 2

Bike Score

Zoning district
School district San Francisco Unified School District

Other Property Data for 3714 Mission Street, San Francisco

• • Improvements for 3714 Mission Street, San Francisco , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 3714 Mission Street, San Francisco

How many sq. ft. does 3714 Mission Street, San Francisco, CA 94110 have & what is the price per sq. ft?

This Flat & Store 4 Units or Less (FS) located at 3714 Mission Street, San Francisco, CA 94110 has a total of 3,368 square feet and a current price per square foot of $295.

What is the year built & the current market value of 3714 Mission Street, San Francisco, CA 94110?

3714 Mission Street, San Francisco, CA 94110 was built in 1990 and has a current tax assessor's market value of $1,359,736.

How many commercial spaces does this building have?

This building has 3 commercial spaces available for lease.

Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 3714 Mission Street, San Francisco

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 3714 Mission Street, San Francisco, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Sale date Sale price Buyer name Seller name
06/13/2006 $995,000
02/02/1999 $509,000
12/11/1990 $217,500
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 3714 Mission Street, San Francisco with a free account.
Sign up

*Here are the three most recent sales for this property.

Title Documents for 3714 Mission Street, San Francisco

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Maturity Document Doc image
03/27/2024 Asgn Asgn Rents/Leases
03/27/2024 Assgn Deed of Trust
06/06/2017 Reconveyance
06/06/2017 Substitution Trustee
05/25/2017 Assignment of Lease
05/25/2017 Notice Security Agreement
05/25/2017 Assignment of Rents and/or Leases
05/25/2017 Financing Statement
05/25/2017 Deed of Trust
12/15/2008 Release Lien
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 3714 Mission Street, San Francisco

Access detailed property tax data for 3714 Mission Street, San Francisco, CA 94110. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025-2026
Property tax $16,082
Market value $1,359,736

Assessment History for 3714 Mission Street, San Francisco

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 3714 Mission Street, San Francisco, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025-2026 $1,359,736 1.1827 $16,082 +2.98%
2024-2025 $1,333,076 1.1714 $15,616 +1.45%
2023-2024 $1,306,938 1.1777 $15,392 +1.83%
2022-2023 $1,281,313 1.1797 $15,116 +1.76%
2021-2022 $1,256,190 1.18248 $14,854 -0.31%

San Francisco residential market stats

Median Sale Price
$1,385,000
2.6% YoY
Median Price/Sqft
$1,098
7.5% YoY
San Francisco County Median Sale Price
$1,385,000
2.6% YoY

Access a detailed real estate market overview of San Francisco so you can assess current trends, home values, types of properties sold and transaction volume. View the median home sale price in San Francisco and compare it to other neighborhoods in San Francisco County.

Check out recently sold homes in San-Francisco and see how their prices compare.

Demographics by Zip Code

Total population 66,865
Median age 39.3
Average household income $231,366
Family households 48.4%
Occupied housing units 27,208
Owner occupied units 41.8%
Average number of people per household 2.38
Median year structure built 1938
Median value for units with a mortgage $1,510,500
Median value for units without a mortgage $1,210,300

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 3714 Mission Street, San Francisco, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)
Fire hazard zone See more on map
Faults and tsunami inundation zone map
Landslides and liquefaction map
Crime incidents map

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 3714 Mission Street, San Francisco to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.