San Francisco County  »  94131  »  Monterey Blvd  »  36 Monterey Blvd

36 Monterey Boulevard, San Francisco, CA 94131 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

36 Monterey Boulevard, San Francisco, CA 94131
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 36 Monterey Boulevard, San Francisco
Zip code 94131
County San Francisco
Neighborhood Glen Park
Parcel ID 6768-045

Sales & Tax Overview for 36 Monterey Boulevard, San Francisco

Sale date 09/19/2022
Sale price $1,400,000
Arm's length
Property tax $17,227

Lot & Building Information for 36 Monterey Boulevard, San Francisco

Building sqft 2,945
Building class Office (O)
Acreage 0.051
Units 3
Year built 1995
Stories 3

Bike Score

Zoning district
School district San Francisco Unified School District

Other Property Data for 36 Monterey Boulevard, San Francisco

• • Improvements for 36 Monterey Boulevard, San Francisco , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 36 Monterey Boulevard, San Francisco

How many sq. ft. does 36 Monterey Boulevard, San Francisco, CA 94131 have & what is the price per sq. ft?

This Office (O) located at 36 Monterey Boulevard, San Francisco, CA 94131 has a total of 2,945 square feet and a current price per square foot of $475.

What is the year built & the current market value of 36 Monterey Boulevard, San Francisco, CA 94131?

36 Monterey Boulevard, San Francisco, CA 94131 was built in 1995 and has a current tax assessor's market value of $1,456,560.

How many commercial spaces does this building have?

This building has 3 commercial spaces available for lease.

Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 36 Monterey Boulevard, San Francisco

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 36 Monterey Boulevard, San Francisco, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Sale date Sale price Buyer name Seller name
09/19/2022 $1,400,000
05/01/2014 $875,000
       
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 36 Monterey Boulevard, San Francisco with a free account.
Sign up

Title Documents for 36 Monterey Boulevard, San Francisco

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Maturity Document Doc image
01/09/2023 Reconveyance
01/09/2023 Substitution Trustee
11/03/2022 Agreement
11/03/2022 Subdntn Agreement
11/03/2022 Lease
11/03/2022 Request for NTC
11/03/2022 Assgn Deed of Trust
11/03/2022 Fixture Filing
11/03/2022 NTC Security Agrmnt
11/03/2022 Asgt Rents/Leases
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 36 Monterey Boulevard, San Francisco

Access detailed property tax data for 36 Monterey Boulevard, San Francisco, CA 94131. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025-2026
Property tax $17,227
Market value $1,456,560

Assessment History for 36 Monterey Boulevard, San Francisco

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 36 Monterey Boulevard, San Francisco, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025-2026 $1,456,560 1.1827 $17,227 +2.98%
2024-2025 $1,428,000 1.1714 $16,728 +35.57%
2023-2024 $1,047,703 1.1777 $12,339 +1.83%
2022-2023 $1,027,160 1.1797 $12,117 +1.76%
2021-2022 $1,007,021 1.18248 $11,908 -0.30%

San Francisco residential market stats

Median Sale Price
$1,385,000
2.6% YoY
Median Price/Sqft
$1,098
7.5% YoY
San Francisco County Median Sale Price
$1,385,000
2.6% YoY

Access a detailed real estate market overview of San Francisco so you can assess current trends, home values, types of properties sold and transaction volume. View the median home sale price in San Francisco and compare it to other neighborhoods in San Francisco County.

Check out recently sold homes in San-Francisco and see how their prices compare.

Demographics by Zip Code

Total population 28,504
Median age 39.9
Average household income $265,904
Family households 53.4%
Occupied housing units 12,522
Owner occupied units 54.0%
Average number of people per household 2.24
Median year structure built 1962
Median value for units with a mortgage $1,805,900
Median value for units without a mortgage $1,603,000

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 36 Monterey Boulevard, San Francisco, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

Fire hazard zone See more on map
Faults and tsunami inundation zone map
Landslides and liquefaction map
Crime incidents map

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 36 Monterey Boulevard, San Francisco to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.