San Francisco County  »  94131  »  Diamond St  »  2922 Diamond St

2922 Diamond Street, San Francisco, CA 94131 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

2922 Diamond Street, San Francisco, CA 94131
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 2922 Diamond Street, San Francisco
Zip code 94131
County San Francisco
Neighborhood Glen Park
Parcel ID 6756-002

Sales & Tax Overview for 2922 Diamond Street, San Francisco

Sale date 05/10/2018
Sale price $1,810,000
Arm's length
Property tax $24,357

Lot & Building Information for 2922 Diamond Street, San Francisco

Building sqft 2,700
Building class Flat & Store 4 Units or Less (FS)
Acreage 0.057
Rooms 6
Units 2
Year built 1926
Stories 2

Bike Score

Zoning district
School district San Francisco Unified School District

Other Property Data for 2922 Diamond Street, San Francisco

• • Improvements for 2922 Diamond Street, San Francisco , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 2922 Diamond Street, San Francisco

How many sq. ft. does 2922 Diamond Street, San Francisco, CA 94131 have & what is the price per sq. ft?

This Flat & Store 4 Units or Less (FS) located at 2922 Diamond Street, San Francisco, CA 94131 has a total of 2,700 square feet and a current price per square foot of $670.

What is the year built & the current market value of 2922 Diamond Street, San Francisco, CA 94131?

2922 Diamond Street, San Francisco, CA 94131 was built in 1926 and has a current tax assessor's market value of $2,059,464.

How many commercial spaces does this building have?

This building has 2 commercial spaces available for lease.

Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 2922 Diamond Street, San Francisco

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 2922 Diamond Street, San Francisco, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Sale date Sale price Buyer name Seller name
05/10/2018 $1,810,000
11/05/2014 $958,000
08/19/2008 $1,300,000
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 2922 Diamond Street, San Francisco with a free account.
Sign up

*Here are the three most recent sales for this property.

Title Documents for 2922 Diamond Street, San Francisco

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Maturity Document Doc image
06/08/2023 Reconveyance
05/10/2018 Assignment of Rents and/or Leases
05/10/2018 Deed of Trust
05/10/2018 Grant Deed
12/19/2014 Release Lien
11/19/2014 Notice Lien
11/05/2014 Grant Deed
11/24/2009 Deed
12/01/2008 Declaration of Use Limitation
10/02/2008 Release of Assigment of Rents
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 2922 Diamond Street, San Francisco

Access detailed property tax data for 2922 Diamond Street, San Francisco, CA 94131. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025-2026
Property tax $24,357
Market value $2,059,464

Assessment History for 2922 Diamond Street, San Francisco

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 2922 Diamond Street, San Francisco, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025-2026 $2,059,464 1.1827 $24,357 +2.98%
2024-2025 $2,019,083 1.1714 $23,652 +1.45%
2023-2024 $1,979,495 1.1777 $23,313 +1.83%
2022-2023 $1,940,682 1.1797 $22,894 +1.76%
2021-2022 $1,902,631 1.18248 $22,498 -0.31%

San Francisco residential market stats

Median Sale Price
$1,385,000
2.6% YoY
Median Price/Sqft
$1,098
7.5% YoY
San Francisco County Median Sale Price
$1,385,000
2.6% YoY

Access a detailed real estate market overview of San Francisco so you can assess current trends, home values, types of properties sold and transaction volume. View the median home sale price in San Francisco and compare it to other neighborhoods in San Francisco County.

Check out recently sold homes in San-Francisco and see how their prices compare.

Demographics by Zip Code

Total population 28,504
Median age 39.9
Average household income $265,904
Family households 53.4%
Occupied housing units 12,522
Owner occupied units 54.0%
Average number of people per household 2.24
Median year structure built 1962
Median value for units with a mortgage $1,805,900
Median value for units without a mortgage $1,603,000

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 2922 Diamond Street, San Francisco, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)
Fire hazard zone See more on map
Faults and tsunami inundation zone map
Landslides and liquefaction map
Crime incidents map

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 2922 Diamond Street, San Francisco to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.