San Francisco County  »  94131  »  Monterey Blvd  »  219 Monterey Blvd

219 Monterey Boulevard, San Francisco, CA 94131 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

219 Monterey Boulevard, San Francisco, CA 94131
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 219 Monterey Boulevard, San Francisco
Zip code 94131
County San Francisco
Neighborhood Sunnyside
Parcel ID 6771-047

Sales & Tax Overview for 219 Monterey Boulevard, San Francisco

Sale date 03/23/2018
Sale price $1,515,000
Arm's length
Current property tax $22,027

Lot & Building Information for 219 Monterey Boulevard, San Francisco

Building sqft 1,440
Building class Flat & Store 4 Units or Less (FS)
Acreage 0.065
Depth 12
Rooms 11
Units 3
Stories 1

Bike Score

Zoning district
School district San Francisco Unified School District

Other Property Data for 219 Monterey Boulevard, San Francisco

• • Improvements for 219 Monterey Boulevard, San Francisco , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 219 Monterey Boulevard, San Francisco

How many square feet does 219 Monterey Boulevard, San Francisco, CA 94131 have?

This Flat & Store 4 Units or Less (FS) located at 219 Monterey Boulevard, San Francisco, CA 94131 has a total of 1,440 square feet.

What is the market value of 219 Monterey Boulevard, San Francisco, CA 94131?

The current market value is $1,869,446.

How many commercial spaces does this building have?

This building has 3 commercial spaces available for lease.

Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 219 Monterey Boulevard, San Francisco

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 219 Monterey Boulevard, San Francisco, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Sale date Sale price Buyer name Seller name
03/23/2018 $1,515,000
11/08/2016 $1,105,000
07/24/1998 $253,000
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 219 Monterey Boulevard, San Francisco with a free account.
Sign up

*Here are the three most recent sales for this property.

Title Documents for 219 Monterey Boulevard, San Francisco

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Maturity Document Doc image
06/27/2025 Grant Deed to Revocable Trust
10/30/2020 Reconveyance
10/30/2020 Substitution Trustee
10/16/2020 Deed of Trust 11/01/2050
04/20/2018 Reconveyance
04/20/2018 Substitution Trustee
03/23/2018 Deed of Trust 04/01/2048
03/23/2018 Grant Deed
03/23/2018 Reconveyance
03/23/2018 Substitution Trustee
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 219 Monterey Boulevard, San Francisco

Access detailed property tax data for 219 Monterey Boulevard, San Francisco, CA 94131. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025-2026
Base tax $22,110
Current property tax $22,027
Market value $1,869,446

Assessment History for 219 Monterey Boulevard, San Francisco

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 219 Monterey Boulevard, San Francisco, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025-2026 $1,869,446 1.1827 $22,110 +2.98%
2024-2025 $1,832,795 1.1714 $21,469 +1.45%
2023-2024 $1,796,860 1.1777 $21,162 +10.43%
2022-2023 $1,624,376 1.1797 $19,163 +1.76%
2021-2022 $1,592,527 1.18248 $18,831 -0.31%

San Francisco residential market stats

Median Sale Price
$1,385,000
2.6% YoY
Median Price/Sqft
$1,098
7.5% YoY
San Francisco County Median Sale Price
$1,385,000
2.6% YoY

Access a detailed real estate market overview of San Francisco so you can assess current trends, home values, types of properties sold and transaction volume. View the median home sale price in San Francisco and compare it to other neighborhoods in San Francisco County.

Check out recently sold homes in San-Francisco and see how their prices compare.

Demographics by Zip Code

Total population 28,504
Median age 39.9
Average household income $265,904
Family households 53.4%
Occupied housing units 12,522
Owner occupied units 54.0%
Average number of people per household 2.24
Median year structure built 1962
Median value for units with a mortgage $1,805,900
Median value for units without a mortgage $1,603,000

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 219 Monterey Boulevard, San Francisco, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)
Fire hazard zone See more on map
Faults and tsunami inundation zone map
Landslides and liquefaction map
Crime incidents map

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 219 Monterey Boulevard, San Francisco to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.