San Francisco County  »  94112  »  Danton St  »  77 Danton St

77 Danton Street, San Francisco, CA 94112 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

77 Danton Street, San Francisco, CA 94112
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 77 Danton Street, San Francisco
Zip code 94112
County San Francisco
Neighborhood Mission Terrace
Parcel ID 6754-034

Sales & Tax Overview for 77 Danton Street, San Francisco

Sale date 11/05/2015
Sale price $700,000
Arm's length
Property tax $721

Lot & Building Information for 77 Danton Street, San Francisco

Building sqft 1,205
Building class Dwelling (D)
Acreage 0.057
Units 1
Year built 1930
Stories 1
Bathrooms 1

Bike Score

Zoning district Residential- House, One Family (RH-1)
School district San Francisco Unified School District

Other Property Data for 77 Danton Street, San Francisco

• • Improvements for 77 Danton Street, San Francisco , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 77 Danton Street, San Francisco

What is the year built & the total sq. ft. for 77 Danton Street, San Francisco, CA 94112?

77 Danton Street, San Francisco, CA 94112 was built in 1930 and has a total of 1,205 square feet.

What is the assessed value of 77 Danton Street, San Francisco, CA 94112 and the property tax paid?

Assessed at $60,923, the tax amount paid for 77 Danton Street, San Francisco, CA 94112 is $720.

When was 77 Danton Street, San Francisco, CA 94112 last sold?

77 Danton Street, San Francisco, CA 94112 was last sold in 11/01/2021.

Eliza Theiss, Apr 15, 2026 2026 Q1 Foreclosure Report: Brooklyn Filings Fall Sharply, Bronx & Staten Island Hit New Peaks
Behind a deceptively mild citywide downtick, borough foreclosure markets pulled into significantly diverging paths as Brooklyn cases were nearly halved and the Bronx hit a new, record high. Meanwhile, Queens remained unchanged, Staten Island surged back up and Manhattan cooled slowly.
Laura Pop-Badiu, Apr 09, 2026 How to Do a Title Search on Property Yourself: A Step-by-Step Online GuideĀ 
A property title search is the process of reviewing public records to confirm who legally owns a property and whether there are any liens, mortgages or legal claims attached to it. Explore our step-by-step guide explaining how you can perform a title search yourself. 
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 77 Danton Street, San Francisco

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 77 Danton Street, San Francisco, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Sale date Sale price Buyer name Seller name
11/05/2015 $700,000

Title Documents for 77 Danton Street, San Francisco

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Maturity Document Doc image
11/01/2021 Grant Deed
12/11/2019 Deed of Trust 12/01/2049
11/25/2015 Reconveyance
11/25/2015 Substitution Trustee
11/05/2015 Deed of Trust 11/01/2045
11/05/2015 Grant Deed
06/05/2007 Deed of Trust
02/25/2002 Deed
03/22/1993 Modification Deed of Trust & Agreement
10/09/1991 Deed
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 77 Danton Street, San Francisco

Access detailed property tax data for 77 Danton Street, San Francisco, CA 94112. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025-2026
Property tax $721
Market value $60,923

Assessment History for 77 Danton Street, San Francisco

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 77 Danton Street, San Francisco, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2024-2025 $59,729 1.1714 $700 +1.45%
2023-2024 $58,559 1.1777 $690 +1.83%
2022-2023 $57,411 1.1797 $677 +1.69%
2021-2022 $56,287 1.18248 $666 -0.25%
2020-2021 $55,711 1.1984 $668 +3.58%

San Francisco residential market stats

Median Sale Price
$1,325,000
1.8% YoY
Median Price/Sqft
$1,026
-0.1% YoY
San Francisco County Median Sale Price
$1,325,000
1.8% YoY

Access a detailed real estate market overview of San Francisco so you can assess current trends, home values, types of properties sold and transaction volume. View the median home sale price in San Francisco and compare it to other neighborhoods in San Francisco County.

Check out recently sold homes in San-Francisco and see how their prices compare.

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 77 Danton Street, San Francisco, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)
Fire hazard zone See more on map
Faults and tsunami inundation zone map
Landslides and liquefaction map
Crime incidents map

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 77 Danton Street, San Francisco to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Schools

Nearest elementary schools

Glen Park Elementary School 3 Public K-5 308 0.21
Corpus Christi School NR Private K-8 0 0.34
San Francisco Community Alternative School 5 Public K-8 275 0.36
Monroe Elementary School 6 Public K-5 528 0.41
St. John the Evangelist School NR Private K-8 250 0.41

Nearest middle schools

Corpus Christi School NR Private K-8 0 0.34
St. John the Evangelist School NR Private K-8 250 0.41
St John S Elementary School NR Private K-8 231 0.41
St. Finn Barr NR Private K-8 239 0.84

Nearest high schools

Archbishop Riordan High School NR Private 9-12 691 0.78
Balboa High School 8 Public 9-12 1,278 0.87
Wen Jian Ying School NR Private 8-12 9 0.87
Jordan (June) School For Equity 4 Public 9-12 201 0.90
City Arts & Leadership Academy 5 Charter 9-12 473 0.96

Neighbors for 77 Danton Street, San Francisco

Here are the neighbors for 77 Danton Street, San Francisco.

Address Square feet Purchase date Purchase price
65 Danton St, San Francisco 1,012 07/30/2025 $1,090,000
1600 San Jose Ave, San Francisco
140 Cayuga Ave, San Francisco 1,150 02/08/2005 $625,000
1600 San Jose Ave, San Francisco
162 Cayuga Ave, San Francisco 1,630 07/09/1992
150 Cayuga Ave, San Francisco 720 06/23/2023
69 Danton St, San Francisco 1,821 01/13/2023 $1,635,000
73 Danton St, San Francisco 960 10/12/2021
154 Cayuga Ave, San Francisco 926 10/28/2025
1501 San Jose Ave, San Francisco
499 Bosworth St, San Francisco
501 Bosworth St, San Francisco
81 Danton St, San Francisco 1,205 04/25/2005
134 Cayuga Ave, San Francisco 1,250 04/06/2005 $650,000
61 Danton St, San Francisco 1,012 06/28/2022
158 Cayuga Ave, San Francisco 2,100 02/27/2023
148 Cayuga Ave, San Francisco 1,450 03/16/2010
142 Cayuga Ave, San Francisco 960 06/01/2005
88 Lyell St, San Francisco 748 05/12/2023 $925,000
57 Danton St, San Francisco 1,299 10/16/2013